Explore Similar Homes Within 25 Miles of Afton, NY
No properties matching your criteria were found. Try modifying your search and try again.
Home Trends in Afton, NY
On average, homes in Afton, NY sell after 98 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Afton, NY over the last 12 months is $178,000, down 2% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Median Sale Price
$178,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$132
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
7.10
Median List Price
$229,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
Afton Types of Homes for Sale
More About Living in Afton