790

Recently Sold Homes near McCarthy-Towne Elementary School

Section Image
  • /21

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    31 Drummer Rd Unit 31, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,335

    Last Listing Agent Jian Ping Ge Stonebridge Realty

    31 Drummer Rd Unit 31, Acton, MA 01720
  • /27

    $1,580,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43 Old Pickard Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,899

    Last Listing Agent Patti Salem Compass

    43 Old Pickard Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /35

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    147 Butternut Hollow Unit 147, Village of Nagog Woods, MA 01718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,642

    Last Listing Agent Robert Leahey Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

  • /37

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    82 High St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,757

    Last Listing Agent Ling Huang Greatland Real Estate LLC

    82 High St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12 S Acton Rd, Stow, MA 01775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,179

    Last Listing Agent Ann Boucher Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    12 S Acton Rd, Stow, MA 01775
  • /36

    $1,465,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Shirley St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,074

    Last Listing Agent Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    23 Shirley St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /38

    $880,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    16 Oak Rd, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,096

    Last Listing Agent Julia Xie Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    16 Oak Rd, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /42

    $1,162,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1155 Burroughs Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,521

    Last Listing Agent Angela Zhang Greatland Real Estate LLC

    1155 Burroughs Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /42

    $1,330,001

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7 Spruce St, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,655

    Last Listing Agent Sree Devireddy StartPoint Realty

    7 Spruce St, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /41

    $866,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4 Sylvia St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,319

    Last Listing Agent Ann Erickson Shaw Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    4 Sylvia St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /39

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    899 Lowell Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,029

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    899 Lowell Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /28

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10 Baldwin Hill Rd, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,186

    Last Listing Agent Constance Corbett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    10 Baldwin Hill Rd, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    428 Great Rd Unit 10, Acton, MA 01720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,071

    Last Listing Agent Ian McGovern Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    428 Great Rd Unit 10, Acton, MA 01720
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    153 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,284

    Last Listing Agent Heather Manero William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    153 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $883,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    110 Windsor Ave, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,274

110 Windsor Ave, Acton, MA 01720
  • /13

    $337,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19 Railroad St Unit B1, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,796

    Last Listing Agent Tom Caldarone Omni Properties

    19 Railroad St Unit B1, Acton, MA 01720
  • /37

    $990,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    31 Fort Pond Hill Rd, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,181

    Last Listing Agent Find Your Village Real Estate Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    31 Fort Pond Hill Rd, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /41

    $1,515,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3 Robert Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,768

3 Robert Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /11

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8 Dahlia Dr, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,005

    Last Listing Agent Reliable Results Realty Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    8 Dahlia Dr, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /37

    $872,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    648 Stow Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,559

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Clifford Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    648 Stow Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /41

    $951,007

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    58 Brucewood Rd E, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,079

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Barbas Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    58 Brucewood Rd E, Acton, MA 01720
  • /24

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    407 Great Rd Unit 9, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,808

    Last Listing Agent Michael Powell Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    407 Great Rd Unit 9, Acton, MA 01720
  • /38

    $695,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    90 Main St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,458

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Sutherland Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    90 Main St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /31

    $1,185,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20 Lyons Ln Unit 20, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    20 Lyons Ln Unit 20, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    54 Staffordshire Ln Unit C, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,498

    Last Listing Agent Elena Beldiya Petrov Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    54 Staffordshire Ln Unit C, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $1,507,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10 Wingate Ln, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,275

10 Wingate Ln, Acton, MA 01720
  • /20

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9 Davis Rd Unit C10, Acton, MA 01720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,724

    Last Listing Agent john murphy John E. Murphy

    9 Davis Rd Unit C10, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $1,770,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    166 Harrington Ave, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,868

    Last Listing Agent The Ridick Revis Group Compass

    166 Harrington Ave, Concord, MA 01742
  • /19

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    58 Spencer Rd Unit 18K, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,752

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Jamplis Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    58 Spencer Rd Unit 18K, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /18

    $279,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    19 Railroad St Unit C2, Acton, MA 01720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,281

    Last Listing Agent Tom Caldarone Omni Properties

    19 Railroad St Unit C2, Acton, MA 01720
  • /41

    $3,450,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    319 Pope Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,363,554

    Last Listing Agent Barrett & Comeau Group Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    319 Pope Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    144 Meadow Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,046

    Last Listing Agent Karima Alami Compass

    144 Meadow Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /42

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    303 School St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,807

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mason Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    303 School St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $1,599,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    27 Bowker Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,059

    Last Listing Agent The Semple and Hettrich Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    27 Bowker Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /42

    $1,116,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    30 Paul Revere Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,188

30 Paul Revere Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /27

    $1,735,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    72 Dakin Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,751,465

    Last Listing Agent Jan Pitzi William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    72 Dakin Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /41

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Littlefield Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,364

    Last Listing Agent Joan Meyer Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Littlefield Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /9

    $1,214,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    19 Lincoln Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,075

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sides Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    19 Lincoln Dr, Acton, MA 01720
  • /35

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,400

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Riley Property One

    4 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /23

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,213

    Last Listing Agent Eric LaForest Berkshire Realty Group, LLC

    17 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home