96,361

Aiken County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $277,515

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    871 Captains Ct, Beech Island, SC 29842

    Step into the Somerset at The Islands -- Where Space Meets Style!This beauty packs 4 roomy bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a handy powder room in just under 2,000 sq ft of smart, modern living. Got cars? No worries -- the 2-car garage has you covered for rides and storage galore. Slide into the extended foyer (perfect for your keys and that daily dump zone) and cruise into the open family room

    Destiny McKevie DR Horton Realty of Georgia, I

    871 Captains Ct, Beech Island, SC 29842
  • /34

    $2,035 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7113 Foggy River Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    Welcome to Rivers Crossing! This gorgeous single-family home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a modern open layout, stylish Shaker cabinets, stone countertops, W/D hook-ups, backyard patio, and a two-car garage. Stainless steel appliances installed upon move-in. Rivers Crossing is located 5 minutes from downtown and is easily accessible to U of SC Aiken and I-20. This home is cat and dog

    Kathryn Miles Realty of America, LLC

    7113 Foggy River Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /9

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    000 River Bluff Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pate Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    000 River Bluff Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Est $273,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Kentbury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      443 Kentbury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $266,490

      Last Listing Agent Jared Paull D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /45

    $252,100

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    5153 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841

    END UNIT UP TO 6,000 IN SELLER PAID CLOSING COST W/ PREFERRED LENDER FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS!! Welcome to your stunning new construction townhome, the Pattison plan, perfectly situated in the heart of North Augusta! This beautifully crafted home features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, designed to maximize space and natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless

    Julie Seeby D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5153 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    126 Park Ave SE Unit A, Aiken, SC 29801

    Live In this Charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Townhome With A Great Location In Downtown Aiken! The home features a cozy fireplace & built-in bookshelves in the living room. A wet bar and a full bath can be found off the hallway leading to the large eat-in kitchen with a closet containing a nice washer/dryer & shelving. Both large bedrooms are located upstairs and each has large ample closets. A full

    Nancy Powell Powell & Associates

    126 Park Ave SE Unit A, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /9

    $236,795

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5422 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,460

    D.R. Horton Rushing Waters

    5422 Montana Loop, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8062 Snelling Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8062 Snelling Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $309,900

      Last Listing Agent Jacob M Klarman Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

  • /25

    $292,800

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    Robie Plan at The Abbey at Trolley Run Station, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Robie is a versatile new home floor plan designed to meet the needs of today’s homebuyers. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this layout emphasizes open living spaces, natural light, and flexible design options. The welcoming entry leads into a spacious open-concept living area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is

    D.R. Horton Builder
    888 Lytham Dr Unit 36204510, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /33

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    293 Mansell Park, Vaucluse, SC 29801

    Unfurnished 4 Bed 2.5 Bath 2,386 Sqft Pet Friendly Fenced Back Yard. Located In Trolley Run Near USCA. The Summerton Is An Open Concept. On The Main Floor is the Primary Bedroom, Family Room Spills Right Into The Kitchen. A Unique Curved Island With Large Sink Near The Family Room And Breakfast Area. Your Kitchen Also Provides Easy Access To The Garage, Main Foyer, And Powder Room. Upstairs Are

    William Benton Fox And Hound Realty, Inc.

    293 Mansell Park, Vaucluse, SC 29801
  • /55

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    109 Gatewood Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,661

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Hinkson Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    109 Gatewood Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /2

      Est $284,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Kentbury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      438 Kentbury Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,300

• /29

    $360,300

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft

    Halton Plan at The Abbey at Trolley Run Station, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Halton floorplan at The Abbey at Trolley Run Station is a two-story home offering 3,216 sq. ft. of living space across 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 2-car garage ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage. This incredible home includes a flex room on the main that could be a home office, casual lounge, or formal dining room. There is also a guest bedroom with a full bath on the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    888 Lytham Dr Unit 36204508, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /17

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    225 Coach Light Way, Aiken, SC 29803

    Available 1 January 2025 Fully Furnished Home in The Village at Woodside $2,300/month (utilities not included) Also available as a turnkey rental with all utilities included-please inquire for pricing. Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 2 Square Footage: 1,600 sq ft Year Built: 2019 Available: 1 January 2025 Lease Term: One-year lease preferred; short-term leases available with a six-month minimum. This

    William Benton Fox And Hound Realty, Inc.

