3,122

Homes in ZIP Code 44303

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $128,127 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Oakdale Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      41 Oakdale Ave, Akron, OH 44302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /27

      Est $266,959 Not Listed For Sale

      933 Hereford Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      933 Hereford Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /16

      Est $276,443 Not Listed For Sale

      740 Hillsdale Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      740 Hillsdale Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    • /30

      Est $224,655 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Hillsdale Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      736 Hillsdale Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Boyle Howard Hanna

    • /26

      Est $253,953 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Malvern Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      519 Malvern Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Holop Russell Real Estate Services

    • /35

      Est $233,060 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Malvern Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      444 Malvern Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julia Domenick Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Est $271,887 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      334 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cantley Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Est $273,138 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      256 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Fanizzi RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $670,567 Not Listed For Sale

      731 Delaware Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      731 Delaware Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Frantz Howard Hanna

    • /33

      Est $238,878 Not Listed For Sale

      447 Malvern Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      447 Malvern Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Purtan EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /35

      Est $625,150 Not Listed For Sale

      589 Ridgecrest Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      589 Ridgecrest Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Van Scyoc Russell Real Estate Services

    • /27

      Est $388,047 Not Listed For Sale

      746 Upper Merriman Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      746 Upper Merriman Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Waggoner Howard Hanna

    • /21

      Est $192,550 Not Listed For Sale

      655 Weber Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      655 Weber Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Schmitt Exactly

    • /35

      Est $165,415 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Aqueduct St, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      417 Aqueduct St, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,700
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Kormushoff Keller Williams Living

    • /15

      Est $453,129 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Delaware Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      320 Delaware Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Butterworth Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /4

      Est $112,743 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Fairfield Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      537 Fairfield Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Barbicas Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /34

      Est $258,241 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Conger Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      178 Conger Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Chervenic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /32

      Est $344,992 Not Listed For Sale

      358 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      358 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sally Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /35

      Est $249,130 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Palisades Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      605 Palisades Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kemi Alege Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    • /31

      Est $317,811 Not Listed For Sale

      557 Tamiami Trail, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      557 Tamiami Trail, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,123
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Strayer Helen Scott Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $189,586 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Barwell St, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      515 Barwell St, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mervis Deleted Agent

    • /18

      Est $375,356 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      605 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,450
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rohrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /22

      Est $358,745 Not Listed For Sale

      871 Belleau Wood Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      871 Belleau Wood Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Frantz Howard Hanna

    • /28

      Est $144,766 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Hurlburt Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      83 Hurlburt Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Chodaczek LoFaso Real Estate Services

    • /30

      Est $403,605 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      376 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Larry Triola Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Est $210,037 Not Listed For Sale

      439 Aqueduct St, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      439 Aqueduct St, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Isla Deleted Agent

    • /17

      Est $220,779 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Hawthorne Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      50 Hawthorne Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ferrell Real of Ohio

    • /35

      Est $429,627 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Ravine View Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      555 Ravine View Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,002
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Shafer RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $418,927 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Ravine View Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      560 Ravine View Dr, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Taylor RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $2,109,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 10,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1010 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Frantz Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Est $967,263 Not Listed For Sale

      711 N Portage Path, Akron, OH 44303

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      711 N Portage Path, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Morgan Schrank Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /23

      Est $332,436 Not Listed For Sale

      750 Hickory St, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      750 Hickory St, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James O'Neil Real of Ohio

    • /35

      Est $272,315 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Mentor Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      725 Mentor Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shana Kim Engel & Völkers Distinct

    • /35

      Est $165,533 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Hurlburt Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      46 Hurlburt Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Spencer Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /33

      Est $282,174 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Ecton Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      701 Ecton Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Petit Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /29

      Est $450,480 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Mentor Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      704 Mentor Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,501
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Maltese DeHOFF REALTORS

    • /16

      Est $113,380 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Crosby St, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      203 Crosby St, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,125
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Simpson Deleted Agent

    • /29

      Est $421,986 Not Listed For Sale

      754 Delaware Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      754 Delaware Ave, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

• /23

      Est $142,115 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      314 Merriman Rd, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cantley Howard Hanna

    • /17

      Est $110,335 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Myrtle Place, Akron, OH 44303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      204 Myrtle Place, Akron, OH 44303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Fanizzi RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home