4,160

Adamsville, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $195,468 Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Hazelwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5112 Hazelwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sanders Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /40

    $212,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2979 Pine Hill Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,324

    Last Listing Agent Regenia Lenoir Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    2979 Pine Hill Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /18

      Est $231,907 Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Patrick Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5009 Patrick Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlo Hayes eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /3

    $58,250 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1517 Union Grove Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • Land
    • 11.6 Acres
    • $5,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Zuelzke Tutt Real Estate LLC

    1517 Union Grove Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /20

      Est $172,872 Not Listed For Sale

      4908 Rilla Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4908 Rilla Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /25

    $245,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    4404 Pine Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,811

    Last Listing Agent Joy Groce eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4404 Pine Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /24

      Est $156,061 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Basswood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      618 Basswood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Belcher RE/MAX

  • /6

    $15,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    208 Park Ave Unit Lots 11 & 12 & 13 Bl, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,535

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Potts ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    • /29

      Est $163,451 Not Listed For Sale

      4203 Denniston Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4203 Denniston Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Richardson ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /20

    $8,333 Sold May 22, 2025

    4320 Woodruff Mill Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darold Newton EXP Realty Central

    4320 Woodruff Mill Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /22

      Est $168,266 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Kimberly Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      601 Kimberly Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Alexander EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /48

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    429 Valley St, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,613

    Last Listing Agent DJ Mostella Avast Realty- Birmingham

    429 Valley St, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /33

      Est $178,394 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Oakwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3604 Oakwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah McCandless EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /17

    $215,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5015 Lapine Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,952

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blount-Kirksey EXP Realty LLC

    5015 Lapine Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /13

      Est $90,585 Not Listed For Sale

      3509 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3509 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rudy James Rudy James Realty

  • /11

    $75,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5317 Adams Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,614

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jennings Keller Williams-Jasper

    5317 Adams Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /25

      Est $152,155 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Westwood Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      433 Westwood Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /26

    $264,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2352 Pershing Place Loop, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Holman Energy Smart New Homes, LLC

    2352 Pershing Place Loop, Birmingham, AL 35214
    • /17

      Est $162,935 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Westwood Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      429 Westwood Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown 1st Choice Properties LLC

  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    320 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cerita Tucker Smith ReGroup Sales and Development

    320 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /40

      Est $187,471 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Westwood Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      409 Westwood Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Gann RealtySouth

  • /9

    $189,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    103 Woodland Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,611

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Brown Barnes & Associates

    103 Woodland Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /21

      Est $163,489 Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Debby Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4016 Debby Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Mills EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3737 Main St, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,996

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    3737 Main St, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /14

      Est $130,702 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Westwood Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      404 Westwood Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R.L. Mitchell Keller Williams Pell City

  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3031 Summit Ridge Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,471

    Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

    3031 Summit Ridge Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /26

      Est $161,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3933 Midway Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3933 Midway Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daphney Massey Century 21 Advantage

  • /2

    $171,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5301 Highland Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,299

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    5301 Highland Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /23

      Est $139,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3929 Midway Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3929 Midway Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daphney Massey Century 21 Advantage

  • /4

    $160,250 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3008 Crestlane Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,026

    Last Listing Agent Leila Snow RealtySouth-Northern Office

    3008 Crestlane Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /36

      Est $165,681 Not Listed For Sale

      4121 Flowers St, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4121 Flowers St, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1025 Tree Haven Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,048

    Last Listing Agent Renee McAdams ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    1025 Tree Haven Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /37

      Est $137,885 Not Listed For Sale

      4137 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4137 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

  • /9

    $89,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    316 School Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,564

    Last Listing Agent Jeff DeShazo Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    316 School Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /18

      Est $143,348 Not Listed For Sale

      4220 Oakwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4220 Oakwood Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Boone Innovated Real Estate

  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2555 Shady Grove Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,417

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ingram EXP Realty LLC

    2555 Shady Grove Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /24

      Est $140,927 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      305 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,900
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fair Keller Williams Homewood

  • /20

    $87,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5106 Gary Kay St, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,471

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Crider eXp Realty, LLC Central

    5106 Gary Kay St, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /20

      Est $121,989 Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Hazelwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4104 Hazelwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

  • /6

    $16,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5035 Forestwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,051

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Calamusa Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5035 Forestwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home