167,644

Adams County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $418,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    9182 Meade St, Westminster, CO 80031

    Plenty of opportunity waiting for you here! This home offers 1984 total square feet with a large backyard, extensive concrete patio, storage shed, new backyard sprinklers, zero-scaped front yard, and attached 2 car garage. With a little TLC could be a great investment opportunity or add your own touches and updates to make it your own. It has seen many recent updates including a new electrical

    Agent Photo

    Erika Freeman-Daniels

    Orchard Brokerage LLC

    (720) 449-7422

    9182 Meade St, Westminster, CO 80031
  • /12

    Starting at $1,295 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    2208-2214 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010

    Welcome to Emporia Street Apartments! This beautiful duplex style apartment is a spacious one bedroom one bathroom with vinyl wood like flooring in the living room and carpet in the bedroom. The kitchen has white cabinets and comes with a gas stove and refrigerator. There is also brick wall throughout the entire apartment. Located near Stanley Market Place, this community is walkable

    Stanley Flats II

    (855) 799-5367

    2208-2214 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /27

    $319,999 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    46558 Avery Ln, Bennett, CO 80102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,274

    Oakwood Homes Muegge Farms - American Dream

    46558 Avery Ln, Bennett, CO 80102
    • /39

      Est $577,173 Not Listed For Sale

      9555 Dexter Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9555 Dexter Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Vielhauer Vielhauer Realty Inc

  • /5

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $227,273 per Acre

    10221 York Place, Denver, CO 80229

    Rare Opportunity, this piece of land is located around 102nd ave and York St! This beautiful land offers great mountain view to the west. Build your dream home here or subdivide into single family homes or townhouse. With the approval and rezone from city zoning department, you can subdivide perhaps up to 6 Single family (More might be possible but please follow the direction and standards from

    Agent Photo

    Mei Zhao

    HomeSmart

    (720) 438-4381

    10221 York Place, Denver, CO 80229
  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    1732 Paris St, Aurora, CO 80010

    Highlights:Off-Street Parking IncludedModern Laminate Flooring Throughout1st Floor UnitMatching AppliancesLarge Walk In ClosetWarm Floorboard Heating For Comfortable LivingSecure Building EntrySmart Lock EntryOn Site Laundry Across from Anschutz medical centerDeposits & Fees:$45 Application Fee$135 Monthly Utility Fee - No varying

    1732 Paris Street

    (720) 594-6577

    1732 Paris St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /38

    $635,650 Sold May 16, 2025

    745 Penstemon Dr, Henderson, CO 80640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,916

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Armstrong Megastar Realty

    745 Penstemon Dr, Henderson, CO 80640
    • /40

      Est $753,917 Not Listed For Sale

      13856 Spruce St, Thornton, CO 80602

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13856 Spruce St, Thornton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Rowell Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /11

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    55699 E 31st Ave, Strasburg, CO 80136

    Short Sale – 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with new roof, new windows, and freshly painted exterior (Fall 2023). Vinyl plank flooring was installed in 2022 and June 2024. All kitchen appliances new since Spring 2023. Leased solar panels. Primary master on the main floor with a walk-in closet. Main floor laundry. Fourth bedroom on the main floor can also serve as a home office. Upstairs features two

    Agent Photo

    Irma Cardona

    Success Realty Experts, LLC

    (888) 231-3099

    55699 E 31st Ave, Strasburg, CO 80136
  • /20

    Starting at $1,207 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    199 W Southern St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Brighton Village I

    (877) 410-0796

    199 W Southern St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /7

    $150,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7341 Woodchest St Unit 4, Strasburg, CO 80136

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tania Stephens Look East Realty

    7341 Woodchest St Unit 4, Strasburg, CO 80136
    • /29

      Est $646,371 Not Listed For Sale

      13816 Trenton St, Thornton, CO 80602

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13816 Trenton St, Thornton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Bunney eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $2,777,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,842 Sq Ft

