1,985

Sears Park Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    2333 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in North Abilene offers a clean, refreshed feel with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and ceramic tile in the bathroom. The interior has been tastefully refreshed, creating a comfortable and inviting space to call home. The open kitchen includes a refrigerator and flows nicely into the main living area, making everyday living and entertaining easy. All

    Joseph Myrick KW SYNERGY*

    2333 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1965 Westmoreland St, Abilene, TX 79603

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located on a large corner lot in Abilene, TX. This cozy house offers the potential to convert a room into a third bedroom, providing flexibility for your living needs. The property features fresh paint throughout, a convenient carport for parking, a shed for extra storage, and an updated bathroom for your comfort. Gas range and microwave

    Shawna Abernathy Red Apple Realtors

    1965 Westmoreland St, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /22

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2799 Victoria St, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,531

    Last Listing Agent Charytie Barlow Peterson Real Estate LLC

    2799 Victoria St, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /3

      Est $86,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 Victoria St, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2018 Victoria St, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jones KW SYNERGY*

  • /30

    $203,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    2565 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

    Anticipated completion March 31, 2026 for this new build home in Northwood – a 13-lot development conveniently located close to the intersection of 277 & I-20. The 1292 sf floor plan offers a large living room that transitions to kitchen. Walk-in pantry adjacent to laundry room off garage entrance with space for a small office area or mud room cabinetry. Central hallway leads to back of house &

    John Hill Barnett & Hill

    2565 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /35

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1710 Jameson St, Abilene, TX 79603

    Fully renovated 1932 church turned one-of-a-kind home in the heart of Abilene. 3 spaciousbedrooms each with its own private bath. Two bedrooms are on the first floor and the 3rd bedroom with another private bathroom is on the second floor loft. This unique residence blends history and charm wit h modern updates including new LVP flooring,fresh paint, updated windows, sleek cabinetry, and

    Char Glidden EXP REALTY LLC

    1710 Jameson St, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /4

    $17,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    926 Clinton St, Abilene, TX 79603

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,500

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia McMillan Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    926 Clinton St, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /25

      Est $139,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Fannin St, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2302 Fannin St, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Weatherman Beall & Company

  • /40

    $299,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    1741 University Blvd, Abilene, TX 79603

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home sits on nearly half an acre across two corner lots, offering room to live, work, and entertain. Inside, you'll find a large open floor plan with oversized rooms, original small-plank wood flooring, and cozy carpeted areas. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the property includes a Bonus Room, currently used as a beauty shop—ready

    Deborah Church Whitten Real Estate

    1741 University Blvd, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /35

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1732 Jameson St, Abilene, TX 79603

    This is a beautiful three bedroom, two bath, 1 car garage home with multiple upgrades. It has all new interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new counters and backsplash, new ceiling fans, and new cabinet paint throughout. This property is close to the AI Data Center.This is must see and wont last long!

    Kimberly Peck Kimberly Peck

    1732 Jameson St, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /15

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2309 Minter Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,261

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Yungblut Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Senter, REALTORS

    2309 Minter Ln, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /32

      Est $126,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 N Mockingbird Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2001 N Mockingbird Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelynne Barkley The Prichard Group

  • /32

    $203,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    2571 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

    Anticipated completion April 30, 2026 for this new build home in Northwood – a 13-lot development conveniently located close to the intersection of 277 & I-20. The 1292 sf floor plan offers a large living room that transitions to kitchen. Walk-in pantry adjacent to laundry room off garage entrance with space for a small office area or mud room cabinetry. Central hallway leads to back of house &

    John Hill Barnett & Hill

    2571 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /14

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5349 N 10th St, Abilene, TX 79603

    Sleek new construction three-bedroom two-bathroom home built this year. This home sits in a charming neighborhood that is conveniently located in north Abilene right off of the Winters Freeway that will give quick and easy access to everything Abilene has to offer, including Hendrick Health System, Dyess Airforce Base, Hardin Simmons University and Abilene Christian University. The open floor

    Mitch Barnett BARNETT & HILL PROPERTY MGT

    5349 N 10th St, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /31

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2553 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,692

    Last Listing Agent John Hill Barnett & Hill

    2553 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /26

      Est $172,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 W Stamford St, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3425 W Stamford St, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Char Glidden EXP REALTY LLC

  • /33

    $189,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    3271 Sherry Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

    North Abilene • 3 bedrooms • 2.5 bathrooms • 2 living areas • fenced back yard • storm cellar • updated windows At 3271 Sherry Lane, this meticulously maintained home offers a flexible layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and two living spaces that give you room to spread out, gather, or work from home. The updated windows add efficiency and style, while the fully fenced back yard creates a

    Shelly Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HS Stovall

    3271 Sherry Ln, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2410 N Willis St, Abilene, TX 79603

    Willow Park Apartments are located conveniently off N Willis with easy access to Winters Freeway and I20. They are also right down the road from Mann Middle School. These apartments come equipped with a refrigerator, electric range, and an on-site laundry facility. The have been updated with new paint, flooring, and fixtures! It doesn't get much better, so hurry and call today for your viewing!

