10,171

Homes in ZIP Code 44313

Section Image
  • /27

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    718 Stonecliff Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    Stunning Contemporary with treehouse vibes in Merriman Woods! Fully updated with high-end finishes - absolutely GORGEOUS Bathrooms and Kitchen! This 4 Bedroom, 4 level Contemporary home is nestled on a hillside in the woods with gorgeous views of the wooded ravine. The Kitchen has been fully updated with beautiful quartz and bright white cabinetry, a center island, pantry, and stainless steel

    Catherine Haller EXP Realty, LLC.

    718 Stonecliff Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /23

    Starting at $615 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    429 N Hawkins Ave, Akron, OH 44313

    Enjoy the convenience of city living in the relaxing atmosphere of the spacious community of Seven Stories West. This preferred location offers easy access to shopping, banking, entertainment and downtown Akron. When location is important to you, we have it all covered! We are just minutes from I-77 and I-76, downtown Akron, Summit Mall, Montrose shopping area, the new Whole Foods 365 grocery

    Seven Stories West

    (216) 626-7227

    429 N Hawkins Ave, Akron, OH 44313
  • /16

    $245,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    469 Garnette Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,051

    Last Listing Agent Larry Triola Howard Hanna

    469 Garnette Rd, Akron, OH 44313
    • /20

      Est $230,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1553 Marlowe Ave, Akron, OH 44313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1553 Marlowe Ave, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX

  • /5

    $441,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    S/L 3 Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    Home is not yet built. Welcome to Residences at Good Park – Akron’s Newest Development! Experience modern living at its finest in one of Akron’s fastest-growing communities. Residences at Good Park offers a collection of thoughtfully designed floorplans, giving you the flexibility to choose a home that perfectly suits your lifestyle. Each home features: Contemporary design with stylish finishes,

    Alaina Merlitti Testa Real Estate Group

    S/L 3 Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /35

    Starting at $1,010 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1343 Weathervane Ln, Akron, OH 44313

    Cedarwood Village Apartments is a comfortable, beautiful place to call home in Akron, Ohio. Choose from a variety of layouts, including 1, 2 & 3 bedroom floor plans. Inside each pet-friendly home, you will find desirable amenities, such as oversized bedrooms and walk-in closets. Some apartments also feature a full set of stainless-steel appliances. Living at Cedarwood Village, you will have

    Cedarwood Village Apartments

    (234) 901-3462

    1343 Weathervane Ln, Akron, OH 44313
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    147 Quaker Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,589

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewell McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    147 Quaker Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313
    • /22

      Est $285,462 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Castle Blvd, Akron, OH 44313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      187 Castle Blvd, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,001
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Luisi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /30

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    874 Hampton Ridge Dr Unit B874, Akron, OH 44313

    Completely renovated Hampton Woods, 2 bed, 2 bath ranch condo. Open floorplan features LTV flooring, 4 inch baseboards, newer cabinetry, light and plumbing fixtures, custom window treatments and granite countertops. The great room is spacious with newer electric fireplace insert with remote controls. Adjoining dining room with chair rail and picture frame trim. The kitchen overlooks the living

    Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    874 Hampton Ridge Dr Unit B874, Akron, OH 44313
  • /20

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2010-2020 W Market St, Akron, OH 44313

    Treat yourself by moving into Cypress West Apartments. These Large updated apartments are conveniently one block away from Starbucks and a short walk to Walgreens, CVS, Acme, Whole Foods and several restaurants. You can enjoy a relaxing picnic across the street in Judy Bear Isroff community park. The apartments offer hardwood floors throughout, spacious floor plans, air conditioning,

    Cypress West Akron Apartments

    (234) 425-5794

    2010-2020 W Market St, Akron, OH 44313
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1435 Waters Edge Dr Unit 13C, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,830

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    1435 Waters Edge Dr Unit 13C, Akron, OH 44313
    • /49

      Est $375,481 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Castle Blvd, Akron, OH 44313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      168 Castle Blvd, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,830
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Kulesza Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $430,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    2400 Lancaster Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in desirable Fairlawn Heights, offering over 2,700 sq ft of finished living space and the perfect blend of comfort and style. With 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there’s plenty of room to spread out and enjoy.The heart of the home is the stunning remodeled kitchen (2021), featuring custom cherry cabinetry, leathered granite countertops, and newer

    Daniel Somerville EXP Realty, LLC.

