4,316

Adkins, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1227 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

  • /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $108,911 per Acre

    157 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Build your dream home in The Timbers - Wilson County, an exclusive gated community within the highly sought-after La Vernia ISD. This 1.01-acre residential lot offers plenty of room for your ideal floor plan, plus space for outdoor living, entertaining, or adding a pool or workshop. Enjoy peaceful country living while staying close to everything you need - just 10 minutes to La Vernia, 18 minutes

    Kylie Hosek Southerly & Co. Real Estate

    157 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /10

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    TBA Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $25,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Guerrero United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    TBA Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      *079 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      *079 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Morrison Morrison Realty Group LLC

  • /23

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    102 Mil Encinos, Adkins, TX 78101

    This is the one you've been waiting for - Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 bath home on one acre. Two extra wide living areas. Cool cabinets with matching wood window valances in living room and kitchen. All Whirlpool appliances, refrigerators included! Top loading Maytag washer and dryer included. Island kitchen. Lovely Pergo laminate flooring installed 6 months ago. Some furniture can stay,

    Sylvia Skorupa

    102 Mil Encinos, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /32

    $288,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1019 Sharpie Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    1019 Sharpie Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1223 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

  • /5

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $36,415 per Acre

    114 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Nestled within an exclusive gated subdivision, this 3.57-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. With a generous expanse of land, this parcel provides ample space for a luxurious residence, landscaped gardens, and recreational amenities. Surrounded by serene natural beauty and mature trees, it promises privacy and tranquility. The subdivision features well-maintained roads,

    Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    114 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /28

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    143 Peeps Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Wilder - The Arbors

    143 Peeps Ct, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 Barnacle Ct, Converse, TX 78109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      858 Barnacle Ct, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

  • /9

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $79,310 per Acre

    153 Timber Heights, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Nestled within an exclusive gated subdivision, this 1.45-acre cul-de-sac lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. With a generous expanse of land, this parcel provides ample space for a luxurious residence, landscaped gardens, and recreational amenities. Surrounded by serene natural beauty and mature trees, it promises privacy and tranquility. The subdivision features well-maintained

    Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    153 Timber Heights, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /11

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10411 Placeaya Lake, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10411 Placeaya Lake, Converse, TX 78109
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Crescent Ridge, Adkins, TX 78114

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      195 Crescent Ridge, Adkins, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Barcenas Vortex Realty

  • /38

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    7510 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    **Nearly 1700sf 4-yr old "Top of the Line" Keystone Series Palm Harbor Mfdg Hm w/Lots of Upgrades on 2-ACRES (240' W X 365' Deep) that has NO Restrictions and is Fully Fenced w/Fenced in Backyard for your pets..,Approx 30'x30' 900sf Metal Bldg/Workshop/Det Gar Combo PLUS An Older Open Faced Animal Shelter... Fenced in Garden Area/Kennel/Chicken Coop Combo...East Central ISD..Low 1.7% Tax rate &

    John Foster Foster Family Real Estate

    7510 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /44

    $594,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1435 Meadow Glen, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,508

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Martinez JLA Realty

    1435 Meadow Glen, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /19

      Est $185,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Quail Hollow Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      409 Quail Hollow Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Smiley Orosco Laughy Hilger Group Real Estate

  • 10644 Harlequin St Unit 36446610, Adkins, TX 78101

    $286,240

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    Teegarden Plan at The Wilder, Adkins, TX 78101

    Welcome to your next home! Enter through the covered porch into the foyer, where you’re greeted by the stairs leading to the second floor. As you move through the main level, you’ll pass the one-car garage and a secondary bedroom with a full bath before arriving at the open-concept kitchen, dining area, and family room. A covered patio extends off the family room, perfect for outdoor living.