    Judy Crosson Augusta Realtors

    2410 N Willis St, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /30

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2561 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,740

    Last Listing Agent John Hill Barnett & Hill

    2561 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /40

      Est $161,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2634 Mimosa Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2634 Mimosa Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randall Whiten Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /31

    $203,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    2569 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

John Hill Barnett & Hill

    2569 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /27

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3233 Ann Arbor Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,243

    Last Listing Agent Zac Vines KW SYNERGY*

    3233 Ann Arbor Ln, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /26

      Est $142,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Vogel St, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3410 Vogel St, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Collum Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /26

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    2742 Old Anson Rd, Abilene, TX 79603

    Large home situated on an oversized double lot with endless potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a 3-car garage home has a storage shed and a Workshop. Inside, you'll find two spacious living areas along with a roomy kitchen and dining space designed for comfortable everyday living. Located in a desirable and growing area, this property offers space, function, and opportunity. Can be

    Jeremy Gerron Exit Realty of Lubbock

    2742 Old Anson Rd, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /9

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1918 Clinton St, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,173

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jones KW SYNERGY*

    1918 Clinton St, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /29

      Est $176,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 N Willis St, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2517 N Willis St, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Kister Absolute Real Estate Mgt.

  • /32

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    1842 Grape St, Abilene, TX 79601

    Discover this delightful 3-bedroom, 2 bath residence located in north Abilene. The home has been updated with new windows, appliances and flooring. Spacious kitchen with plenty of counter space. Backyard has a covered patio area for BBQs and entertaining. Located on the north side of Abilene, close to universities and shopping. Come see it before its gone!

    Troy Tom Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1842 Grape St, Abilene, TX 79601
  • /27

    $179,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3673 Janice Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,949

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stallings Barnett & Hill

    3673 Janice Ln, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /22

      Est $158,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      2557 N Willis St, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2557 N Willis St, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristy Vines Homefinders Realty

  • /19

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    2026 Grape St, Abilene, TX 79601

    3 Bed 2 Bath

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    2026 Grape St, Abilene, TX 79601
  • /29

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2541 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,100

    Last Listing Agent John Hill Barnett & Hill

    2541 Bel Air Dr, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /11

      Est $240,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 N Willis St, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2601 N Willis St, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dubya Harwell Johnson & Assoc.

  • /8

    $37,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    3018 Clinton St, Abilene, TX 79603

    Investor & Handyman Special – Priced to Move! Excellent opportunity! With solid bones and a functional layout, this home is ready for updates and improvements to unlock its full value. Ideal for investors, flippers, or handy buyers looking for a value-add opportunity. Renovate now or improve over time while maintaining rental income. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities and

    Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

    3018 Clinton St, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /38

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1910 Burger St, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,706

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fulkerson The Fulkerson Group

    1910 Burger St, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /21

      Est $146,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      2633 Minter Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2633 Minter Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Powell Gerard Real Estate

  • /4

    $15,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $87,209 per Acre

    2517 Ball St, Abilene, TX 79603

    This is a single lot purchase. It will need have a water meter and sewage access.

    Nichole Seale Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2517 Ball St, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /11

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2641 Old Anson Rd, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,288

    Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    2641 Old Anson Rd, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /33

      Est $118,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      2533 Minter Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2533 Minter Ln, Abilene, TX 79603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hernandez Elite Real Estate Group (Abilene)

  • /34

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    2841 Old Anson Rd, Abilene, TX 79603

    This cute and conveniently located two-bedroom home offers quick access to major thoroughfares, putting both town and Interstate 20 within easy reach. Recently renovated throughout, it features a refreshed kitchen with a dishwasher and a charming, comfortable bathroom with a large walk-in shower. Sitting on an expansive corner lot, the property truly shines in the backyard, where a generous

    Tommy Simons Tommy Simons (office)

    2841 Old Anson Rd, Abilene, TX 79603
  • /24

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1950 Burger St, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,499

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1950 Burger St, Abilene, TX 79603

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sears Park, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$155,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$155,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$117
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
55
Months of Supply
0.40
Median List Price
$159,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home