    225 Coach Light Way, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /6

    $179,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    160 Thornridge Rd, Wagener, SC 29164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randolph Wolcott Carolina Real Estate Company

    160 Thornridge Rd, Wagener, SC 29164
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 Omaha Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2080 Omaha Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Robinson Stanley Martin South Carolina Brokerage

  • /27

    $279,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    ARIA Express Plan at Highland Hills, Graniteville, SC 29829

    The Aria is a versatile new home floor plan designed to meet the needs of today’s homebuyers. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this ranch-style layout emphasizes open living spaces, natural light, and flexible design options. The welcoming entry leads into a spacious open-concept living area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. If

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6019 Vermilion Loop Unit 38228447, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    985 Tess St, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Available And Move In Ready New Build Home First Occupants Unfurnished 4-Bedroom Home In Clairbourne Springs - Pet-Friendly With Fenced Backyard 3.5 Bath 2 Car Garage 2,386 Sqft Pet Friendly Fully Fenced Back Yard This Beautiful Home In Clairbourne Springs Unfurnished 4-Bedroom, 3.5-Bathroom Home Offers 2,386 Sq. Ft. Of Thoughtfully Designed Living Space In The Desirable Clairbourne Community,

    William Benton Fox And Hound Realty, Inc.

    985 Tess St, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /46

    $274,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1048 Tess St, Graniteville, SC 29829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Susman Stanley Martin South Carolina Brokerage

    1048 Tess St, Graniteville, SC 29829
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 New Holland Rd Unit 214764, Wagener, SC 29164

      0 New Holland Rd Unit 214764, Wagener, SC 29164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,128
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sullivan Turner Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /30

    $391,090

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft

    Mansfield Plan at Highland Hills, Graniteville, SC 29829

    The Mansfield floorplan at Highland Hills is a two-story home offering 3,481 square feet of living space across 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms and a powder room. The 3-car garage ensures plenty of space for multiple vehicles and storage. This plan offers the extra space you want. Open the door to formal living and dining, perfect for hosting family and friends. The central kitchen boasts granite

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6019 Vermilion Loop Unit 36204477, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    97 Cape Fox Cir, Aiken, SC 29803

    Available 7 April 2026 Unfurnished 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,671 Sqft Two Car Garage Pet Friendly Fenced Backyard Welcome To This Beautifully Maintained Home Located In The Highly Desirable South Aiken (29803) Corridor. Situated In A Quiet, Well-Established Neighborhood, This Property Offers The Perfect Balance Of Comfort, Convenience, And Accessibility To Aiken's Top Amenities. This Home Features A

    William Benton Fox And Hound Realty, Inc.

    97 Cape Fox Cir, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    108 Village Pkwy, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,059

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Jackson Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    108 Village Pkwy, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Count Fleet Ct, Graniteville, SC 29829

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      743 Count Fleet Ct, Graniteville, SC 29829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $298,900

• /40

    $302,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    Benton II Plan at Providence at Trolley Run Station, Aiken, SC 29801

    Brand new plan features added windows, office/flex room, full bath, dining, open kitchen with large island and living room. 2nd level features large loft area room, the primary suite with volume ceiling, bathroom with dual vanities, and oversized walk in closet.