    2561 Ranch Reserve Ridge, Denver, CO 80234

    Ranch Reserve Luxury golf course living at its finest. Experience elevated living in this stunning luxury ranch home perfectly positioned along the fairways of a premier golf course. Designed for comfort, sophistication, and effortless entertaining, this home blends timeless elegance with modern amenities. Enjoy the unobstructed golf-course and mountain views from expansive windows and outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Moore

    Century 21 Moore Real Estate

    (720) 669-7641

    2561 Ranch Reserve Ridge, Denver, CO 80234
  • /5

    Starting at $1,500 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    1710-1730 W 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80221

    Freshly painted apartment featuring new laminate flooring and a recently remodeled bathroom. Located in a well-kept, older neighborhood offering a quiet and comfortable living environment. Community amenities include:*Free assigned off-street parking*On-site laundry facilities*Owner pays for: water, trash, and heat*Ideal for residents seeking a clean, peaceful home with

    (833) 714-2504

    1710-1730 W 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80221
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7593 E 130th Cir, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,461

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rose Valor Real Estate, LLC

    7593 E 130th Cir, Thornton, CO 80602
    • /40

      Est $608,502 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Mulberry Ct, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      825 Mulberry Ct, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Tharnish Orchard Brokerage LLC

  • /22

    $435,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    9360 Nagel Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    Beautiful brick ranch style home featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a convenient Thornton location! This home offers a recently renovated kitchen with granite countertops, a kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances. The layout includes a sunroom that provides a bright and comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining.The living area showcases a custom-built entertainment center

    Agent Photo

    Eric Barojas

    Blue Pebble Homes

    (877) 890-9015

    9360 Nagel Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /20

    Starting at $1,014

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    14155 Montview Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011

    Discover comfortable, affordable living at Fitzsimons Junction in Aurora, CO. We feature 1 bed, 2 bed, and 3 bed apartments featring spacious layouts designed for easy, functional living.Each apartment offers a combination of carpet and vinyl plank flooring, air conditioning, and well-proportioned living areas. Select homes include a private patio or balcony, providing additional space to

    Fitzsimons Junction

    (866) 834-3285

    14155 Montview Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011
  • /6

    $589,800 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6897 E 149th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,073

    Lennar Parterre - The Skyline Collection

    6897 E 149th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602
    • /38

      Est $1,235,134 Not Listed For Sale

      9003 E 61st Place, Denver, CO 80238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9003 E 61st Place, Denver, CO 80238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,315,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Greenfield Corcoran Perry & Co.

  • /47

    $555,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    16755 E 105th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022

    Mountain views from the backyard, primary bedroom, and upper level highlight this well-maintained home located in the Reunion community. The primary suite features large windows and an updated bathroom with Japanese soaking tub, frameless glass shower, quartz countertops, and custom closet system. The main level offers a bright living area with gas fireplace, dining area, and kitchen with granite

    Agent Photo

    Irma Cardona

    Success Realty Experts, LLC

    (720) 782-8615

    16755 E 105th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022
  • /2

    Starting at $1,250 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    2383 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010

    Situated on a desirable corner lot near Stanley Marketplace, this inviting community offers private entrances for each apartment home and an abundance of natural light. All in one machine- this is a washer and dryer in one machine. Experience the energy of a vibrant neighborhood you’ll love to call home!

    Emporia Apartments

    (855) 904-2205

    2383 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /3

    $634,950 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7015 E 126th Dr, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,652

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    7015 E 126th Dr, Thornton, CO 80602
    • /37

      Est $664,249 Not Listed For Sale

      17618 E 111th Place, Commerce City, CO 80022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      17618 E 111th Place, Commerce City, CO 80022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,990
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Tarango Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /48

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    13433 Pass Me By Rd, Strasburg, CO 80136

    Set on over 35.019 acres, this ranch-style home over a walkout basement offers the space, functionality, and rural Colorado lifestyle buyers are searching for. Designed for animal lovers, hobby farmers, or anyone seeking room to spread out, the property features 3 pastures (2 sheep & goat fenced), built-in dog run, chicken coop with enclosed run, and livestock setup already in place. Comanche

