9,005

Homes in ZIP Code 44320

Section Image
  • /35

    $135,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    1265 Nome Ave Unit 1267, Akron, OH 44320

    Looking for your next investment? Consider this well-maintained single-story duplex! One unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, while the other unit is tenant occupied, generating $900 per month in rental income, with the tenant paying all utilities. Recent updates include a newer roof and windows (both approximately 5 years old), new carpet in the vacant unit, and a freshly graveled

    Aimee Neiman Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1265 Nome Ave Unit 1267, Akron, OH 44320
  • /26

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1128 Cordova Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    CHECK OUT THE 360-DEGREE VIRTUAL TOUR: Looking for a cozy and charming home in Akron, OH? Look no further than this newly remodeled 840-square-foot house built in 1918! This home features two bedrooms and one bathroom, making it perfect for anyone looking for a comfortable and manageable living space. The house has been remodeled to include modern amenities such as stainless steel

    1128 Cordova Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    765 Packard Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,228

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jones Keller Williams Living

    765 Packard Dr, Akron, OH 44320
    • /16

      Est $238,679 Not Listed For Sale

      558 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      558 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Whitehead EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /5

    $140,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    1382 Bellevue Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    FULLY OCCUPIED DUPLEX. Side by side ranch, each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Both units were fully updated 2 years ago. Two brand new hot water tanks. One unit is on a one-year lease for 900 a month, second unit is month to month at 800 a month. Tenants pay all utilities. Home has a 2-car garage with a space for each tenant. Basement is a shared space with laundry and garage access.

    Kyle Oberlin Selling Ohio LLC

    1382 Bellevue Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /4

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    764 Work Dr Unit 764 Work Dr - Unit 3, Akron, OH 44320

    764 Work Dr Unit 764 Work Dr - Unit 3, Akron, OH 44320
  • /39

    $178,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    907 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,973

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    907 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320
    • /33

      Est $209,893 Not Listed For Sale

      487 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      487 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,700
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    1161 Magdalyn Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    Discover an amazing transformation in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch, offering comfort and modern style throughout. Situated on a wooded 1.13-acre lot with a peaceful stream running behind the property, this home features a spacious 1004 sq. ft. in-law or guest suite on the lower level complete with a full kitchen, large laundry area, gaming/family room, and half bath—perfect for

    Tara Branz RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1161 Magdalyn Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    961 Lawton St, Akron, OH 44320

    Step into a comfortable home with a clean, refreshed feel and a layout that gives you more room than expected. The main living area features light flooring, soft neutral tones, and plenty of natural light, creating a bright and welcoming space that feels easy to make your own.The kitchen has been updated with white cabinetry, stone style countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern

    961 Lawton St, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    950 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,493

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    950 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320
    • /13

      Est $88,839 Not Listed For Sale

      453 Wildwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      453 Wildwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pullum Stewardship Realty LLC

  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 8,006 Sq Ft
    • $326,442 per Acre

    S/L 35 W Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    HURRY! ONLY 5 LOTS LEFT! BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME! BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER! Vacant lot, with some improvements, in Akron's newest, active lifestyle community- The Residences at Good Park! This self-contained community is nestled in West Akron, over-looking the Good Park Golf Course and just minutes from downtown Akron, Fairlawn, Wallhaven, and Highland Square. Easy access to I-77! The Residences of

    Catherine Haller EXP Realty, LLC.

    S/L 35 W Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /35

    $142,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2714 Romig Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,775

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Millmier EXP Realty, LLC.

    2714 Romig Rd, Akron, OH 44320
    • /16

      Est $86,306 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Hamlin St, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      919 Hamlin St, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tovia Cox Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

  • /16

    $107,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1179 Yukon Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    Welcome to 1179 Yukon Ave! A single level, ranch style home featuring two bedrooms and one bath. This home features two master bedrooms and a spacious backyard; perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Improvements provide peace of mind, including a new roof, furnace, hot water tank, updated electrical and central air. Great opportunity for first time homebuyers, those looking to downsize and

    Brittany Outing H & R Burroughs Realty, Inc.

    1179 Yukon Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /23

    $107,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1781 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,911

    Last Listing Agent Tom Boggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1781 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
    • /21

      Est $120,641 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Fernwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      631 Fernwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Chlebina Commonwealth Properties, Inc.

