11,605

Homes in ZIP Code 60101

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $374,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    221 S Michigan Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    Lovingly and well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath traditional w/2nd floor dormer home that includes a side drive and a 2-car garage. Adorable curb appeal and even more gorgeous interior awaits the future homeowners! Enter into the warm & inviting formal living room w/gas start fireplace & crown molding. Amazing sunlight pops thru the windows in the living room and dining room. Recently remodeled

    Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    221 S Michigan Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /3

    $590,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    581 N Veterans Pkwy, Addison, IL 60101

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,788

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Park Baird & Warner

    581 N Veterans Pkwy, Addison, IL 60101
    • /16

      Est $302,140 Not Listed For Sale

      358 E La Porte Dr, Addison, IL 60101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      358 E La Porte Dr, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor O’Neill Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    427 W Army Trail Rd, Addison, IL 60101

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in a great location. Situated across from school, Addison Public library, Green Meadow Shopping Center, and close to restaurants, Marcus Cinema and expressways - I-290, I-294, 355, Rt. 83. It's 65x162 sq/ft. Zoned R-2. Buyer to perform due diligence with the Village of Addison regarding permitting, setbacks and building requirements. Survey upon request.

    Deanna Lullo Century 21 Circle

    427 W Army Trail Rd, Addison, IL 60101
  • /20

    $405,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    102 S Adeline Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,292

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kuhlman @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    102 S Adeline Ave, Addison, IL 60101
    • /2

      Est $538,933 Not Listed For Sale

      2168 W Silverleaf Ln, Addison, IL 60101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2168 W Silverleaf Ln, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Syed Hassan Kale Realty

  • /32

    $429,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    810 N Cherry St, Addison, IL 60101

    Beautifully maintained ranch home in Addison featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level. Lovingly cared for by its owners, this home offers a full basement with three additional rooms providing endless possibilities for extra living space or entertainment. Situated on two lots with a very large yard and a 2.5-car garage. Incredible location with excellent schools, close to shopping,

    Jesus Parra Shopping Casas Chicago LLC

    810 N Cherry St, Addison, IL 60101
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    50 N Maple St, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,200

    Last Listing Agent Romi Olariu Compass

    50 N Maple St, Addison, IL 60101
    • /19

      Est $595,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N Itasca Rd, Addison, IL 60101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1101 N Itasca Rd, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Necie Tagle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $857,143 per Acre

    616 N 4th Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    Rare vacant lot in a quiet and established residential area. Ideal for custom home or spec build. Zoned R-2. Level parcel with nearby utilities and easy access to main roads, shopping, restaurants, Marcus Theater and parks. Excellent opportunity in great location. Buyer to perform due diligence regarding permits, zoning, setbacks and building requirements with the Village of Addison. Minutes to

    Deanna Lullo Century 21 Circle

    616 N 4th Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1245 N White Fence Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,472

    Last Listing Agent Rita Neri RE/MAX Premier

    1245 N White Fence Ln, Addison, IL 60101
    • /30

      Est $316,354 Not Listed For Sale

      645 W Moreland Ave, Addison, IL 60101

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      645 W Moreland Ave, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Fish Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

  • /24

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    218 Auburn Hills Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    LUXURIOUS 2-STORY TOWNHOME IN A PRIME LOCATION. THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED WITH HIGH-END FINISHES THROUGHOUT. A REFINED OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT SHOWCASES A BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED KITCHEN WITH WATERFALL-EDGE QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS TOPS, CUSTOM SOFT CLOSE CABINETRY, PREMIUM SAMSUNG SMART APPLIANCES, POT FILLER, AND A DESIGNER CERAMIC TILE BACKSPLASH. THE SPACE FLOWS EFFORTLESSLYINTO A DRAMATIC LIVING ROOM WITH

    Michael Spejcher REMAX Legends

    218 Auburn Hills Ln, Addison, IL 60101
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    881 N Swift Rd Unit 106, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,605

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Smith HomeSmart Connect LLC

    881 N Swift Rd Unit 106, Addison, IL 60101
    • /14

      Est $181,294 Not Listed For Sale

      300 W Fullerton Ave Unit 209, Addison, IL 60101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1973
      300 W Fullerton Ave Unit 209, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Uidl Village Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $520,833 per Acre

    429 W Army Trail Rd, Addison, IL 60101

    Ideal for custom home or spec build. Perfect sized lot in an established residential area. Utilities to site. Close to I-290, I-294, Rt 83, schools, Addison Public Library, Village Hall/Village Green - great for all the fun summer events and music festivals. Walk to Addison Green Meadow Shopping Center, close to Marcus Cinema and great restaurants and so much more! Perfect size, 65x162. Zoned

    Deanna Lullo Century 21 Circle

    429 W Army Trail Rd, Addison, IL 60101
  • /18

    $413,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    543 W Rose Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,726

    Last Listing Agent Jannette Gonzalez Illinois Real Estate Partners

    543 W Rose Ave, Addison, IL 60101
    • /27

      Est $387,605 Not Listed For Sale

      988 N Babbit Ave, Addison, IL 60101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      988 N Babbit Ave, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Oros Avian Realty

  • /20

    $131,500 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    235 N Mill Rd Unit 115B, Addison, IL 60101

    Welcome home to this spacious and bright first floor 1-bed, 1-bath condo in the Chateau Mill community of Addison. This unit offer a large living room with sliding glass doors leading to a private patio, an open kitchen with loads of storage and counter space, a king sized bedroom, and plenty of closet space, and garage parking! Investor friendly building with rentals allowed. Sold as-is.