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Hernandez

    Right Choice Realty LLC

    (844) 561-0678

    13433 Pass Me By Rd, Strasburg, CO 80136
  • /9

    Starting at $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9375 E 17th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010

    Introducing a stunning 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment, available for immediate occupancy! This beautifully updated apartment is perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience in a fantastic location.This apartment features free off-street parking for your convenience. The energy-efficient windows and ceiling fans will keep you cool during the summer months, and the air conditioning

    (720) 513-5405

    9375 E 17th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    13959 Eudora St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,913

    Last Listing Agent Derek Maul One Stop Realty, LLC

    13959 Eudora St, Thornton, CO 80602
    • /17

      Est $599,338 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Iris St, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      722 Iris St, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nash Nash Michael

  • /48

    $755,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft

    694 Gamble Oak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Two HOMES IN ONE in Brighton Crossings! This incredible home offers a rare opportunity with two full kitchens and flexible living spaces, perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or extended entertaining.The spacious finished basement feels like its own private living quarters featuring a large living area, bedroom, dressing room, and full kitchen complete with full-size refrigerator

    Agent Photo

    Bernadette Reed

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (888) 995-2640

    694 Gamble Oak St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /20

    Starting at $1,650 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    7461 Quitman St, Westminster, CO 80030

    Welcome to 7461 Quitman St #C, a comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering both convenience and value in a well-maintained community. This home features a functional layout with stainless steel appliances including a Frigidaire dishwasher, Samsung Smart Oven, Whirlpool refrigerator/freezer, in-wall A/C, and plenty of storage, along with the security of a controlled-access building.

    Quitman Grove Apartments

    (970) 900-2042

    7461 Quitman St, Westminster, CO 80030
  • /50

    $496,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    11919 Lavinia Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,638

    Last Listing Agent Robert Constable American Heritage Realty

    11919 Lavinia Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233
    • /28

      Est $366,150 Not Listed For Sale

      11644 Community Center Dr Unit 123, Northglenn, CO 80233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11644 Community Center Dr Unit 123, Northglenn, CO 80233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Mulhern Link Brokerages LLC

  • /10

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 375, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2014, offering 1,152 square feet of comfortable living space in Kimberly Hills. This home features a bright and inviting layout with a comfortably sized family room filled with natural light and enhanced by built-in lighting. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with new cabinetry, a center island, and a new garbage disposal, providing ample

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Walthall

    Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    (866) 875-2090

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 375, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /19

    $3,056

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11172 Hudson Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,994 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (720) 710-1745

    11172 Hudson Place, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /14

    $69,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5971 E 69th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Grossnickle The Grossnickle Group

    5971 E 69th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022
    • /40

      Est $2,995,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Huntington Trails Pkwy, Westminster, CO 80023

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1180 Huntington Trails Pkwy, Westminster, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Zeldner Compass - Boulder

  • /48

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    864 Penstemon Dr, Brighton, CO 80640

    Welcome to 864 Penstemon, a prime investment opportunity with a highly versatile layout and strong income potential. The main level features a spacious primary living area offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large kitchen designed for comfortable everyday living. Downstairs, a fully separate secondary living space provides an additional three bedrooms and three bathrooms, making this

    Agent Photo

    Tony Thurman

    Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    (855) 836-8078

    864 Penstemon Dr, Brighton, CO 80640
  • /15

    $3,500 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    410 S 36th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Property Id: 2460884Home is located in basement level, we are on main floor, home with big backyard, separate entrance with code. Only 4 family members allow. 2 bathrooms and 3 bathrooms furnished. Quite neighborhood.

    (720) 605-1959

    410 S 36th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /26

    $525,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13129 Elizabeth St, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,732

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Vendegnia RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    13129 Elizabeth St, Thornton, CO 80241
    • /40

      Est $1,818,894 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Blue Heron Dr, Thornton, CO 80241

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      18 Blue Heron Dr, Thornton, CO 80241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,235,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Thompson Orchard Brokerage LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home