3,105

Addis, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    4111 Main St, Addis, LA 70710

    Charming and cozy home in Addis—perfect for a first-time buyer or those looking to downsize! This 2-bedroom home features a neutral color palette, spacious bedrooms, and a formal dining room. The large kitchen offers ample space for cooking and entertaining, while walk-in closets provide great storage. Enjoy laminate wood flooring throughout—no carpet! Recent updates include electrical

    Agent Photo

    Clonise Stewart

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 350-4023

    4111 Main St, Addis, LA 70710
  • /20

    Starting at $871 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6795 Belle Vale Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    The newest luxury community in West Baton Rouge is located only a few miles from Downtown Baton Rouge and LSU Campus. Enjoy a 24-Hour Fitness Center, Executive Business Center, Resort-Style Swimming Pool. Nestle in with all the comforts of 9' Ceilings with Crown Molding in the Living and Dining room, Built-In Microwaves and Kitchen Pantries, Ceiling Fan in Bedrooms, and Washers & Dryers in each

    Sugar Mill

    (225) 320-4868

    6795 Belle Vale Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /32

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4744 Trial Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,110

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pulver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    4744 Trial Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $240,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      4704 Belle Vue Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4704 Belle Vue Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Latter & Blum

  • /27

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    3648 Union Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Perfectly maintained home in a peaceful Addis community, ideal for first-time buyers or families wanting convenience just minutes from Baton Rouge. Interior highlights include wood flooring in the living room and hallway, 42-inch beechwood cabinetry, upgraded carpet in the bedrooms, and 3 cm slab granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen and baths feature undermount sinks,

    Agent Photo

    Clonise Stewart

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 396-8289

    3648 Union Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /35

    Starting at $1,320 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3476 Sweetwater Blvd, Addis, LA 70710

    Sweetwater Apartment Homes is the newest apartment community in West Baton Rouge. Sweetwater is located in Addis, Louisiana between the towns of Brusly & Plaquemine with easy access to I-10. Located just minutes from the largest petrochemical plants in Louisiana and less than 10 miles from downtown Baton Rouge and Louisiana State University. Sweetwater will offer amenities that this area has

    Sweetwater

    (225) 412-7324

    3476 Sweetwater Blvd, Addis, LA 70710
  • /11

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4019 Poplar Grove Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,879

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Butler Milly Vista Properties, LLC

    4019 Poplar Grove Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /28

      Est $241,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      4777 Avery Grace Blvd, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4777 Avery Grace Blvd, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rabalais Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

  • /7

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Lot MH-1 Laws Rd, Addis, LA 70710

    4.8 acres Developable land with 350’ of paved frontage, may be re-zoned, sub dividable, city sewer and individual sewers available, no wetlands, no flood insurance requirement, half acre lots or larger preferred and no subdivision restrictions by seller. Currently the land is zoned AG-2 allows agricultural activity and 1 residence per 3 acres without rezoning. 5 of 6 lots have already sold.

    Agent Photo

    Skipper Grady

    Coldwell Banker ONE

    (225) 577-6105

    Lot MH-1 Laws Rd, Addis, LA 70710
  • /20

    Starting at $990

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7540 Chad St, Addis, LA 70710

    Discover comfortable living at D'Iberville Townhomes, located in West Baton Rouge, LA. This inviting community features thoughtfully designed 2- and 3-bedroom layouts ranging from 878 to 1,068 sq. ft. Nestled within a quiet residential neighborhood, D'Iberville Townhomes offers the comfort, space, and convenience you’ve been looking for.

    D'Iberville Townhomes

    (225) 285-2405

    7540 Chad St, Addis, LA 70710
  • /32

    $365,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4123 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,913

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    4123 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $265,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      4744 Belle Vue Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4744 Belle Vue Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MARGARETE WABNIG KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /24

    $322,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    4084 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom residence with a versatile flex space that easily functions as a 4th bedroom, home office, nursery, or luxury walk-in closet. From the moment you enter, the welcoming foyer opens into a spacious, open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home features a large kitchen with abundant cabinetry and

    Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    4084 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4414 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Recently updated home with new wood fence, wood floors, Beechwood cabinets, kitchen island with breakfast bar, and 3-cm granite countertops in kitchen and baths. The master suite includes a soaking tub, a separate shower, a double vanity, and a large walk-in closet. Features bronze fixtures, recessed lighting, architectural shingles, and a tankless water heater. Stove and refrigerator included.

