244

Accomack County VA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /11

    $51,500

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $32,595 per Acre

    Lot 2 Waterside Dr Unit 2, New Church, VA 23415

    Beautiful waterfront lot in up and coming Winding Creek Subdivision! This 1.58 acre lot is primarily cleared, treeline along the water edge of Bullbegger Creek, complete with gorgeous sunsets in a peaceful location. Survey on file. Come build your DREAM HOME! OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!!

    America Pace DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES

    Lot 2 Waterside Dr Unit 2, New Church, VA 23415
  • /16

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 3.89 Acres
    • $22,622 per Acre

    23514 Front St Unit A75, Accomac, VA 23301

    . A rare find, 3.89-+ acre lot in historic Accomac, one of the oldest towns on the Eastern Shore with many beautiful houses dating back over 200 years. Original, 7 fireplace house of 1864, was destroyed by fire several years ago. 3 old buildings remain in which you will find lovely old boards, a fireplace mantel and various antiquities. Once renowned for it's sophisticated gardens, the grounds

    Schuyler Hurlbut Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    23514 Front St Unit A75, Accomac, VA 23301
  • /16

    $67,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Lot 125 Coventon Ln Unit 125, Horntown, VA 23395

    Over three acres in up and coming Corbin Hall. Located in the Chincoteague School District, this waterfront community has lots of amenities to share...including a pool, fitness center, boat ramp, community center and more.

    Bill Baals DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES

    Lot 125 Coventon Ln Unit 125, Horntown, VA 23395
  • /35

    $139,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    25051 Guilford Rd, Bloxom, VA 23308

    Discover the potential in this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home on a generous 1-acre lot. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, a year-round residence, or an investment opportunity, this property has the essentials to make it your own. This home offers privacy and a fully fenced-in yard. Two storage sheds and a carport on the property with plenty of room for tools, equipment, or beach

    Brittany Bundick COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    25051 Guilford Rd, Bloxom, VA 23308

Showing Results 241 - 244, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home