    2400 Lancaster Rd, Akron, OH 44313
  • /20

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1084 Jefferson Ave, Akron, OH 44313

    Newly renovated apartments for lease in Highland square. Family owned, self managed, and very well taken care of property. Spacious units with excellent layout.

    (234) 901-3183

    1084 Jefferson Ave, Akron, OH 44313
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2113 Stabler Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,965

    Last Listing Agent Jaunae Carter Howard Hanna

    2113 Stabler Rd, Akron, OH 44313
    • /33

      Est $254,477 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Melbourne Ave, Akron, OH 44313

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      270 Melbourne Ave, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Seevers RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /27

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    598 Mull Ave Unit 9, Akron, OH 44313

    HUGE INCENTIVE FOR 2025 - 15 YEAR PROPERTY TAX ABATEMENT = HUGE SAVINGS!! Taking orders for new builds in 2026 OR Tour ALL 5 TOWNHOMES CURRENTLY AVAILABLE - ALREADY BUILT - MOVE-IN READY! READY FOR MOVE-IN! UPSCALE, NOT UPTIGHT! FANTASTIC, UPSCALE Townhomes built be Testa now AVAILABLE – 3 Styles to choose from with 2 or 3+ Bedroom Options! Experience the perfect blend of city living and

    Catherine Haller EXP Realty, LLC.

    598 Mull Ave Unit 9, Akron, OH 44313
  • /20

    $8,006

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    670 Treeside Dr Unit SI ID1496072P, Akron, OH 44313

    The advertised rate of $8,006/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (234) 271-2481

    670 Treeside Dr Unit SI ID1496072P, Akron, OH 44313
  • /48

    $362,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    490 Parkside Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,054

    Last Listing Agent Jovana Bukvic Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    490 Parkside Dr, Akron, OH 44313
    • /30

      Est $207,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1847 Ganyard Rd, Akron, OH 44313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1847 Ganyard Rd, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /47

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    2063 Larchmont Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    Welcome to 2063 Larchmont Rd., an impressive split-level home set on nearly a half-acre in desirable West Akron. Blending charm, space, and thoughtful updates, this home offers exceptional comfort both inside and out. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch and welcoming foyer set the tone. The spacious living room features rich hardwood floors, a striking brick gas

    Deborah Bishop Howard Hanna

    2063 Larchmont Rd, Akron, OH 44313
  • /20

    $7,853

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    676 Treeside Dr Unit SI ID1496089P, Akron, OH 44313

    The advertised rate of $7,853/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (234) 657-2867

    676 Treeside Dr Unit SI ID1496089P, Akron, OH 44313
  • /37

    $289,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    491 Parkside Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,690

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Acquaviva-Beris EXP Realty, LLC.

    491 Parkside Dr, Akron, OH 44313
    • /17

      Est $161,978 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Harcourt Dr, Akron, OH 44313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      50 Harcourt Dr, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Rauckhorst Eberhardt Realty LLC

  • /23

    $232,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    1432 Waters Edge Dr Unit C19, Akron, OH 44313

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch end-unit condo nestled in the heart of Akron’s highly desirable Merriman Valley. Tucked quietly toward the back of the community and surrounded by lush green space, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to a welcoming front foyer that opens into a spacious and light-filled layout. The living room features

    Mark Dujanovic Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1432 Waters Edge Dr Unit C19, Akron, OH 44313
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1779 Liberty Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    Lease is for one year and the property is non smoking. All utilities are the tenants responsibility. Driveway if shared parking.

