4,316

Adkins, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Hidden Pond Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      149 Hidden Pond Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Mercado 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /38

    $336,650

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    9903 Monte Carmel Place, Converse, TX 78109

    Available for May 2026! The 5-bedroom, two-story Enloe plan is built for growing families. Featuring the Primary plus a guest room downstairs with 3 bedrooms and a Game Room upstairs.

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    9903 Monte Carmel Place, Converse, TX 78109
  • /43

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1858 Burr Oak Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,454

    Last Listing Agent Henry Robles Uriah Real Estate Organization

    1858 Burr Oak Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /49

      Est $903,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Timber Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      100 Timber Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Corpus Uriah Real Estate Organization

  • /21

    $189,965

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    915 Novella, Adkins, TX 78101

    Exceptional Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity on .54 Acres Discover this remarkable property featuring three fully independent homes on over half an acre of land, perfect for investors, multi-generational living, or rental income potential. House #1). 800 sq-ft - Fully Renovated Studio Cottage This charming, completely renovated home offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, combined kitchen and dining area,

    Armandina Guajardo United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    915 Novella, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /30

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10915 Bop Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Wilder - The Arbors

    10915 Bop Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3431 W Loop 1604 S, Adkins, TX 78101

      3431 W Loop 1604 S, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Koch eXp Realty

  • /19

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    4858 Stanislaus, Adkins, TX 78101

    Nearly new 2023 manufactured home on 3.8 fenced & cross-fenced acres in Adkins, TX-located in East Central ISD and close to Randolph AFB. Enjoy no city taxes, an automatic gated entrance, and a separate garage for added functionality. Inside features an extremely energy efficient open layout with a spacious primary suite offering a large walk-in shower and walk-in closet. Peaceful country living

    Laura Cisneros Jadestone Real Estate

    4858 Stanislaus, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /31

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1011 Sharpie Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    1011 Sharpie Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 County Road 324, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      166 County Road 324, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 328 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Rico Texas Homes & Acres Realty,LLC

  • /24

    $279,350

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1134 Entrada de Real, Converse, TX 78109

    *Available March 2026!* The one-story Afton layout provides 4 bedrooms and a large gathering room that connects to the island kitchen with a walk-in pantry and breakfast bar. The foyer with coat closet is a notable feature of this new construction plan!

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1134 Entrada de Real, Converse, TX 78109
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    217 Cimarron Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,255

    Last Listing Agent Tony Zamora Keller Williams City-View

    217 Cimarron Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /45

      Est $579,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      9831 Crow Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9831 Crow Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Viviana Plata Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /24

    $1,680,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    7507 New Sulphur Spring, San Antonio, TX 78263

    This piece of heaven lies just about 3 miles outside 410 but is tucked back far off the road with easy access provided by a private easement. The sellers met with a Biologist with Texas Parks & Wildlife, who shared that this property is one of the best he's seen out of the hundreds he's visited in Bexar County, in terms of potential, and the amount of wildlife on the property is amazing for being

    Danni Springfield Springfield Realty LLC

    7507 New Sulphur Spring, San Antonio, TX 78263
  • /22

    $309,120 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1231 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1231 Vallarta Centro, Converse, TX 78109
    • /34

      Est $628,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 County Road 324, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      178 County Road 324, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Alamo Realty Experts

  • /5

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    10629 Tufted Ct, Converse, TX 78109

    Discover the elegance and comfort of the Teegarden floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, all on 1994 square feet. This 2 story home with an open-concept living area seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10629 Tufted Ct, Converse, TX 78109
  • /32

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10320 Lassen Park, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    10320 Lassen Park, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Crescent Ridge Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      188 Crescent Ridge Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hugo Berlanga LPT Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $280,790

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1249 Punta Mita St, Converse, TX 78109

    *Available May 2026!* The one-story Afton layout provides 4 bedrooms and a large gathering room that connects to the island kitchen with a walk-in pantry and breakfast bar. The foyer with coat closet is a notable feature of this new construction plan!

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1249 Punta Mita St, Converse, TX 78109
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    774 Farm To Market 3432, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Coleman The Realty Place

    774 Farm To Market 3432, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Crescent Ridge, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      184 Crescent Ridge, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jakubik-shoemake Keller Williams Heritage

  • /33

    $435,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    525 Cherry Ridge, Floresville, TX 78114

    CHARMING PROPERTY & HOME, LOCATED ON 5 ACRES. Welcome to your private oasis! The home is nearly 1600 sq ft, with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Original floor plans show a 3 bedroom home but was changed to accommodate the current owners. The home can be easily changed to a 3 Bedroom. New roof in 2024, A/C replaced in 2020, water-heater replaced in 2022. This well-maintained home has a large living area

    Diane Thompson CENTURY 21 Integra

    525 Cherry Ridge, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /20

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10519 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10519 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Big Oak Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      108 Big Oak Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Foster Foster Family Real Estate

  • /3

    $284,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    10632 Tufted Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

    Discover the elegance and comfort of the Barnard floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all on 1804 square feet. This 2 story home with an open-concept living area seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10632 Tufted Ct, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /41

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10539 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10539 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      10428 Bean Goose, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10428 Bean Goose, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

  • /25

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    429 Quail Hollow Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

    Beautiful 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom "Barndominium" Style Home in Nearly 2.0 Acres of Beautiful, Open Views in Adkins! Fully-Fenced Property with Gated Entrance, Ample Driveway Space & 2-Car Carport. Great Workshop Space Attached to Carport with Additional Covered Storage Building, Ideal for Outdoor Entertainment & Plenty of Space for RV, Boat, or Equipment. Covered Front Entry Opens to Spacious

    Dylan Thomas Davidson Properties, Inc.

    429 Quail Hollow Dr, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /15

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10511 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10511 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /31

      Est $644,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Westfield Crossing, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      112 Westfield Crossing, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Hayes Hayes Heritage Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $334,650

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    1230 Los Mochis Ave, Converse, TX 78109

    *Available May 2026!* The Enloe's first floor entry features a study that flows into the gathering room overlooking the kitchen and cafe. Head upstairs to three secondary bedrooms and a large game room, perfect for game and movie nights. Designer fixtures and double vanities in the bathrooms add elegance and durability.

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1230 Los Mochis Ave, Converse, TX 78109
  • /16

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    411 Nottabi Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Wilder - The Arbors

    411 Nottabi Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10525 Harlequin, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10525 Harlequin, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

  • /9

    $110,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $104,762 per Acre

    136 Timber Heights, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Nestled within an exclusive gated subdivision, this 1.05-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. With a generous expanse of land, this parcel provides ample space for a luxurious residence, landscaped gardens, and recreational amenities. Surrounded by serene natural beauty and mature trees, it promises privacy and tranquility. The subdivision features well-maintained roads,

    Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    136 Timber Heights, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /25

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10535 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10535 Lesser Snow, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /6

      Est $155,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Country Place Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      105 Country Place Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Wogtech Resident Realty, LTD

  • /26

    $276,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    The Davis Plan at Sereno Springs, Converse, TX 78109

    Welcome to The Davis, a two-story home located at Sereno Springs in Converse, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors and 2-car garage. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you'll find 1489 square feet of living space. The entry opens to a gourmet kitchen before flowing into the dining and family room with an open floorplan concept. The kitchen includes quartz counter tops, quality

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon St Unit 36209837, Converse, TX 78109
  • /6

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1897 County Road 326, Adkins, TX 78101

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $57,628 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coy Tackitt Malouff Realty, LLC

    1897 County Road 326, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Bulrush St, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      1107 Bulrush St, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home