12,637

Alabama Homes for Sale under $186,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $36,646 per Acre

    0 Davis Rd Unit 7664367, Summerdale, AL 36580

    This 3.41-acre property tucked just outside of Summerdale has endless opportunities. With much of the prep work already completed, including a wetlands delineation, you can plan with confidence...Build a custom home, set up a mobile home, or hold on to it until you decide what's best — the choice is yours. No zoning and minimal restrictions gives you the freedom to create exactly what you want.

    Agent Photo

    Brooke Butler

    Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    (251) 334-3697

    0 Davis Rd Unit 7664367, Summerdale, AL 36580
  • /17

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2306 Daywell St, Alexander City, AL 35010

    Charming 2 bed, 1 bath home sits in the heart of Alexander City, offering convenience and comfort in a beautifully updated package. Renovated in 2021, the features modern finishes throughout along with major improvements for peace of mind. A new roof in 2022 along with new windows and HVAC and ductwork. Includes fenced in backyard with storage building. Inside layout feels warm and inviting with

    Agent Photo

    Bonny Wilson

    East Dale Realty, Inc

    (256) 787-1072

    2306 Daywell St, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /4

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $71,667 per Acre

    413 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    .8 acre lot located less than 1 mile from the iconic Fairhope clock. This large piece of land is ready for your dream home. The address is approximate. The land does not have an address yet.

    Agent Photo

    Sean Howard

    IXL Real Estate LLC

    (251) 607-1806

    413 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $135,135 per Acre

    2217 43rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Three lots combined together for sales price listed.

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Williams

    RE/MAX Advantage

    (205) 649-3028

    2217 43rd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $25,641 per Acre

    7156 Lazy Brooke Dr, Pinson, AL 35126

    THIS IS A VACANT LOT IN A CUL DE SAC!! PERFECT AND PRIVATE SPOT TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Maze

    Keller Williams

    (205) 557-2340

    7156 Lazy Brooke Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $17,021 per Acre

    0 Constellation Ave Unit 21374562, Alpine, AL 35014

    Good building lot. Restrictive covenants apply.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (256) 273-8538

    0 Constellation Ave Unit 21374562, Alpine, AL 35014
  • /30

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft

    72 Miles Ln, Pisgah, AL 35765

    Welcome to 72 Miles Lane in Pisgah, AL! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout, covered carport, and a chain-link fenced backyard—perfect for pets, friends, or outdoor gatherings. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still having the space you need both inside and out. Ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a move-in ready home with room to make it

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Click

    Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    (256) 598-5153

    72 Miles Ln, Pisgah, AL 35765
  • /3

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Lot 7 County Road 17, Headland, AL 36345

    Welcome to Poplar Head Estates! 1.05 acre parcel ready for your dream home. Parcel is level and ready to build on with fiber optics, power and county water at the street. Lots are build to suit by S&S Custom Homes. Location is great as location is 5 minutes from downtown Headland.

    Agent Photo

    Andy Johns

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 378-2398

    Lot 7 County Road 17, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    6120 Meadow Run Dr Unit 6120, Trussville, AL 35173

    Two parcels separated by Glendale Farms Rd before turning onto Meadow Run Rd

    Agent Photo

    Sue Isenhower

    Realty One Group Legends

    (205) 570-7270

    6120 Meadow Run Dr Unit 6120, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /13

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $9,920 per Acre

    0 County Road 8, Franklin, AL 36083

    Peaceful place in nature! Thats what you'll find here at this 2+ acres in Macon County. It's ready for you to come make this your hunt camp, vacation home or forever home....whatever you need. Come make it yours. Creek also on the property.

    Agent Photo

    Wanda Jones

    Southern Classic Realty

    (334) 232-5314

    0 County Road 8, Franklin, AL 36083
  • /3

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $37,800 per Acre

    LOT 16 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    Off shore lake lot in the Curry School District.Close to Jasper.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne Realty LLC

    (659) 837-0466

    LOT 16 Ivey Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /5

    $114,000

    • Land
    • 29.73 Acres
    • $3,835 per Acre

    00 County Road 19, Haleyville, AL 35565

    Discover the potential of this unique property, offering nearly 30 acres of picturesque wooded land nestled in a peaceful country setting. This versatile acreage presents a mass of possibilities, from building your dream home in nature to developing a private recreational haven.

    Agent Photo

    Reba Hicks

    EXIT Realty 9-1-1

    (205) 927-5418

    00 County Road 19, Haleyville, AL 35565
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $53,191 per Acre

    7763 Clayton Cove Pkwy Unit 6, Pinson, AL 35126

    Beautiful flat lot in a wonderful neighborhood, just waiting for the perfect home to be built on it.

    Agent Photo

    Tandi Smith

    RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    (205) 735-4993

    7763 Clayton Cove Pkwy Unit 6, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /8

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $12,931 per Acre

    5856 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35207

    .58 acre lot in established community of Lewisburg Gardens. Heavily wooded. Quiet, serene setting. No HOA or restrictions. Utilities available at road. Sewer available on lots. Buyer to verify all items of importance. Being sold in conjunction with lot next to it (.66 acres) (MLS 21426968) or on its own. Seller is negotiable.

    Agent Photo

    Lori King

    Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    (205) 883-6543

    5856 33rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /2

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $4,139 per Acre

    30 Donna Kay Ct, Oxford, AL 36203

    Great potential with this 18 acres. Make this your homesite or subdivide.

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Wheeler

    Southern Properties Agency Inc

    (256) 946-4241

    30 Donna Kay Ct, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /3

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,400 per Acre

    0 Co Rd 291 Unit 524499, Cullman, AL 35055

    Beautiful undeveloped land with endless possibilities, approximately five acres near Smith Lake. Located in the desirable Good Hope School District and just minutes from I-65, this property offers convenience and potential. Build your dream home in a peaceful setting or explore development opportunities. With its prime location and natural beauty, this land is a rare find with endless potential

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Childers

    Weichert Realtors Cullman

    (256) 672-2805

    0 Co Rd 291 Unit 524499, Cullman, AL 35055
  • /10

    $58,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    187 Alton Lynch Cir, Madison, AL 35757

    Charming 2012 Mobile Home for Sale! This well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home features a covered front porch along with a car port. Seller is not responsible for any moving expenses.

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Jones

    5 Star Agency

    (256) 290-3398

    187 Alton Lynch Cir, Madison, AL 35757
  • /5

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    6019 5th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212

    Fantastic Opportunity to build on a lot in the Crestwood North neighborhood. Just minutes from UAB, St Vincents, downtown Birmingham. Come build your dream home in Crestwood. This is one of three contiguous lots that can be purchased together or separately. This lot has a pre-existing and useable driveway in place.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kelleher

    Keller Williams Homewood