    Jacob Sage CC Realty & Property Mgmnt LLC

    1779 Liberty Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /46

    $339,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1122 Bean Ln, Akron, OH 44313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,373

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Booth Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1122 Bean Ln, Akron, OH 44313
    • /16

      Est $146,884 Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Wednesbury Cir Unit 2A, Akron, OH 44313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1265 Wednesbury Cir Unit 2A, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arne Englehart Deleted Agent

  • /5

    $407,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    S/L 4 Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    Welcome to Residences at Good Park – Akron’s Newest Development! Experience modern living at its finest in one of Akron’s fastest-growing communities. Residences at Good Park offers a collection of thoughtfully designed floorplans, giving you the flexibility to choose a home that perfectly suits your lifestyle. Each home features: Contemporary design with stylish finishes, Energy-efficient

    Alaina Merlitti Testa Real Estate Group

    S/L 4 Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /42

    $14,445

    Total Monthly Price

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    670 Treeside Dr Unit SI ID1496085P, Akron, OH 44313

    The advertised rate of $14,446/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    670 Treeside Dr Unit SI ID1496085P, Akron, OH 44313
  • /23

    $146,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    25 Berkshire Ct Unit 3A, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    25 Berkshire Ct Unit 3A, Akron, OH 44313
    • /22

      Est $305,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Bean Ln, Akron, OH 44313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1148 Bean Ln, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Chervenic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /29

    $365,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    141 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44302

    Now THIS is CLASSIC West Akron! Get your HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS and you won't be Home Alone! This house was made for entertaining! Kick off the New Year in this stunning and majestic 3-story traditional all brick Colonial with stately pillars gracing a spacious front porch. A foyer, flanked by benches welcomes you into this center hall Colonial with its stately staircase and hardwood floors. A

    Catherine Haller EXP Realty, LLC.

    141 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44302
  • /36

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1183 Romayne Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    1183 Romayne Dr, Akron, Ohio, 44313 - Spacious 4-bed 2-bath single-family home! //$ 2400 rent / $ 2400 deposit // The home features spacious, light-filled living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms designed for comfort and entertaining. A private backyard offers a peaceful outdoor space for relaxing or gathering. // BEDROOMS: 4 //BATHROOMS: 2 //APPLIANCES

    Nathan Golem RE/MAX Haven Realty

    1183 Romayne Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /39

    $228,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1389 Waters Edge Dr Unit 26A, Akron, OH 44313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,473

    Last Listing Agent Gail Royster Deleted Agent

    1389 Waters Edge Dr Unit 26A, Akron, OH 44313
    • /25

      Est $347,482 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Bean Ln, Akron, OH 44313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1127 Bean Ln, Akron, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dannie Moore Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /32

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    879 Hampton Ridge Dr Unit V879, Akron, OH 44313

    Welcome home to the desired Hampton Woods Development! Move right into this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condominium offering 2,100 square feet of living space, extra storage closet and an attached two-car garage. Enjoy a tiled entryway with a flowing first floor to include living room, dining room, half bathroom, kitchen, family room with cozy fireplace and French door access to the private

    Jodi Mignano Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    879 Hampton Ridge Dr Unit V879, Akron, OH 44313
  • /5

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1516 W Market St Unit 14, Akron, OH 44313

    Welcome to 1516 W Market St, Akron, OH 44313 — a cozy and well-kept multiplex home offering comfort, convenience, and great value in a desirable location.This inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features 864 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, giving you the perfect blend of functionality and comfort. Whether you’re relaxing after a long day or enjoying time at home, this space is

    1516 W Market St Unit 14, Akron, OH 44313
  • /40

    $184,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    50 N Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44302

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,372

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kilbane Russell Real Estate Services

    50 N Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44302
    • /35

      Est $374,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1649 Frank Ct, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1649 Frank Ct, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44313

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,600
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judi Lint Howard Hanna

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home