4

Recently Sold Addieville, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    163 N Mill Rd, Addieville, IL 62214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lintker Property Peddler, Inc

    163 N Mill Rd, Addieville, IL 62214
  • /36

    $121,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    51 S Brockschmidt Rd, Addieville, IL 62214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,802

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Schmitz Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    51 S Brockschmidt Rd, Addieville, IL 62214
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    92 S Centennial Rd, Addieville, IL 62214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,264

    Last Listing Agent Janell Schmittling Homes By Janell

    92 S Centennial Rd, Addieville, IL 62214
  • /43

    $260,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    55 W 1st St, Addieville, IL 62214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,667

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnston Johnston Realty, Inc.

    55 W 1st St, Addieville, IL 62214
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home