96,360

Aiken County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $297,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    289 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801

    The Perth floor plan offers spacious, open living designed with comfort and versatility in mind. The first floor welcomes you with an inviting foyer that opens into a large family room, seamlessly connected to the kitchen and breakfast areaideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The kitchen features a central island, pantry, and direct access to the patio, with an optional covered version

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    289 Balbriggan Place, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /2

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed, 1 Bath Apartment

    1445 Lyon Dr SE Unit 3, Aiken, SC 29801

    Info and photos coming soon!

    1445 Lyon Dr SE Unit 3, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /50

    $294,800

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2843 Saltwater Bend, Beech Island, SC 29842

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McElmurray D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    2843 Saltwater Bend, Beech Island, SC 29842
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      6071 Pelion Park, Warrenville, SC 29851

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6071 Pelion Park, Warrenville, SC 29851

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

  • /44

    $299,900

    $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    1836 Mountside Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT -- Incredible Opportunity in Martintowne!Welcome to 1836 Mountside Drive, a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home in the desirable Highlands section of Martintowne, now priced to create an exceptional opportunity for buyers looking for space, location, and long-term value. With the recent price reduction, this home offers compelling upside for those willing to

    Agent Photo

    Lea McCullough

    Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    (803) 850-8858

    1836 Mountside Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /28

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3009 Stanhope Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    Available for immediate occupancy! Luxury 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Danbrooke Village constructed by Bill Beazley Homes. Available for immediate occupancy! Covered rocking-chair front porch overlooking neighborhood park. Two-car garage and parking pad at street side in rear. Covered porch opens to open concept floorplan with entry foyer and coat closet, large living area with

    Andrea Carr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    3009 Stanhope Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /21

    $307,600

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5250 Anna Creek Way Unit Fb95, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moon Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

    5250 Anna Creek Way Unit Fb95, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Pelion Park, Warrenville, SC 29851

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6009 Pelion Park, Warrenville, SC 29851

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,374
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

  • /37

    $220,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    3351 Victoria Dr NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    This home in well established, quiet neighborhood allows for comfortable living on a generous lot. Two living spaces: formal living and dining room combination, plus family room and open kitchen combination. Versatile floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, laundry room and access to 2-car garage with separate storage space and entry ramp. Mature trees and landscaping provide privacy front

    Agent Photo

    Mike Hosang

    Carolina Real Estate Company

    (803) 965-3437

    3351 Victoria Dr NW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW - 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home in North Augusta!

    113 Stave Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

    This well-maintained, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,168 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable North Augusta community. The home features brand-new carpet throughout, giving it a fresh, clean feel.The main level provides inviting living and dining areas with a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while the upstairs bedrooms offer

    113 Stave Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    15 Summit Commons Ct, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,027

    Last Listing Agent Alettia Rucker Covenant Realtors, LLC

    15 Summit Commons Ct, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      8252 Snelling Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8252 Snelling Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Frazier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /91

    $1,275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    707 Paddock Club Pkwy, Aiken, SC 29803

    This whimsical 12.73-acre farm in The Paddocks, on Aiken's desirable south side, is thoughtfully designed for both horses and people, offering a rare chance to finish and personalize your dream setup. The 1,407 sq ft cottage features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a separate office, and beautiful upgraded living spaces with open ceilings, 8' doors, and a large master suite with walk-in closet. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Lea McCullough

    Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    (803) 886-9235

    707 Paddock Club Pkwy, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /21

    $2,065 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7259 Foggy River Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    Welcome to Rivers Crossing! This gorgeous single-family home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a modern open layout, stylish Shaker cabinets, stone countertops, W/D hook-ups, backyard patio, and a two-car garage. Stainless steel appliances installed upon move-in. Rivers Crossing is located 5 minutes from downtown and is easily accessible to U of SC Aiken and I-20. This home is cat and dog

    Kathryn Miles Realty of America, LLC

    7259 Foggy River Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    325 Lake Murray Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,549

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    325 Lake Murray Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /2

      Est $315,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      6033 Vermilion Loop Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6033 Vermilion Loop Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $309,900

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McDowell Southern Homes and Rentals LLC

  • /37

    $196,900

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $152,636 per Acre

    628 Rivernorth Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

    Are you looking for an extra-large Estate Lot along the Savannah River? This lot features 1.29 acres ideal for a luxury home with amazing views ofthe Savannah River. Adjacent wetlands between the Savannah River provide anadditional buffer. and the lot which makes it not a riverfront lot but willoffer great river views without someone directly behind the homesite.RiverNorth does

    Agent Photo

    Kim Smith

    Southern Classic Realty

    (803) 990-3077

    628 Rivernorth Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Maple Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    This three-bedroom, one-bath home at 704 Maple Drive sits in a practical 1,045-square-foot layout with durable LVP flooring that keeps maintenance simple and living spaces feeling cohesive. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, and the unit is prepped with washer/dryer hookups to make in-home laundry straightforward. Light and efficient rooms give the place a move-in-ready feel without extra work.

