14,559

Abingdon, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $410,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      19545 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      19545 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rhymer Uptown Properties

  • /7

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $63,846 per Acre

    Tbd Chase Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210

    Pristine lot in the Steeple Chase subdivision, ready for your new home to be built on this lot. No manufactured homes allowed. The HOA covers the cost of the sewer that is pumped into the county sewer line.

    Maxwell Yates Matt Smith Realty

    Tbd Chase Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /45

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1021 W Main St, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,965

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Rose The Addington Agency Bristol

    1021 W Main St, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /40

      Est $342,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      19467 Heritage Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      19467 Heritage Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Fields Matt Smith Realty

  • /36

    $687,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    1036 Cummings St Unit 1, Abingdon, VA 24211

    Welcome to Village on Green Spring, where elegance, comfort, and modern convenience come together in the heart of historic Abingdon. This exclusive community offers a rare opportunity to own a luxury townhome with over 2628 sq. ft. of meticulously designed living space, now available at an introductory price of $687,500. From the moment you step through the grand 8' mahogany entry door, you'll be

    Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    1036 Cummings St Unit 1, Abingdon, VA 24211
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1039 Panorama Dr SW, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,973

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kimberlin Eagle Realty and Property Mgt, Inc.

    1039 Panorama Dr SW, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /60

      Est $526,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      19392 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      19392 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Canaan Heath Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /54

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    879 Wayne Ave NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    Welcome to this exceptionally well-maintained brick ranch in one of Abingdon's most convenient and desirable locations. Situated on a level lot with excellent curb appeal, this property offers the comfort of main-level living with the added bonus of a full basement ready for endless possibilities. Whether you need extra storage, a workshop, home gym, recreation space, or future finished square

    Dominick Abate The Addington Agency Bristol

    879 Wayne Ave NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /74

    $625,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    108 W Valley St, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,832

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Thompson Eagle Realty and Property Mgt, Inc.

    108 W Valley St, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /53

      Est $677,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      19652 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      19652 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenna Buchannon eXp Realty VA

  • /8

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $255,714 per Acre

    TBD Aven Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211

    Nice undeveloped lot located in the Big Bass Camp area near South Holston Lake. This property offers a great opportunity for a future homesite, vacation retreat, or recreational use. Conveniently situated approximately 1 mile from Aven's Public Boat Ramp and 2.2 miles from Sportsman's Marina, providing easy access to boating, fishing, and other lake activities. Public water and electricity are

    Andrew Young Cedar Realty Group

    TBD Aven Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211
  • /53

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19254 Stone Mountain Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,487

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cobb CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    19254 Stone Mountain Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /64

      Est $484,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      19370 Oakwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      19370 Oakwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Roberts eXp Realty VA

  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    TBD Lombardy Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211

    Build you're dream Home on this beautiful 1-acre lot with amazing views of the Appalachian Mountains, minutes to South Holston Lake and a short drive to the Historical Town of Abingdon, Creeper trail and many great restaurant's. Schedule Your showing today!!

    Debbie Lambert Matt Smith Realty

    TBD Lombardy Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    19510 Wynscape Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,306

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Chandler MKB, REALTORS(r)

    19510 Wynscape Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /45

      Est $404,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      19840 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19840 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Pope Shamrock Real Estate

  • /7

    $28,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $82,571 per Acre

    TBD Bridle Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    Build your dream in the desirable Steeplechase subdivision of Washington County! This 0.35-acre cleared lot offers a gently sloping setting that's ready for your vision—whether that's a custom-built home or a modular. With electric, public water, and public sewer available, you get the convenience of public utilities paired with the freedom to design the home you've always wanted. Located in a

    Denise Blevins eXp Realty

    TBD Bridle Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /56

    $168,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    326 Fuller St SW, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,880

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Patrick KW Bristol

    326 Fuller St SW, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /25

      Est $465,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      19828 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19828 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW SMITH Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

  • /59

    $689,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft

    18254 Providence Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    If walls could talk, they'd whisper stories of love and laughter in this timeless historic home.Wake up to a fairytale each morning in this enchanting farmhouse, set on 2.5 peaceful acres with a glistening pond, gentle creek, and natural springs. Overflowing with country charm and classic beauty, this home is a true masterpiece of preserved history and thoughtful updates.Step inside to a

