9,895

Homes in ZIP Code 44305

Section Image
  • /40

    $129,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    1837 Cameroon Ct, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to this charming ranch home offering nearly 900 sq ft. and situated on a corner lot! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of functional space and flexibility. The inviting living room is filled with natural sunlight and features a ceiling fan for added comfort. The kitchen provides ample storage and includes a convenient opening over the sink into the dining room perfect for keeping

    Dean Fygetakes REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    1837 Cameroon Ct, Akron, OH 44305
  • /12

    $895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    208 Denver St, Akron, OH 44305

    Three bedroom Single Family Home close to Summa City Hospital. This home features a covered front porch. The front door leads into livingroom and adjoining dining room. The dining room connects to the kitchen with lvp flooring. (no appliances) The kitchen has a backdoor with small private backyard and driveway for off-street parking. There is an unfinished basement with laundry hook ups. The

    208 Denver St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /24

    $125,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1901 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,628

    Last Listing Agent Tera Svetlik Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1901 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
    • /2

      Est $136,035 Not Listed For Sale

      1297 Leonora Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1297 Leonora Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Terbeek RE/MAX

  • /12

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    535 Mohawk Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Charming and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, space, and great outdoor living in a convenient Akron location. Inside, you’ll find fresh new carpet throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large back deck—ideal for summer cookouts, gatherings, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. The

    Jacob Sage CC Realty & Property Mgmnt LLC

    535 Mohawk Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /22

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    797 E Market St Unit 220, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to luxury leasing in this secured building offering multiple fully renovated and furnished 1–2 bedroom suites, including a premium corner unit and penthouse option. One-bedroom suites feature a base rent ranging from $825–$950 per month with a mandatory $150 monthly utilities and internet package. Two-bedroom suites offer a base rent ranging from $950–$1,150 per month with a mandatory

    Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    797 E Market St Unit 220, Akron, OH 44305
  • /25

    $122,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1431 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,131

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Seevers RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1431 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
    • /16

      Est $183,397 Not Listed For Sale

      489 Eastland Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      489 Eastland Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williamson Deleted Agent

  • /22

    $112,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    1239 Pondview Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Great opportunity here for an investor or a first-time buyer willing to put in a little work. This 5-bedroom home has a solid layout, good space, and a full basement to work with.It’s going to need some elbow grease, but the upside is there whether you’re looking for arental, flip, or a way to get into a home and build equity over time. Home features newer kitchencabinets, giving

    Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    1239 Pondview Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /13

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2350 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to this cozy 1-bedroom ranch-style twinplex in the desirable Ellet area! Freshly painted with brand-new carpet, this home offers a bright living room filled with natural light from a large picture window. The adjoining kitchen includes a refrigerator, gas stove, and washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. (hookups for both gas and electric)Relax in the shared courtyard or take

    2350 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /35

    $187,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2459 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,444

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

    2459 Newton St, Akron, OH 44305
    • /11

      Est $89,995 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Brandon Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1324 Brandon Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Milec Cutler Real Estate

  • /14

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    1578 Pilgrim St, Akron, OH 44305

    This classic colonial offers hardwood floors, neutral finishes, and a practical layout with plenty of potential. The kitchen includes all appliances, adding convenience for the next owner. The upper level provides comfortable bedroom space, while the full basement offers additional storage and laundry hookups. Outside, the backyard offers useful outdoor space. A solid opportunity with character

    Mark Miller Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    1578 Pilgrim St, Akron, OH 44305
  • /25

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    797 E Market St Unit 221, Akron, OH 44305

Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    797 E Market St Unit 221, Akron, OH 44305
  • /16

    $60,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    878 Brittain Rd, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,802

    Last Listing Agent David Bratanov XRE

    878 Brittain Rd, Akron, OH 44305
    • /23

      Est $144,134 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Watson St, Akron, OH 44305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      301 Watson St, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Camp RE/MAX

  • /27

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    117 Kent Ct, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath colonial offering over 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. This move-in-ready home blends classic charm with modern updates and features a spacious layout with a natural flow between the living and dining areas, along with convenient first-floor laundry. The kitchen provides ample space for everyday cooking and entertaining, while

    Karelin Bruno EXP Realty, LLC.

