376

Recently Sold Homes in 94501

Section Image Section Image
  • 1906 Lafayette St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1906 Lafayette St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,308

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Alva Compass

    1906 Lafayette St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1003 Morton St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $3,000,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1003 Morton St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,413,869

    Last Listing Agent Kate McCaffrey Compass

    1003 Morton St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 640 Martin Mariner Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,515,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    640 Martin Mariner Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stea Stea Realty Group

    640 Martin Mariner Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2055 San Jose Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,910,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2055 San Jose Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,603

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    2055 San Jose Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1716 Saint Charles St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1716 Saint Charles St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,953

    Last Listing Agent Justine Francis Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1716 Saint Charles St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /30

    $1,314,553

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1670 Larkspur St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Skyline

    1670 Larkspur St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 208, Alameda, CA 94501

    $478,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 208, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,448

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hendershot

    325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 208, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 955 Shorepoint Ct Unit 216, Alameda, CA 94501

    $399,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    955 Shorepoint Ct Unit 216, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,649

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Reese Windermere Alameda

    955 Shorepoint Ct Unit 216, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 3171 Bayview Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3171 Bayview Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,469

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bissett Preferred Properties of CA

    3171 Bayview Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2428 Teal Ln, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,800,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2428 Teal Ln, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,611

    Last Listing Agent Chris VavRosky Bay City Real Estate Group

    2428 Teal Ln, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /52

    $1,685,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2768 Bette St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,068

    Last Listing Agent Trever Brunelli Vanguard Properties

    2768 Bette St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1373 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $2,180,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1373 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,143,344

    Last Listing Agent Michele Senitzer Compass

    1373 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /36

    $1,299,999

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    404 Coral Reef Rd, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,393

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Manrique Re/max Regency

    404 Coral Reef Rd, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 3127 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,825,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3127 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,779,714

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    3127 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2818 5th St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2818 5th St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,667

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Kim Winkler Real Estate Group

    2818 5th St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1500 Alameda Ave Unit G, Alameda, CA 94501

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1500 Alameda Ave Unit G, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,113

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mckinley

    1500 Alameda Ave Unit G, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1321 Webster St Unit D319, Alameda, CA 94501

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1321 Webster St Unit D319, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,508

    Last Listing Agent Erik Mitlo Vetted Real Estate

    1321 Webster St Unit D319, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1124 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,638,975

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1124 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,085

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Chenyek

    1124 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1346 Grove St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,105,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1346 Grove St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,689

    Last Listing Agent Rose Krinks Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1346 Grove St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 937 Independence Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    937 Independence Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,713

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sanda Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    937 Independence Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2866 Crusader St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2866 Crusader St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,564

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Parpard Compass

    2866 Crusader St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2151 Alameda Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,530,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2151 Alameda Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,489

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cusack

    2151 Alameda Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /33

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1 Avocet Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,335

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Divito Re/max Accord

    1 Avocet Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1305 Webster St Unit C102, Alameda, CA 94501

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 05, 2026

    1305 Webster St Unit C102, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,345

    Last Listing Agent Virgil Luckett Bhg Reliance Partners

    1305 Webster St Unit C102, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /31

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3002 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,305

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    3002 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 865 Cedar St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    865 Cedar St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,624

    Last Listing Agent Yankun Zhen eXp Realty of California

    865 Cedar St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2806 Clay St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2806 Clay St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,824

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Goodman Compass

    2806 Clay St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /19

    $960,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    1220 9th St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,537

    Last Listing Agent Behnaz Tehrani Redfin

    1220 9th St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1229 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1229 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,133

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1229 Ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 413 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    413 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $881/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,611

    Last Listing Agent Ringo Liu Kw Advisors East Bay

    413 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,380,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1036 Regent St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,359

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kurniadi Kurniadi Realty

    1036 Regent St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2829 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2829 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,858

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Niu Compass

    2829 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 415 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    415 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,842

    Last Listing Agent AARON BROWN Kw Advisors East Bay

    415 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 402 Mosley Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,679,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    402 Mosley Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,670

    Last Listing Agent Dania R. Alvarez Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    402 Mosley Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1542 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1542 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $922/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,002

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sanda Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1542 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2063 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2063 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,578

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Carter Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    2063 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 3246 Garfield Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,410,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3246 Garfield Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,027

    Last Listing Agent Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

    3246 Garfield Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1300 Regent St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,015,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1300 Regent St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,611

    Last Listing Agent Denise Brady Kw Advisors East Bay

    1300 Regent St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 460B Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $725,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    460B Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,063/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Olzmann Sequoia Real Estate

    460B Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1024 Fair Oaks Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1024 Fair Oaks Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,604

    Last Listing Agent Paul Litvinchuk Litvinchuk Real Estate

    1024 Fair Oaks Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home