4,317

Adkins, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10410 Sedge Place, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10410 Sedge Place, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /29

      Est $542,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Home Crossing, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      607 Home Crossing, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shipman The Agency San Antonio

  • /16

    $273,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    Odyssey Plan at The Wilder, Adkins, TX 78101

    You enter the home and are immediately welcomed into the open family room, kitchen, and dining area—designed for comfortable, connected living. Just off the family room, you’ll find access to the two-car garage, a laundry room, and two secondary bedrooms that share a full bath. From the dining area, a covered patio offers space to relax outdoors. Also off the dining space is the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10644 Harlequin St Unit 36478600, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /32

    $338,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    131 Peeps Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Wilder - The Arbors

    131 Peeps Ct, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /2

      Est $616,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Oak Park Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      187 Oak Park Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Farmer The Realty Place

  • /15

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    Prism Plan at The Wilder, Adkins, TX 78101

    As you enter the home, you’re greeted by two bedrooms with a shared bath. Continuing down the hall toward the main living area, you’ll pass an additional bedroom, a second full bath, the laundry room, and access to the two-car garage. The home then opens into a spacious kitchen, dining area, and family room, with a covered patio just off the family room. On the opposite side of the kitchen,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10644 Harlequin St Unit 36488065, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /21

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10529 Tufted Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10529 Tufted Ct, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /39

      Est $373,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      6881 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6881 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene De La Cruz Reliance Residential Realty -

  • /18

    $249,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Atlantis Plan at The Wilder, Adkins, TX 78101

    Step through the front porch into a foyer that leads to two bedrooms and a full bath near the front of the home. A coat closet and linen storage are located just off the hallway for added convenience. At the center of the home, the kitchen opens to the family room, creating a connected main living area. The primary bedroom is located at the back and features a walk-in closet and a primary bath. A

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10644 Harlequin St Unit 36449962, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /51

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1427 County Road 323, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,822

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    1427 County Road 323, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /20

      Est $350,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      7330 E Loop 1604 S, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7330 E Loop 1604 S, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Farmer The Realty Place

  • /51

    $1,385,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    1224 Farm To Market 3432, Adkins, TX 78101

    Great opportunity to own your own piece of Texas country with this gorgeous ranchette just outside the San Antonio Area located in the La Vernia ISD. The picturesque property features 25 acres studded in mature trees with a gorgeous Ranch style rock and stucco home with a metal roof and modern finish out. Beautiful Open Floor Plan featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, additional Office and

    Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings LLC

    1224 Farm To Market 3432, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /20

    $267,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10621 Tufted Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10621 Tufted Ct, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /50

      Est $433,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      6599 Cooksey Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6599 Cooksey Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 308 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Gomez Orchard Brokerage

  • /38

    $1,199,999

    • Land
    • 28.23 Acres
    • $42,508 per Acre

    10745 Rosemar Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    Rustic Retreat! Hunters Paradise! This is the place! Just minutes from San Antonio, this breathtaking 28+/- acre high-fenced property delivers luxury, utility, and serious wildlife appeal! Settled within this peaceful retreat is a 4,215 sq ft Rustic ranch-style home with a wraparound porch, pool, and wide-open views! Home features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, office, 2 living areas, 3 large fireplaces,

    Jennifer Miller Legacy Home and Ranch Realty

    10745 Rosemar Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /26

    $305,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10608 Ross Goose, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10608 Ross Goose, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /41

      Est $420,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      5860 Cooksey Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5860 Cooksey Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gulick South Texas Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $36,765 per Acre

    0 Stuart Rd, San Antonio, TX 78223

    Superior development opportunity or exemplary private residence acreage with easy access to 1604. This property has recently been surveyed and partially cleared of re-growth trees. The level land could serve as an excellent grazing pasture or hay production. There is an excellent opportunity to impound water along the course of the creek area creating a nice water feature. This property

    Jerrett Lamb JVL Farm and Ranch

    0 Stuart Rd, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /32

    $299,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    10426 Sedge Place, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    10426 Sedge Place, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /46

      Est $349,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      10288 Loop 106, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10288 Loop 106, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

  • /51

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    3010 Farm To Market Road 1518, Adkins, TX 78101

    Country Living with convenient city access is one of the luxury's this property has to offer. Featuring a desirable large corner tract with frontage on La Vernia Road and FM 1518 and one block from Loop 1604, this property makes living in the country a dream come true. Beautiful mature treed lot with level ground and majestic grassed areas. With its standing seam metal roof and brick exterior the