    117 Kent Ct, Akron, OH 44305
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2-Bedroom Home with Secure Front Porch, Carport & Big Yard in Goodyear Heights

    676 Grifton Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Tucked into Akron’s Goodyear Heights area, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a layout that feels comfortable, practical, and easy to enjoy. The home includes a secure front porch, a back porch overlooking a large partially fenced yard, and an unfinished attic area for storage only, giving you extra space for the things you want tucked away. There is also a carport in the driveway with

    676 Grifton Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    324 the Brooklands, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,812

    Last Listing Agent Debra Shreiner Helen Scott Realty LLC

    324 the Brooklands, Akron, OH 44305
    • /13

      Est $90,531 Not Listed For Sale

      1882 Flint Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1882 Flint Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Perella RE/MAX

  • /40

    $212,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2506 Income Dr, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to 2506 Income Drive a well-maintained and charming Cape Cod-style home located in the Ellet area of Akron, Ohio. This 1,206-square-foot residence with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, built in 1958, offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern updates throughout. As you walk into the living room off the front deck you have plenty of natural light. The kitchen has plenty of updates

    Stacey Jewell McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    2506 Income Dr, Akron, OH 44305
  • /2

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    243 Watson St Unit UP, Akron, OH 44305

    This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a small yard for outdoor enjoyment and Section 8 vouchers welcome, it's the ideal place to call home.Two comfortable bedrooms provide ample space for rest and relaxation, ensuring everyone has their own private retreat. Enjoy the convenience of a small yard, ideal for

    243 Watson St Unit UP, Akron, OH 44305
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    379 Ellen Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,988

    Last Listing Agent Maria Grimm Russell Real Estate Services

    379 Ellen Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /27

      Est $159,306 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Saint Leger Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      365 Saint Leger Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Fanizzi RE/MAX

  • /45

    $139,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    325 Para Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to 325 Para Avenue—an exceptional fully renovated duplex offering strong income potential and turnkey peace of mind for any investor. This property features two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each thoughtfully updated throughout. The lower unit boasts a bright and inviting layout, complete with a charming enclosed front porch (perfect as a three-season room), along with newer

    Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    325 Para Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /2

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    177 Kent Ct, Akron, OH 44305

    3 Bedrooms1 BathroomIn Kent Akron

    177 Kent Ct, Akron, OH 44305
  • /24

    $135,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    504 Larkin Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,294

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stevens Howard Hanna

    504 Larkin Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /20

      Est $154,966 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Romona Rd, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1606 Romona Rd, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Tomaiko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

  • /26

    $95,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    296 Kryder Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Bring this charming home back to its original beauty and unlock its full potential! Situated on 3 parcels, this unique property offers space, character, and endless possibilities. The main parcel features a spacious 4 BD/2 full BA home with an inviting front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors. Inside, you'll find a large eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter space, a

    Kirsten Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    296 Kryder Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    822 Hazel St Unit 822 Hazel St - DOWN, Akron, OH 44305

    822 Hazel St Unit 822 Hazel St - DOWN, Akron, OH 44305
  • /25

    $162,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    401 Moody St, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,596

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Talkington Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    401 Moody St, Akron, OH 44305
    • /33

      Est $133,863 Not Listed For Sale

      666 Brittain Rd, Akron, OH 44305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      666 Brittain Rd, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Mosholder Mosholder Realty Inc.

  • /17

    $90,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1236 Arnold Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in desirable Goodyear Heights—perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize! This home offers comfortable living with a functional layout and plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy peace of mind with a waterproofed basement and updated mechanicals, providing added value and long-term reliability. The lower level offers great

    Sara Eddy Real of Ohio

    1236 Arnold Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1318 Arnold Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Step into a beautifully refreshed, pet-friendly home that blends modern updates with a comfortable, open feel. The bright living space welcomes you in with soft natural light, fresh finishes, and a layout that flows easily from room to room; perfect for both relaxing and everyday living.The updated kitchen features sleek countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances,

    1318 Arnold Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /48

    $149,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    787 Shoshone Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,483

    Last Listing Agent Logan Robinson REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    787 Shoshone Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /25

      Est $103,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Honodle Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1629 Honodle Ave, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Wilmoth Howard Hanna

  • /5

    $116,400

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    153 Cutler Pkwy, Akron, OH 44305

    Welcome to this spacious five-bedroom, two full bathroom home in the heart of Akron! Perfectly positioned with easy highway access, this property offers convenience for commuters while still providing the comfort of a well-sized residential setting.Inside, you’ll find generous living space with room to grow, host, or invest. The flexible floor plan features five bedrooms ideal for large

    Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    153 Cutler Pkwy, Akron, OH 44305
  • /35

    $271,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2244 Cooledge Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,400

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Camp RE/MAX Edge Realty

    2244 Cooledge Ave, Akron, OH 44305
    • /24

      Est $111,655 Not Listed For Sale

      225 E Park Blvd, Akron, OH 44305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      225 E Park Blvd, Akron, OH 44305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Henry EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /29

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1328 Hazelwood Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    Incredible new construction ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open concept layout and soaring vaulted ceilings that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious eat in kitchen features abundant cabinetry, soft close cabinets, and granite countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The large primary suite includes a walk in closet, marble shower,

    James Dawson High Point Real Estate Group

    1328 Hazelwood Ave, Akron, OH 44305

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home