  • /17

    $87,200 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    892-894 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    Turnkey Buy & Hold income property in Akron 44320 with strong cash flow and value-add upside. Duplex features separate meters, new water heaters, updated upstairs bathroom, roof approx. 12 years old, and a functioning furnace. Current rents are $700 for the downstairs 2/1 (market $850) and $850 for the upstairs 3/1 (market $1,000), with current tenants already agreeing to rent increases, bringing

    Daniel Reid Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    892-894 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    422 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,117

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kurtz Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    422 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320
    • /22

      Est $98,061 Not Listed For Sale

      973 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      973 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

  • /20

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    379 Noah Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    Let's make this Akron property yours today. With a large yard, driveway and garage, there is ample outdoor space for parking, playing, and entertaining in the yard. Inside, a classic floor plan awaits with plenty of windows allowing light to flood the space. Entering from the front, guests are greeted by a fireplace with built-in cabinets in the front room and a nice size dining room with a fully

    Michael Milec Cutler Real Estate

    379 Noah Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1052 Yukon Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,530

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1052 Yukon Ave, Akron, OH 44320
    • /34

      Est $131,066 Not Listed For Sale

      886 Packard Dr, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      886 Packard Dr, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Herrnstein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /5

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $39,716 per Acre

    0 Aberth Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    5 Acres – Water Creek on 3 Sides – $95,0005-acre parcel in Copley Township (Summit County), surrounded by water on three sides. Approximately 70% cleared and 30% wooded. Already split into two 2.5-acre lots. Zoned R-1 — each parcel approved for a SF home (any size) or a duplex.Utilities at the street.Half an acre encroached on, there is a gas well

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    0 Aberth Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /36

    $119,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1086 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,624

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Taylor RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1086 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320
    • /10

      Est $111,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Nome Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1015 Nome Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Donahue Hayes Realty

  • /5

    $407,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    S/L 4 Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    Welcome to Residences at Good Park – Akron’s Newest Development! Experience modern living at its finest in one of Akron’s fastest-growing communities. Residences at Good Park offers a collection of thoughtfully designed floorplans, giving you the flexibility to choose a home that perfectly suits your lifestyle. Each home features: Contemporary design with stylish finishes, Energy-efficient

    Alaina Merlitti Testa Real Estate Group

    S/L 4 Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    804 Stone Circle Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,744

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Henn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    804 Stone Circle Dr, Akron, OH 44320
    • /16

      Est $130,496 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1123 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,400
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Brown Deleted Agent

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 5,649 Sq Ft
    • $153,431 per Acre

    1021 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    This is a rare opportunity in a mature, established neighborhood. Build your custom home or use a compatible design to blend with surrounding architecture. The lot is sized for a single-family residence, with city utilities already adjacent. Convenient to downtown, local amenities, and major road access.

    Kyle Jefferson Russell Real Estate Services

    1021 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /11

    $144,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    792 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,931

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    792 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320
    • /35

      Est $232,949 Not Listed For Sale

      899 Dover Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      899 Dover Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Stephens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • $205,791 per Acre

    875 Orrin St, Akron, OH 44320

    Vacant residential lot in West Akron! This ~0.10-acre parcel provides an affordable building opportunity in an established neighborhood just off Copley Rd and S. Hawkins Ave. Flat, city lot with access to public utilities nearby. Excellent location with easy access to I-77, downtown Akron, local shopping, and area parks. Bring your builder and plans, this property is ready for your next new home

    Kyle Jefferson Russell Real Estate Services

    875 Orrin St, Akron, OH 44320
  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    897 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,306

    Last Listing Agent Candice Eberhardt Eberhardt Realty LLC

    897 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320
    • /28

      Est $164,148 Not Listed For Sale

      747 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      747 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rutherford RE/MAX

  • /27

    $98,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft

    1276 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

    This home offers a great opportunity whether you’re looking for your first home, downsizing, or adding to your investment portfolio. This fully remodeled ranch is move-in ready and sits on two parcels, giving you extra outdoor space along with a spacious partially fenced backyard and detached 1-car garage. Inside, the home features an updated kitchen and bathroom, fresh finishes throughout, and a

    Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1276 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1344 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,094

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Acquaviva-Beris EXP Realty, LLC.

    1344 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
    • /23

      Est $118,574 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Wildwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      351 Wildwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,395
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hawley Howard Hanna

  • /34

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    644 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    Welcome to 644 Diagonal Road in the heart of Akron! This property is super neat and clean. Pride of ownership shows as soon as you enter the front door. This home offers 3 nice sized bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, second floor laundry which is a great feature, large open-concept first floor with access to the 2-car attached garage and to the recently fenced backyard. The farmhouse style kitchen offers

    Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

    644 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44320

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home