131

Recently Sold Homes in 24210

Section Image
  • /47

    $369,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    158 W Valley St, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,923

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Yates Matt Smith Realty

    158 W Valley St, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /31

    $292,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    820 Wayne Ave NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,296

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Morris The Mahaffey Agency

    820 Wayne Ave NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /17

    $235,450

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    270 Jefferson Cir Unit 21, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $228,036

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Roberts eXp Realty VA

    270 Jefferson Cir Unit 21, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /25

    $272,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16394 Middlewood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,793

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    16394 Middlewood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /36

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    214 Hallock Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,100

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Coleman Century 21 Diamond Real Estate

    214 Hallock Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Trout Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONNA ADDINGTON The Addington Agency Bristol

    TBD Trout Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /14

    $239,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19134 Mercedes Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,686

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Blevins Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    19134 Mercedes Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /54

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    103 Smartview Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,647

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

    103 Smartview Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1103 Panorama Dr SW, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $349,659

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kimberlin Eagle Realty and Property Mgt, Inc.

    1103 Panorama Dr SW, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /42

    $233,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    17374 Lundy Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,449

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lewis The Addington Agency Bristol

    17374 Lundy Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /16

    $139,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    TBD Boone St NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $185,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,540

    Last Listing Agent Travis Dyson Landmark Realty

    TBD Boone St NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /64

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    263 Oak Hill St NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,240

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Matt Smith Realty

    263 Oak Hill St NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /14

    $37,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16069 Rich Valley Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $18,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,532

    Last Listing Agent Jacinda Penley KW Bristol

    16069 Rich Valley Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /54

    $375,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    196 Crestview Dr NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,219

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Roberts eXp Realty VA

    196 Crestview Dr NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /48

    $648,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    224 Mason Place NW, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,147

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harris The Mahaffey Agency

    224 Mason Place NW, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    00 Rich Valley (9 23 Ac) Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $5,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Lovins Exit Realty Tri-Cities

    00 Rich Valley (9 23 Ac) Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /43

    $267,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    105 Smartview Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,837

105 Smartview Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17363 Primrose Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,830

    Last Listing Agent KARLA OSBORNE Lonesome Pine Realty

    17363 Primrose Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /34

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14450 Rattle Creek Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Banks Property Executives Johnson City

    14450 Rattle Creek Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • 19133 Wyndale Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    $218,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    19133 Wyndale Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,049

    Last Listing Agent W. Bear Lloyd W. Bear Lloyd Auctions & Real Estate

    19133 Wyndale Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /31

    $269,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    18346 Fortunes Way, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,808

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fields Matt Smith Realty

    18346 Fortunes Way, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10103 Hayters Gap Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,674

    Last Listing Agent Margo Sexton Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    10103 Hayters Gap Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /74

    $339,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    25568 Calima Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,651

    Last Listing Agent Doug Callebs Callebs Realty

    25568 Calima Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /20

    $144,400

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    934 Beverly Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,590

    Last Listing Agent Evie Hunt United Country Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    934 Beverly Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    461 Circle Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,734

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Roberts eXp Realty VA

    461 Circle Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    Tbd Lake Pointe Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • Land
    • 6.44 Acres
    • $24,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pope Matt Smith Realty

    Tbd Lake Pointe Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /103

    $567,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14346 White Top View, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,017

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pope Matt Smith Realty

    14346 White Top View, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /40

    $421,270

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    19275 Wyndale Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,186

    Last Listing Agent AMY MITCHELL Red Door Agency

    19275 Wyndale Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /103

    $659,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    57 Highlands Cir, Lebanon, VA 24266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,829

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Hubble REMAX Cavaliers - Abingdon

    57 Highlands Cir, Lebanon, VA 24266
  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Dettor Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $9,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jones Parker Holston Realty, Inc.

    0 Dettor Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16120 Mountain Spring Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,267

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sawyers Path Real Estate LLC

    16120 Mountain Spring Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /37

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21463 Rich Valley Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,599

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Snaden Matt Smith Realty

    21463 Rich Valley Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /39

    $353,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    867 Wayne Ave NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,871

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Matt Smith Realty

    867 Wayne Ave NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    309 E Main St, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,229

    Last Listing Agent Carol Jones Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    309 E Main St, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    16311 Chase Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,373

    Last Listing Agent Travis Dyson Landmark Realty

    16311 Chase Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /51

    $378,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1081 Panorama Dr SW, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,602

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Roberts eXp Realty VA

    1081 Panorama Dr SW, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14234 Porterfield Hwy, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,590

    Last Listing Agent Mike Guffey Matt Smith Realty

    14234 Porterfield Hwy, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /65

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    148 Hill Dr NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,866

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Thompson eXp Realty VA

    148 Hill Dr NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /65

    $599,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    21390 Sheffield Ct, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,385

21390 Sheffield Ct, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /55

    $322,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    159 Edgemont Terrace SW, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,764

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bise Matt Smith Realty

    159 Edgemont Terrace SW, Abingdon, VA 24210

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home