    Jerrett Lamb JVL Farm and Ranch

    3010 Farm To Market Road 1518, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /26

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    179 Peeps Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Wilder - The Arbors

    179 Peeps Ct, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /51

      Est $393,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      5985 Fm 1628, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5985 Fm 1628, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $1,177,000

    $818K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $20,649 per Acre

    9658 U S Highway 181 N, San Antonio, TX 78223

    57 +/- acres located in a rapidly developing area with strong demand for residential housing! This property boasts approximately 465 feet of Hwy 181 N frontage. The highest and best use for this property is residential single-family development with 0.5 acre + lots. The land is 7,200 +/- ft in length, perfect for development. Water and electricity are available on site from Floresville utility

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    9658 U S Highway 181 N, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /25

    $277,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10328 Lassen Park, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sereno Springs

    10328 Lassen Park, Converse, TX 78109
    • /47

      Est $427,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      4335 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4335 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Kappelman Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /8

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 200 Acres

    County Road 328, Adkins, TX 78101

    AG Exempt 200 +/- acres with 5 wells (2 are older and not working), one is solar 10 gallon per minute, big one is 30 hp irrigation well and irrigation in place, windmill well doesn't currently work, but could.12 acre tank stocked with bass, boat ramp, fishing pier with fish feeder, and 2 smaller tanks, one currently dry. Hay barn and cattle pens, electricity on site, SS water main runs parallel

    Jamie Waltisperger Morrison Realty Group LLC

    County Road 328, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /45

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4997 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,897

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hayes Hayes Heritage Realty, LLC

    4997 Pittman Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /41

      Est $428,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      9971 Macaway Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9971 Macaway Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Ripps Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /17

    $3,526,504

    • Land
    • 79.37 Acres
    • $44,431 per Acre

    0 La Vernia Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

    The Palmetto 79 Development is an amazing 79.37 Ag exempt acres of Potential Development Land in Bexar County, located just inside Loop 1604 near Texas Pride BBQ. LAND: *1800 +/- ft of road frontage on La Vernia Rd. *No 100 year floodplain. *25+/- acres located in St. Hedwig City Limits and the remainder of the property are located in Bexar County. LOCATION:

    Kendrick Baros Brand X Land & Ranch

    0 La Vernia Rd, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /3

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    911 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    911 King Eider, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /54

      Est $460,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      3326 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3326 Stuart Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Mccord RE/MAX

  • /11

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 10.36 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    10.36 Acres New Sulphur Springs Rd, San Antonio, TX 78263

    The perfect blend of Privacy & Convenience: Discover 10.36 Acres (platted as 4 separate lots), located at the end of a private road, off of New Sulphur Springs Rd just inside Loop 1604 (see map in photos). Much of the property is heavily treed, with some heritage oaks and lots of wildlife. With this amount of land, a new owner would have the option of a wildlife exemption or agricultural

    Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    10.36 Acres New Sulphur Springs Rd, San Antonio, TX 78263
  • /34

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    200 Mil Encinos, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,833

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    200 Mil Encinos, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /19

      Est $378,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      11255 Ford Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11255 Ford Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

• /22

    $1,698,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,163 Sq Ft

    10745 Rosemar Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

    Rustic Ranch Retreat just Minutes from San Antonio!! This property offers a total of 31.5 acres and 2 homes, perfect for multi-family living or large-scale entertaining! Discover an ideal blend of rustic luxury, function, and outdoor living with this breathtaking high-fenced property. Designed for both comfort and utility, this ranch delivers peaceful seclusion without sacrificing convenience.

    Jennifer Miller Legacy Home & Ranch Realty

    10745 Rosemar Ln, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /29

    $245,865 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1405 Sequoia Park, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sereno Springs

    1405 Sequoia Park, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /32

      Est $462,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      11245 Ford Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11245 Ford Rd, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mario Hesles The Hesles Agency

  • /10

    $319,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    1141 King Eider, Converse, TX 78109

    Discover the elegance and comfort of the Magellan floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 Full bathrooms, on 2260 square feet.The open-concept living area seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances,

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    1141 King Eider, Converse, TX 78109
  • /20

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    802 Dark Lark, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Wilder

    802 Dark Lark, Adkins, TX 78101

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home