9,216

Recently Sold Adams County CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12811 Josephine Ct, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,014

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lucero Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    12811 Josephine Ct, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /16

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8641 Quigley St, Westminster, CO 80031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,779

    Last Listing Agent Teri Castledine LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    8641 Quigley St, Westminster, CO 80031
  • /21

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6708 Navajo St, Denver, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,131

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Guthrie Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    6708 Navajo St, Denver, CO 80221
  • /31

    $449,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    22092 E 38th Place, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,497

    Last Listing Agent Vanise Fuqua Keller Williams DTC

    22092 E 38th Place, Aurora, CO 80019
  • /23

    $516,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14063 Jackson St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,069

    Last Listing Agent Matt Castilleja Aragon Realty Group

    14063 Jackson St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /23

    $427,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6900 Ruth Way, Denver, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,883

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dinkel Dinkel Real Estate

    6900 Ruth Way, Denver, CO 80221
  • /15

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1365 Waxwing Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,489

    Last Listing Agent Dave Browning Corcoran Perry & Co.

    1365 Waxwing Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /24

    $524,990

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1417 Bloom St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,301

    Last Listing Agent TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

    1417 Bloom St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $397,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3090 W Hawthorne Place, Denver, CO 80221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,648

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Peterson Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    3090 W Hawthorne Place, Denver, CO 80221
  • /9

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6874 Zuni Ct, Westminster, CO 80221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $369/SF

    Current Estimated Value $510,058

    6874 Zuni Ct, Westminster, CO 80221
  • /2

    $459,990

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20877 E 59th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,843

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    20877 E 59th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9868 Appletree Place Unit 2824, Thornton, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,220

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Leibbrand Compass-Denver

    9868 Appletree Place Unit 2824, Thornton, CO 80260
  • /23

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    187 Wallace St, Northglenn, CO 80234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,656

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Bellendir Sellstate Altitude Realty

    187 Wallace St, Northglenn, CO 80234
  • /24

    $616,990

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1367 Orchard St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,632

1367 Orchard St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /2

    $439,950

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2273 Peregrine Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,572

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    2273 Peregrine Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /50

    $2,146,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14154 Lexington Cir, Westminster, CO 80023

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,204,281

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Crase MB A Perfect Home 4 U Realty

    14154 Lexington Cir, Westminster, CO 80023
  • /28

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7567 E 122nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,997

    Last Listing Agent Corina Koeneke Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    7567 E 122nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /37

    $354,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9762 Appletree Place, Thornton, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,579

    Last Listing Agent Marybell Trujillo Resident Realty South Metro

    9762 Appletree Place, Thornton, CO 80260
  • /16

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1500 W Thornton Pkwy Unit 210, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalia Tapia Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    1500 W Thornton Pkwy Unit 210, Denver, CO 80260
  • /31

    $526,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4620 E 135th Way, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,151

    Last Listing Agent Kate Otto Compass - Denver

    4620 E 135th Way, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1342 Beth Ln, Northglenn, CO 80234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,431

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cavallaro Rhino Realty Pros

    1342 Beth Ln, Northglenn, CO 80234
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    15950 Buffalo Run Dr, Commerce City, CO 80022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,445

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Nambiar Schwimmer Evernest Realty Advisors

    15950 Buffalo Run Dr, Commerce City, CO 80022
  • /11

    $360,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3798 E 118th Way, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,165

    Last Listing Agent Aleita L Ward Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    3798 E 118th Way, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /25

    $611,229

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3845 W 82nd Ln, Westminster, CO 80031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Uplands - Paired Homes

    3845 W 82nd Ln, Westminster, CO 80031
  • /25

    $504,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8280 Auburn Ln, Westminster, CO 80031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,650

    Last Listing Agent Julie Maeda Guardian Real Estate Group

    8280 Auburn Ln, Westminster, CO 80031
  • /26

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6330 N Gibralter Ct, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,742

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lawrence eXp Realty, LLC

    6330 N Gibralter Ct, Aurora, CO 80019
  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2171 E 99th Place, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,703

    Last Listing Agent Lana Baker Realty One Group Platinum Elite

    2171 E 99th Place, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /25

    $439,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    11069 York St, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,709

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dugarte HomeSmart

    11069 York St, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5891 Olive St, Commerce City, CO 80022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,421

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Fletcher eXp Realty, LLC

    5891 Olive St, Commerce City, CO 80022
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9757 Ash Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,416

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Taylor Blakesley Atlas Real Estate Group

    9757 Ash Ln, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12694 Fairfax St, Thornton, CO 80241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,266

    Last Listing Agent Joy Dysart HomeSmart

    12694 Fairfax St, Thornton, CO 80241
  • /42

    $534,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11842 Altura St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,330

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Green West and Main Homes Inc

    11842 Altura St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8654 Decatur St Unit 251, Westminster, CO 80031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,693

    Last Listing Agent Your Team Colorado Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    8654 Decatur St Unit 251, Westminster, CO 80031
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9936 Harrison St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,876

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    9936 Harrison St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /50

    $625,501

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    13365 Mariposa Ct, Denver, CO 80234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,951

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Moore Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    13365 Mariposa Ct, Denver, CO 80234
  • /29

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7948 Stuart St, Westminster, CO 80030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,001

    Last Listing Agent James Youmans City Lights Realty

    7948 Stuart St, Westminster, CO 80030
  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8019 Wolff St Unit G, Westminster, CO 80031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,799

    Last Listing Agent David Rasmussen eXp Realty, LLC

    8019 Wolff St Unit G, Westminster, CO 80031
  • /24

    $377,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12774 Jasmine Ct, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,776

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Hunt LPT Realty

    12774 Jasmine Ct, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /2

    $525,599

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1224 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,531

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    1224 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /22

    $564,950

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    24777 E 40th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,891

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    24777 E 40th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home