426

Recently Sold Homes in 35007

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    281 Hillcrest Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,936

    Last Listing Agent Southern State Realty Partners eXp Realty, LLC Central

    281 Hillcrest Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    315 7th St NW, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,846

    Last Listing Agent Megan St. Pierre Keller Williams Metro South

    315 7th St NW, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /16

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    143 Warwick Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,093

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pierce Keller Williams Metro South

    143 Warwick Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    716 3rd St NE, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,146

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Sazera Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    716 3rd St NE, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /16

    $317,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    313 Golden Meadows Place, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,854

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz EveryState Inc

    313 Golden Meadows Place, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    612 Park Forest Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,957

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grzybowski Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    612 Park Forest Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /16

    $335,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    416 Peavine Cove, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Peavine Crossing

    416 Peavine Cove, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /4

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    119 Walking Horse Trace, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $86,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daphney Massey Century 21 Advantage

    119 Walking Horse Trace, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /36

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2016 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Landing

    2016 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /31

    $362,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2049 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Landing

    2049 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    233 Brentwood Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,899

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Deaton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    233 Brentwood Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /24

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1080 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Landing

    1080 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /58

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1020 Independence Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,053

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Casteel Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    1020 Independence Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1117 Silver Creek Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,257

    Last Listing Agent Tami Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

    1117 Silver Creek Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /31

    $231,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    132 Timberleaf Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,401

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Coyne ARC Realty - Hoover

    132 Timberleaf Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    117 Sugar Hill Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,340

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stokes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    117 Sugar Hill Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /2

    $305,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    605 Pine Mountain Trail Unit Trac 3, Chelsea, AL 35007

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $15,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    605 Pine Mountain Trail Unit Trac 3, Chelsea, AL 35007
  • /25

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    705 4th Ave NW, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,794

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grier Keller Williams Metro South

    705 4th Ave NW, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1116 Willow Creek Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,549

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz EveryState Inc

    1116 Willow Creek Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    316 Sterling Manor Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $129,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cheatwood ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    316 Sterling Manor Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    165 Ashford Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,501

    Last Listing Agent Graham Holmes ARC Realty Vestavia

    165 Ashford Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /92

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    129 Windwood Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,487

    Last Listing Agent Kim SCHERER Keller Williams Metro South

    129 Windwood Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /31

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2040 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Landing

    2040 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /28

    $257,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1216 1st Ave W, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,098

    Last Listing Agent Gay Chambers Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1216 1st Ave W, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /34

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    548 Treymoor Lake Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,886

    Last Listing Agent Debra Horton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    548 Treymoor Lake Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1445 Sequoia Trail, Pelham, AL 35124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Wallace Real Broker LLC

    1445 Sequoia Trail, Pelham, AL 35124
  • /32

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2013 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Guice DHI Realty of Alabama

    2013 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    605 Shelby Farms Place, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,180

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Namie Leading Edge Decatur

    605 Shelby Farms Place, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /12

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    104 Kentwood Trail Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,084

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kallaher Expert Realty, Inc

    104 Kentwood Trail Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /2

    $218,090

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    224 Park Place Way, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,750

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Malone ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    224 Park Place Way, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /25

    $229,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    248 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,452

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    248 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    113 Palm Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,926

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wheeler Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    113 Palm Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /32

    $242,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    641 Treymoor Lake Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,360

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Preston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    641 Treymoor Lake Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /16

    $335,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    409 Peavine Cove, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Peavine Crossing

    409 Peavine Cove, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    902 6th Ave SW, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie McDonnell Keller Williams Metro South

    902 6th Ave SW, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /22

    $336,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1043 Flyway View Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,149

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1043 Flyway View Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    201 Makena Way, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,459

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shunnarah Stonebridge Realty LLC

    201 Makena Way, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /18

    $364,150

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1064 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Landing

    1064 Gadwall Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Deer Run Rd, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • Land
    • 19.33 Acres
    • $16,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shelby ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    00 Deer Run Rd, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /14

    $243,400

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    316 Vincent St, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,908

    Last Listing Agent Frank Jackson Avast Realty- Birmingham

    316 Vincent St, Alabaster, AL 35007

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home