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10644 Harlequin St Unit 36446610, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /25

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11011 Bop Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Wilder - The Arbors

    11011 Bop Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /22

      Est $243,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      14650 La Vernia Rd, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      14650 La Vernia Rd, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faith Magnus Real Broker, LLC

  • /9

    $118,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $89,394 per Acre

    132 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Nestled within an exclusive gated subdivision, this 1.68-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. With a generous expanse of land, this parcel provides ample space for a luxurious residence, landscaped gardens, and recreational amenities. Surrounded by serene natural beauty and mature trees, it promises privacy and tranquility. The subdivision features well-maintained roads,

    Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    132 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /14

    $297,120 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1222 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1222 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10516 Harlequin, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10516 Harlequin, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

  • /11

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $69,823 per Acre

    1764 E Loop 1604 S, Adkins, TX 78101

    10 acres of prime commercial potential with direct frontage on Highway 1604, just minutes from I-10 in one of the fastest-growing corridors in the San Antonio area. This flat, highly usable tract offers exceptional visibility and access, making it ideal for a wide range of business or investment opportunities. Located outside city limits, the property benefits from fewer restrictions and added

    Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

    1764 E Loop 1604 S, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /22

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    837 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    837 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Bulrush St, Converse, TX 78109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1004 Bulrush St, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

  • /50

    $689,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft

    116 Western Way, Adkins, TX 78101

    Built by Plata Custom Homes,LLC. This Elegant Hill Country-style custom home featuring exceptional craftsmanship and stunning sunset views from the backyard. Located in a charming small-community neighborhood with quick access to Loop 1604, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience. With nearly 2,900 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated study,

    Viviana Plata Premier Realty Group Platinum

    116 Western Way, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /27

    $293,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10319 Lassen Park, Converse, TX 78109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sereno Springs

    10319 Lassen Park, Converse, TX 78109
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Barnacle Ct, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      819 Barnacle Ct, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

  • /6

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    TBD Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, ideally situated right in between La Vernia & San Antonio in a rural area of Adkins, TX! This 5.5 acre lot offers a great amount of space for all your new home needs and a great location for ease to Hwy 1604, I-410 and Hwy 87. Approx. 395 ft. of Paved road frontage on Pittman Rd. Start dreaming of your future home in the country today!

    Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    TBD Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /46

    $624,970 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    113 Westfield View, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,644

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Price Real Broker, LLC

    113 Westfield View, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Bulrush St, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1008 Bulrush St, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

  • /5

    $59,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $64,515 per Acre

    0 Crow Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    Great opportunity to purchase a vacant lot +/- .93 of an acre on Crow Ln in Adkins, TX, next to 9690 Crow Ln. Property is in the process of being divided, and a final metes and bounds survey is being completed. Lot is not platted and will be conveyed based on the final survey. Deed restrictions include site-built homes only, limits on certain farm animals, and no commercial or industrial use.

    Raymond Rodriguez RealVisor Realty, LLC

    0 Crow Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /32

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1039 Sharpie Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    1039 Sharpie Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      10411 Harlequin, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10411 Harlequin, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

  • /9

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $77,465 per Acre

    112 Timber Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Nestled within an exclusive gated subdivision, this 1.42 -acre cul-de-sac lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. With a generous expanse of land, this parcel provides ample space for a luxurious residence, landscaped gardens, and recreational amenities. Surrounded by serene natural beauty and mature trees, it promises privacy and tranquility. The subdivision features well-maintained

    Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    112 Timber Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /29

    $324,640 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1254 Punta Mita St, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1254 Punta Mita St, Converse, TX 78109
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1219 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

  • /44

    $845,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft

    132 Ranger Point, Adkins, TX 78101

    Exquisite custom Farmhouse with upscale finishes and brick accents. This 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home boasts a gourmet farmhouse island kitchen, walk-in pantry, and open living area flooded with natural light from large windows and a striking floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace. Dining area off the kitchen and living space. Home features a mother-in-law suite w/ separate walk in shower, Good size

    Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    132 Ranger Point, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /10

    $244,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1206 Entrada de Real, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1206 Entrada de Real, Converse, TX 78109
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1850 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      1850 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Strycker RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home