348

Recently Sold Homes in 60101

Section Image
  • /17

    $520,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1741 W Goldengate Dr Unit 2, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,393

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Iozzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1741 W Goldengate Dr Unit 2, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $861,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    260 N Forest Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,898

    Last Listing Agent Madison Domek @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    260 N Forest Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /17

    $173,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,426

    Last Listing Agent C. Rosa Prado Real People Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    218 S Princeton St, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,796

    Last Listing Agent George Ayling Select a Fee RE System

    218 S Princeton St, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17W363 White Pine Rd, Addison, IL 60101

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $370,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Salinas Crosstown Realty

    17W363 White Pine Rd, Addison, IL 60101
  • /17

    $413,085 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    330 Masters Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mandile Compass

    330 Masters Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    538 W Memory Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,878

    Last Listing Agent Monica Domian HomeSmart Connect LLC

    538 W Memory Ln, Addison, IL 60101
  • /19

    $441,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    747 S Wisconsin Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,335

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zieleziecki arhome realty

    747 S Wisconsin Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /26

    $590,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    200 N Forest Ct, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,207

    Last Listing Agent Jack Pysz RE/MAX FUTURE

    200 N Forest Ct, Addison, IL 60101
  • /34

    $1,946,700 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    465 N Mill Rd, Addison, IL 60101

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Binetti RE/MAX Suburban

    465 N Mill Rd, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    449 N Wesley Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,618

    Last Listing Agent Adam Vena Royce Group Real Estate Co.

    449 N Wesley Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /20

    $369,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    930 S Chatham Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,775

    Last Listing Agent Henry Rafidia Kawash Group

    930 S Chatham Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /17

    $297,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1210 N Foxdale Dr Unit 2307, Addison, IL 60101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,963

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Zeller-O'Malley Coldwell Banker Realty

    1210 N Foxdale Dr Unit 2307, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    522 W Park Place, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,285

    Last Listing Agent John Garry Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    522 W Park Place, Addison, IL 60101
  • /20

    $430,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1300 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,879

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Tuggle Coldwell Banker Realty

    1300 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /37

    $528,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    222 N Sunset Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,919

    Last Listing Agent Karin Carani L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    222 N Sunset Ln, Addison, IL 60101
  • /24

    $356,100 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2208 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,729

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Oborne The HomeCourt Real Estate

    2208 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $436,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    715 N Lawler Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,409

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McBreen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    715 N Lawler Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /12

    $972,466 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6225 Links Dr Unit 28001, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    6225 Links Dr Unit 28001, Addison, IL 60101
  • /25

    $455,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1306 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,383

    Last Listing Agent Rose DiMaio Fulton Grace Realty

    1306 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /14

    $167,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    724 N Briar Hill Ln Unit 1, Addison, IL 60101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,547

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Zabinski Suburban Home Realty

    724 N Briar Hill Ln Unit 1, Addison, IL 60101
  • /22

    $375,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1200 N Foxdale Dr Unit 205, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,324

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Mucci Segura Baird & Warner

    1200 N Foxdale Dr Unit 205, Addison, IL 60101
  • /17

    $464,769 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    381 Masters Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mandile Compass

    381 Masters Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /56

    $585,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1030 W Kendall Terrace, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,842

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Hernandez Century 21 Circle

    1030 W Kendall Terrace, Addison, IL 60101
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1200 N Foxdale Dr Unit 312, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,728

    Last Listing Agent Sylwia Chliborob-Pawlak Redfin Corporation

    1200 N Foxdale Dr Unit 312, Addison, IL 60101
  • /26

    $182,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    239 N Mill Rd Unit 217, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,564

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Carrillo Midwest SignatureProperties Co

    239 N Mill Rd Unit 217, Addison, IL 60101
  • /17

    $340,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    523 S Clarendon Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,758

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Baxa Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    523 S Clarendon Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4N405 2nd Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,699

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Dunne @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4N405 2nd Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /23

    $390,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    411 W Diversey Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,884

    Last Listing Agent Zahara Bazigos Keller Williams Infinity

    411 W Diversey Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    544 N Woodland Ct, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,478

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wilk RE/MAX 10

    544 N Woodland Ct, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $147,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    215 S Hale St Unit 9B, Addison, IL 60101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,849

    Last Listing Agent Melanie McClusky Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    215 S Hale St Unit 9B, Addison, IL 60101
  • /34

    $352,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2129 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,521

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Irpino IRPINO Real Estate, Inc.

    2129 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101
  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1156 N Fischer Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,663

    Last Listing Agent Tim Novak Century 21 Circle

    1156 N Fischer Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /5

    $141,399 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    146 S La Londe Ave Unit 3B, Addison, IL 60101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,997

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    146 S La Londe Ave Unit 3B, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1680 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,446

    Last Listing Agent Rita Neri RE/MAX Premier

    1680 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /17

    $320,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1259 W Lake St Unit 203, Addison, IL 60101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,216

    Last Listing Agent Manju Naha Coldwell Banker Realty

    1259 W Lake St Unit 203, Addison, IL 60101
  • /37

    $585,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1130 N Thatcher Ln, Addison, IL 60101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,627

    Last Listing Agent Azhar Saiyed Coldwell Banker Realty

    1130 N Thatcher Ln, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1105 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $361,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Anest GMC Realty LTD

    1105 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    502 W Ronald Dr, Addison, IL 60101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,172

    Last Listing Agent Hashim Hamsakutty eXp Realty

    502 W Ronald Dr, Addison, IL 60101
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,060

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reif Amy Pecoraro and Associates

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home