    704 Maple Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /52

    $247,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    767 Herndon Dairy Rd, Beech Island, SC 29842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia DANIEL Property Partners

    767 Herndon Dairy Rd, Beech Island, SC 29842
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Crimson Pass, Graniteville, SC 29829

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4219 Crimson Pass, Graniteville, SC 29829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,730
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Marquez D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /61

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    690 Flat Rock Ln, Graniteville, SC 29829

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home with Sweeping Views in a Gated Community! Constructed in 2017, this well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence delivers an ideal mix of livability and thoughtful design. Positioned on a generously sized lot, the home captures picturesque views best enjoyed from the welcoming front porch. The exterior features durable Hardie Plank siding for long-term resilience, while

    Agent Photo

    Betsey Davis

    Rosco Real Estate, LLC

    (803) 921-9823

    690 Flat Rock Ln, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /33

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    302 Burgess Dr, Aiken, SC 29801

    Charming 2-Bed, 1-Bath Home for Rent in Aiken, SC- Available for immediate move inThis beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a versatile flex room that can be used as an office, playroom, or additional living space. With a spacious, fully fenced backyard, you'll have plenty of room for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping and downtown Aiken, this

    Stephanie Dragano Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    302 Burgess Dr, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /31

    $287,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0000 Cedar Creek Rd, Wagener, SC 29164

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $13,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Turner Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    0000 Cedar Creek Rd, Wagener, SC 29164
    • /20

      Est $142,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Centerwood Rd, Windsor, SC 29856

      244 Centerwood Rd, Windsor, SC 29856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Prescott RE/MAX Reinvented

  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    127 Whitecap Place, Aiken, SC 29803

    Lovely buildable lot in The Ridge at Chukker Creek, one of the most sought after areas in Aiken.

    Agent Photo

    Randolph Wolcott

    Carolina Real Estate Company

    (803) 590-5184

    127 Whitecap Place, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2 Bedroom House for rent in North Augusta

    913 Old Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841

    Charming 2 Bedroom House for rent in North AugustaFeatures include Living room with decorative fireplace and separate dining room.Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash.Bedroom with his and her closets.Nice and clean with fresh paint and new flooring throughout.Corner lot in excellent location with easy access to shopping, downtown hospitals, I-20 and

    913 Old Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /47

    $328,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4899 Fairmont Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,919

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Barnes Sharon Barnes & Associates

    4899 Fairmont Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2236 Chromite Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2236 Chromite Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,220
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pj Howard D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /78

    $1,375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1080 Fox Young Rd, Wagener, SC 29164

    Gorgeous 73.42-acre horse farm with updated 4BR/3BA home and exceptional equestrian facilities. The main level features an open great room with wood-burning stove, updated kitchen with granite, stainless appliances, gas stove, pantry, and new cabinets. Primary suite on main with walk-in shower and jetted tub. Split floor plan with two guest rooms and full bath. Upstairs includes office, guest

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Coleman

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (803) 913-9897

    1080 Fox Young Rd, Wagener, SC 29164
  • /16

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    566 Newberry St SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    ''The Green House.'' Wonderful peaceful furnished cottage in superb location in Aiken's downtown historic district. Updated kitchen and bathroom. New siding, & windows in 2024. Wood floors. Living room, office, library, dining room and kitchen. Large stone patio with pergola. Laundry & pantry beside the kitchen. Covered front porch. Dog door & fenced yard. 1/2 block to Hitchcock Woods, with 2200

    David Stinson Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    566 Newberry St SW, Aiken, SC 29801
  • /37

    $174,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1016 Cherokee Rd, Aiken, SC 29801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,974

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Cook Paul Myers Real Estate LLC

    1016 Cherokee Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2166 Chromite Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2166 Chromite Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $294,570

• /43

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $429,293 per Acre

    3 River Oak Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841

    Sibley Bluff Neighborhood Development, Lot 3. Sibley bluff is located on River Oak Dr. adjacent to the North Augusta Greenway. This ready to build lot features frontage on the Savannah River and enjoys expansive views from one of the highest bluffs along the river. Enjoy a leisurely bike ride to North Augusta Riverview Park, less than half a mile, and Hammonds Ferry, less than a mile. All

    Agent Photo

    Ann Marie McManus

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    (803) 598-2831

    3 River Oak Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms in the heart of North Augusta!

    123 Bradleyville Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    123 Bradleyville Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841
  • /42

    $1,284,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    484 Holiness Church Rd, Wagener, SC 29164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,119

    Last Listing Agent Sharer Dale Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    484 Holiness Church Rd, Wagener, SC 29164
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2188 Chromite Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2188 Chromite Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,604
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /69

    $799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft

    320 Magnolia Lake Ct, Aiken, SC 29803

    Sprawling & spacious Georgian-style ranch in Woodside Plantation's coveted Estate enclave, this 3-bedroom home is nestled in a park-like setting, surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds and a stunning resort-like pool. A lofty entryway with custom coffered ceilings in the dining room and built-in bookshelves in the library/office. Bright and spacious living room with gas-log fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Hook Team

    Front Gate Properties

    (803) 703-3977

    320 Magnolia Lake Ct, Aiken, SC 29803
  • /34

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4119 Thimbleberry Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829

    4119 Thimbleberry Drive is an inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the desirable Sage Creek community of Graniteville. With 1,694 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and charm. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living

    Right Choice Property Management Division Realty One Group Visionaries

    4119 Thimbleberry Dr, Graniteville, SC 29829
  • /23

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19 Leigh Place, North Augusta, SC 29841

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,846

    Last Listing Agent Andra Armstrong Summer House Realty

    19 Leigh Place, North Augusta, SC 29841
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      9027 Wafer Ash Bend NW, Aiken, SC 29801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      9027 Wafer Ash Bend NW, Aiken, SC 29801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Keis Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home