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    4158 Hartshorn Cir Unit 36449873, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /37

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8131 Bannock Cir, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Available for immediate occupancy! New construction 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Clearwater Preserve subdivision. Covered front stoop opens to open-concept floor plan with LVP flooring throughout main living area, kitchen and hallway. Living room has trey ceiling and ceiling fan; adjacent dining area with decorative lighting separates the living room and kitchen area. Kitchen with granite

    Andrea Carr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    8131 Bannock Cir, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /49

    $239,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    140 Combs Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Still Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    140 Combs Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /2

      Est $301,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Long Ridge Loop, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      125 Long Ridge Loop, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

  • /29

    $354,200

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft

    Halton Plan at Highland Hills, Graniteville, SC 29829

    The Halton floorplan at Highland Hills is a two-story home offering 3,216 square feet of living space across 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 2-car garage ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage. This incredible home includes a flex room on the main that could be a home office, casual lounge, or formal dining room. There is also a guest bedroom with a full bath on the main, perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6019 Vermilion Loop Unit 36204476, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /26

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    39 Springdale Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Welcome to Cypress Pointe! This BRAND NEW 4 bed, 2.5 bath single-family home features an Open Concept Layout, Spacious Primary Suite, Stone Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, W/D Hook-Ups, and Two-Car Garage. A $125 monthly amenity fee includes lawn maintenance. The community is 20 minutes from Augusta, 10 minutes from Aiken, with easy access to I-20 and shopping, dining, and medical

    Kathryn Miles Realty of America, LLC

    39 Springdale Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /57

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    355 Osprey Point, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,979

    Last Listing Agent Mckynsey Harrison EXP Realty, LLC

    355 Osprey Point, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1035 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $398,900

      Last Listing Agent Donatella Armstrong Key Southeastern Residential, LLC

  • /20

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    The Lambert Plan at The Hive - Orchid Ridge, North Augusta, SC 29841

    Welcome to the Lambert Plan, a stunning two-story single-family home that perfectly balances space and functionality. With a generous layout of 3,045 square feet, this residence features four spacious bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, making it ideal for families of all sizes. As you enter through the inviting foyer, you are greeted by an extra bedroom and a full bathroom, providing a

    Stanley Martin Builder
    1141 W Martintown Rd Unit 40164664, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1227 University Ln Unit E, Aiken, SC 29801

    2 bed 2 bath 1092 sq ft almost new townhouse for sale or rent in Aiken. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, & LVT flooring. Conveniently located less than a mile from Aiken Medical Center, USC Aiken, restaurants and shopping. Great opportunity for owner occupant or rental. Also available fully furnished starting at 2100/month.

    John London David Greene Realty, Llc

    1227 University Ln Unit E, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /15

    $274,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    873 Warbonnet Rd, Springfield, SC 29146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Williamson Wisteria Properties SC, LLC

    873 Warbonnet Rd, Springfield, SC 29146
    • /2

      Est $279,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Tracker Ln, Warrenville, SC 29851

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3126 Tracker Ln, Warrenville, SC 29851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $293,850

      Last Listing Agent Southern Homes Group Demure Real Estate

  • /32

    $385,800

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft

    Mansfield Plan at The Abbey at Trolley Run Station, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Mansfield floorplan at The Abbey at Trolley Run Station is a two-story home offering 3,481 sq. ft. of living space across 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms and a powder room. The 3-car garage ensures plenty of space for multiple vehicles and storage. This plan offers the extra space you want. Open the door to formal living and dining, perfect for hosting family and friends. The central kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    888 Lytham Dr Unit 36204509, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    470 Greenwich Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    Beautifully updated, charming and immaculate home with cathedral ceilings, updated kitchen with granite counters, lots of custom cabinets, newer appliances, and island. Both baths have new vanities, fixtures & lighting. The fenced back yard is perfect for outside enjoyment and your pup is welcome upon approval and additional deposit. Ceramic tile, wood & manufactured wood flooring through-out.

    Jacob M Klarman Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

    470 Greenwich Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5a Bradleyville Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bert Ellis Olde South Properties & Investments

    5a Bradleyville Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1025 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $412,900

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home