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    235 N Mill Rd Unit 115B, Addison, IL 60101
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    706 N Mavis Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,955

    Last Listing Agent Moe Duric Baird & Warner

    706 N Mavis Ln, Addison, IL 60101
    • /2

      Est $298,294 Not Listed For Sale

      4N174 Verrill Ave, Addison, IL 60101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4N174 Verrill Ave, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /38

    $559,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    1281 N Scarlet Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    Beautiful updates and custom finishes throughout! This modern bi-level style, 4 bed, 2.1 bath home in fox-dale subdivision is totally updated, with beautiful brushed granite and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and modern bathrooms. The large backyard is the perfect place to have friends and family gather around. Convenient access to 290, 355, Lake St. and the Itasca Metra Station.New

    Ben Cherian Achieve Real Estate Group Inc

    1281 N Scarlet Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    Lot 4 Niles Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henri Vasquez House Select Realty, Inc.

    Lot 4 Niles Ave, Addison, IL 60101
    • /25

      Est $339,233 Not Listed For Sale

      261 W Parkview Dr, Addison, IL 60101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      261 W Parkview Dr, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Loy Real 1 Realty

  • /62

    $634,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,381 Sq Ft

    1265 N Scarlet Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    Original owner home, offered for the first time in 41 years since being built in 1985! Welcome to 1265 Scarlet Drive, an exceptionally spacious and beautifully maintained residence in Addison's desirable Foxdale subdivision. This home delivers the size, care, and flexibility today's buyers are looking for, with approximately 3,017 square feet above grade plus an additional 1,364 square feet below

    Mathew Tarailo @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1265 N Scarlet Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /32

    $410,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    18 S Vista Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,376

    Last Listing Agent Angie Corcione Fulton Grace Realty

    18 S Vista Ave, Addison, IL 60101
    • /40

      Est $349,729 Not Listed For Sale

      953 S Wisconsin Ave, Addison, IL 60101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      953 S Wisconsin Ave, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Giacone RE/MAX Liberty

  • /16

    $424,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    4N212 8th Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    Massive Corner Lot with Endless Possibilities! This well-maintained split-level sits on an exceptionally spacious property spanning four parcels, offering room to spread out, entertain, garden, play, and truly make it your own. Step inside to discover a bright, open main level where the living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen. Large front windows flood the space with

    Chris Pequet Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    4N212 8th Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /31

    $513,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    929 W Surrey Rd, Addison, IL 60101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,359

    Last Listing Agent Dana Anest GMC Realty LTD

    929 W Surrey Rd, Addison, IL 60101
    • /28

      Est $319,575 Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Park Place, Addison, IL 60101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      510 W Park Place, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Araceli Montalvo Extreme Realty LLC

  • /4

    $401,266 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at The Townes at Mill Creek, Addison, IL 60101

    Meritus Homes Builder
    249 Masters Dr Unit 38500946, Addison, IL 60101
  • /44

    $325,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1259 W Lake St Unit 304, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,980

    Last Listing Agent Rose DiMaio Fulton Grace Realty

    1259 W Lake St Unit 304, Addison, IL 60101
    • /29

      Est $413,684 Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Auburn Hills Ln Unit 32, Addison, IL 60101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      123 N Auburn Hills Ln Unit 32, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Halina Zdanowski LPT Realty

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    428 W Natoma Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    Perfect sized lot in an established residential area. Ideal for custom home or spec build. Level parcel with utilities. Close to I-290, I-294, Rt 83, schools, Addison Public Library, Village Green, Addison Green Meadow Shopping Center, Marcus Cinema and so much more! Perfect size, 65x162. Zoned R-2. Buyer to perform due diligence regarding permitting, setbacks, and building requirements with the

    Deanna Lullo Century 21 Circle

    428 W Natoma Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $136,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    300 W Fullerton Ave Unit 222, Addison, IL 60101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,536

    Last Listing Agent Maria Profire KOMAR

    300 W Fullerton Ave Unit 222, Addison, IL 60101
    • /24

      Est $330,481 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2103 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meegan Gerace Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $494,747 Open Sat 11AM - 3PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    276 Masters Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    Welcome to The Townes at Mill Creek, where modern living meets convenience! This beautiful new construction home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile loft, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, all within the heart of Addison. Step inside to discover 1,699 square feet of sprawling open-concept living, highlighted by soaring 9' ceilings on the main level and vinyl plank flooring (per plan). The kitchen

    Michael Mandile Compass

    276 Masters Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1354 W Byron Ave Unit D, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,038

    Last Listing Agent Rose DiMaio Fulton Grace Realty

    1354 W Byron Ave Unit D, Addison, IL 60101
    • /9

      Est $141,313 Not Listed For Sale

      130 S La Londe Ave Unit 3E, Addison, IL 60101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      130 S La Londe Ave Unit 3E, Addison, IL 60101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Alexa-Gillespie RE/MAX

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    215 W Lake Park Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    Rare greenbelt lot backing to scenic park/preserve with pond and running/walking/biking path. Exceptional setting for new construction. Private rear yard with open views and no rear neighbors. Located in mature subdivision with existing utilities. Lot is 63 ft wide in the back, 121 ft deep and 53 ft wide in the front. Buyer responsible for confirming zoning and building requirements with Village

    Deanna Lullo Century 21 Circle

    215 W Lake Park Dr, Addison, IL 60101

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home