2,237

Properties in ZIP Code 44302

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $221,814 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Marvin Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      112 Marvin Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Haller EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Westwood Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      159 Westwood Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 684% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Nov 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Alexander White Snyder & Snyder Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $166,556 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Jefferson Ave, Akron, OH 44313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1136 Jefferson Ave, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Sep 18, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Clark Clark Realty Inc.

    • /12

      Est $87,227 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Belvidere Way, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      38 Belvidere Way, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 449% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,900
      • Apr 03, 2015

      Last Listing Agent John Markley Markley Realty, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $200,768 Not Listed For Sale

      995 Amelia Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      995 Amelia Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Sep 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Wozniak EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /22

      Est $179,214 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Marvin Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      137 Marvin Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,999
      • Mar 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Maribeth Edminister Howard Hanna

    • /28

      Est $211,533 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Elmore Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      903 Elmore Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Dec 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Abdoo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /24

      Est $111,690 Not Listed For Sale

      937 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      937 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Snyder Snyder & Snyder Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $534,129 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Sunset View Dr, Akron, OH 44313

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1207 Sunset View Dr, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Sep 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Barb Hudak Deleted Agent

    • /20

      Est $113,105 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Hollinger Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      157 Hollinger Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Dec 03, 2015

      Last Listing Agent WILLIAM MAZAR DMH REALTY LLC

    • /13

      Est $137,217 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Gale St, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Gale St, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Horak Snyder & Snyder Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $117,612 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Hollinger Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      112 Hollinger Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,860% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Jul 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Romy Weiner Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $149,138 Not Listed For Sale

      50 S Balch St, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      50 S Balch St, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Morris Keller Williams Living

    • /23

      Est $124,303 Not Listed For Sale

      1085 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1085 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 07, 2016

      Last Listing Agent WILLIAM MAZAR DMH REALTY LLC

    • /16

      Est $92,134 Not Listed For Sale

      986 W Exchange St, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      986 W Exchange St, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,204% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,999
      • Sep 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Scott Phillips Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    • /12

      Est $99,517 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Hyde Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      184 Hyde Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent John Markley Markley Realty, Inc.

    • /34

      Est $197,652 Not Listed For Sale

      93 N Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      93 N Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,500
      • Aug 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mark Young EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /35

      Est $242,114 Not Listed For Sale

      99 N Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      99 N Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Doehring Deleted Agent

    • /10

      Est $132,308 Not Listed For Sale

      807 W Exchange St, Akron, OH 44302

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      807 W Exchange St, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 782% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Steve Burgess Cutler Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $196,338 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Dodge Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      88 Dodge Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 24, 2018

• /29

      Est $296,853 Not Listed For Sale

      74 N Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      74 N Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Greg Stearn RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $177,220 Not Listed For Sale

      960 Jefferson Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      960 Jefferson Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,500
      • Nov 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Paul Simon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    • /17

      Est $184,465 Not Listed For Sale

      765 Ardmore Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      765 Ardmore Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Merkle Cutler Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $158,976 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Bloomfield Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      823 Bloomfield Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 297% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gilbert Deleted Agent

    • /31

      Est $121,706 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Grand Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      105 Grand Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,500
      • Dec 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Donna Montgomery Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /34

      Est $179,799 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Oakdale Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      159 Oakdale Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • May 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Steve Spinelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /10

      Est $121,018 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Westwood Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      132 Westwood Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 247% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • Apr 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Palame RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $179,231 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Beck Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      190 Beck Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,500
      • Sep 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Taylor Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    • /34

      Est $197,357 Not Listed For Sale

      885 Elmore Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      885 Elmore Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Aug 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Wheaton Deleted Agent

    • /35

      Est $169,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Emma Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1071 Emma Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jun 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Diane Eichler Howard Hanna

    • /18

      Est $142,200 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Dodge Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      83 Dodge Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Butch Baer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /17

      Est $110,787 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Crosby St, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      701 Crosby St, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Apr 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Louis Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    • /35

      Est $135,516 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Burton Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      125 Burton Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wilson Deleted Agent

    • /22

      Est $202,602 Not Listed For Sale

      879 Elmore Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      879 Elmore Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 04, 2014

• /35

      Est $144,258 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Byers Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      138 Byers Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    • /29

      Est $203,858 Not Listed For Sale

      989 Jefferson Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      989 Jefferson Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Aug 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mark Marchok Markley Realty, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $185,193 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Paige Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      83 Paige Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Dec 19, 2017

• /35

      Est $253,198 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      248 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jun 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Kormushoff Keller Williams Living

    • /9

      Est $111,809 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Grand Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      347 Grand Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,497% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Nov 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent David Callander Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    • /24

      Est $122,382 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Crosby St, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      356 Crosby St, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Jun 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent John Markley Markley Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home