    Montrell Dukes Diadem Realty

    4414 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /2

    $382,100 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5010 Catalpa Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    5010 Catalpa Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $292,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Sandbar Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4011 Sandbar Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /2

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    Yucca III A Plan at Sugar Mill Plantation, Addis, LA 70710

    Open floor plan Four bedrooms, two and a half baths Recessed can lightingDouble master vanitySeparate master showerWalk-in master closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    6684 Union Dr Unit 36993200, Addis, LA 70710
  • /29

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4626 Monte Vista Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Beautiful and elegant 3 BR 2 BA home situated on a waterfront lot with a fully rail fenced backyard. This home offers an open, split, floor plan with a wall of windows in living room and dining room bringing in natural lighting. Kitchen features a large pantry, quartz countertops and an island with under counter storage. Flooring consists of ceramic tile, wood and laminate. Master bedroom has an

    Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    4626 Monte Vista Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /21

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4583 Bayou Plantation Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,005

    Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    4583 Bayou Plantation Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $249,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      6733 Eliza Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6733 Eliza Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Scarlet Callicoatte Latter & Blum

  • /25

    $285,465

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    4942 Cottage Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Awesome builder rate and closing cost assistance available (restrictions apply)! The YUCCA III A in Sugar Mill Plantation community offers a 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bathroom, open design. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet in the primary suite, double vanity in the second bathroom, kitchen island, covered rear porch, ceiling fans in the living room and

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4942 Cottage Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /6

    $344,020 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4950 Catalpa Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Sugar Mill Plantation

    4950 Catalpa Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $244,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      4189 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4189 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jim Simoneaux Pennant Real Estate

  • /2

    $277,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Trillium IV B Plan at Sugar Mill Plantation, Addis, LA 70710

    Introducing the Trillium IV B floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering an ideal combination of energy-efficient living and stylish design. With 1,848 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,459 square feet, this home is designed for families seeking a spacious, functional, and comfortable environment.The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    6684 Union Dr Unit 36992907, Addis, LA 70710
  • /29

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3711 Plantation Ridge Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,469

    Last Listing Agent DeAndrea Tate In-ViZion Real EsTate Group, LLC

    3711 Plantation Ridge Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $208,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      3547 Plantation Ridge Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3547 Plantation Ridge Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

  • /28

    $289,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    3887 Cane Ridge Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, offering 1,887 sq ft of stylish, functional living on a quiet cul-de-sac with a pond at the end of the street. The open split floor plan features a welcoming foyer, Umber Oak luxury vinyl plank flooring, and bright canned lighting throughout the main living area. The kitchen is packed with features, including quartz countertops,

    Garrett Neal Smith Hearn Real Estate, LLC

    3887 Cane Ridge Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /7

    $296,260 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4940 Catalpa Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Sugar Mill Plantation

    4940 Catalpa Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $215,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      4233 Home Place Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4233 Home Place Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX

  • /32

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    4732 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Beautiful 4 BR, 2 BA, split floor plan, fully fenced, waterfront home nestled in a cul-de-sac in Sugar Mill Plantation Subdivision-Addis, LA. This home features magnificent “Epoxy” flooring throughout entire home including all wet areas and closets. Kitchen features granite counter tops, under mounted sink, oil rubbed bronze plumbing fixtures, stained beechwood cabinets, pantry, stainless steel

    Nirav Bhatt Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    4732 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8346 1st St, Addis, LA 70710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,079

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dillard-Nolfo RE/MAX Select

    8346 1st St, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $283,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      4342 Trial Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4342 Trial Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Latter & Blum

  • /50

    $294,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    4036 Monte Vista Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Welcome to a home that perfectly blends style, comfort, and modern upgrades in one of the safest cities in Louisiana! From the moment you arrive, the beautiful curb appeal sets the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the door and immediately notice the soaring 10-foot ceilings and the abundance of natural light that fills every room, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The home

    DeAndrea Tate In-ViZion Real EsTate Group, LLC

    4036 Monte Vista Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /16

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5042 Eudora Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,591

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Bourgeois PINO & Associates

    5042 Eudora Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $295,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      4289 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4289 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

  • /24

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    6318 Union Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    2424 Living Area Beautiful spacious 4BR/3BA open and split design with special features and amenities. The master suite has a trey ceiling, soaking tub, separate shower, double vanity and large walk-in closets. Pfister bronze plumbing fixture. The wood floors in living and dining are beautifully complimented by ceramic tiles in wet areas and slab granite counter tops with under-mount sinks in

    Tracey Distefano Supreme

    6318 Union Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /2

    $283,255 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4936 Cottage Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4936 Cottage Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $260,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4200 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Latter & Blum

  • /2

    $277,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Trillium IV A Plan at Sugar Mill Plantation, Addis, LA 70710

    Introducing the Trillium IV A floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering an ideal combination of energy-efficient living and stylish design. With 1,848 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,459 square feet, this home is designed for families seeking a spacious, functional, and comfortable environment.The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    6684 Union Dr Unit 36992903, Addis, LA 70710
  • /2

    $289,825 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6694 Parlange Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    6694 Parlange Dr, Addis, LA 70710

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home