    KIMBERLY FREEMAN Town & Country Realty - Downtown

    18254 Providence Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /36

    $244,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    208 Hallock Place, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,608

    Last Listing Agent Zuleika Hodges Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    208 Hallock Place, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /21

      Est $594,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      18436 Westwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18436 Westwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,700
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Ball Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /50

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    16239 Mary St, Abingdon, VA 24210

    Welcome to peaceful country living just outside of Abingdon in one of the area's most established and desirable neighborhoods. This charming brick ranch offers the perfect blend of countryside tranquility and everyday convenience, surrounded by mature homes, scenic landscapes, and the timeless appeal of Southwest Virginia living.Situated on approximately half an acre, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath

    Evan Lobalbo Davenport Brothers Real Estate

    16239 Mary St, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /27

    $196,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    817 Wayne Ave NE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,302

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Matt Smith Realty

    817 Wayne Ave NE, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /30

      Est $365,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      19439 Johnson Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19439 Johnson Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Neese Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /20

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    230 Madison St SE, Abingdon, VA 24210

    ONE LEVEL LIVING!! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and affordability. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting atmosphere and welcoming feel that makes this home truly special. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, The kitchen is

    Emily Thomas KW Kingsport

    230 Madison St SE, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /59

    $252,350

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    26145 Watauga Rd, Abingdon, VA 24211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,852

    Last Listing Agent Frank Brown Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    26145 Watauga Rd, Abingdon, VA 24211
    • /37

      Est $350,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      18348 Westwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      18348 Westwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hornsby Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $37,688 per Acre

    TR.#5& 6 Old Jonesboro Rd, Abingdon, VA 24211

    TWO RESIDENTIAL BUILDING LOTS CONTAINING 3.95 ACRES WITH OLD BARN. LOTS ARE CONVENIENT TO EXIT 13 OF INTERSTATE 81.OWNER IS A LICENSE REAL ESTATE AGENT IN VIRGINIA.

    Ralph Johnson Meade Realty

    TR.#5& 6 Old Jonesboro Rd, Abingdon, VA 24211
  • /33

    $364,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18357 Westwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,976

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Odum Matt Smith Realty

    18357 Westwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211
    • /23

      Est $273,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      18245 Westwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      18245 Westwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Matt Smith Realty

  • /62

    $899,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    243 Mason Place NW, Abingdon, VA 24210

    Step into a piece of history with this absolutely stunning 1904 home in Abingdon, gracefully sited on land originally owned by the William King family. Rich in heritage and built to stand the test of time, this remarkable property blends timeless craftsmanship with thoughtful modern updates.Inside, you'll find gorgeous floors, soaring ceilings, and tall windows that flood the home with

    Sarah Sawyers Path Real Estate LLC

    243 Mason Place NW, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /32

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17140 Sedona Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

17140 Sedona Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211
    • /75

      Est $335,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      19627 Old Jonesboro Rd, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      19627 Old Jonesboro Rd, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Gentry Matt Smith Realty

  • /33

    $499,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    15840 Black Hollow Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    New construction farmhouse with amazing mountain views! Complete first floor living with the primary, two guest bedrooms and two bathrooms on the main level. An additional bedroom, bathroom and flex room on the second level along with walk in unfinished attic space that could be used for extra storage! The second floor would be perfect for kids, parents, a guest suite, second primary, office

    JULIE C SPROLES BHHS Jones Property Group VA

    15840 Black Hollow Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    24850 Walden Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,232

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fields Matt Smith Realty

    24850 Walden Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
    • /54

      Est $383,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      19259 Pleasant View Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      19259 Pleasant View Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunni Balta Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Tbd Chase Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210

    Pristine lot in the Steeple Chase subdivision, ready for your new home to be built on this lot. No manufactured homes allowed.

    Maxwell Yates Matt Smith Realty

    Tbd Chase Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /32

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17031 Sedona Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,248

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fields Matt Smith Realty

    17031 Sedona Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211
    • /46

      Est $435,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      19250 Oakwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      19250 Oakwood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacinda Penley KW Bristol

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home