517

Recently Sold Alameda, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1233 Broadway Unit D, Alameda, CA 94501

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1233 Broadway Unit D, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,458

    Last Listing Agent Mei Tang Ramsell Real Estate Inc

    1233 Broadway Unit D, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 950 Shorepoint Ct Unit 309, Alameda, CA 94501

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    950 Shorepoint Ct Unit 309, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,502

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gomillia Preferred Properties of CA

    950 Shorepoint Ct Unit 309, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /25

    $1,218,157

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1921 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Skyline

    1921 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1210 Broadway Unit A, Alameda, CA 94501

    $848,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1210 Broadway Unit A, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mei Tang Ramsell Real Estate Inc

    1210 Broadway Unit A, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1941 Franciscan Way, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,415,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1941 Franciscan Way, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,508

    Last Listing Agent Ringo Liu Kw Advisors East Bay

    1941 Franciscan Way, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1428 Paru St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1428 Paru St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,301

    Last Listing Agent Rose Krinks Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1428 Paru St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 3201 Phoenix Ln, Alameda, CA 94502

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3201 Phoenix Ln, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,969

    Last Listing Agent Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

    3201 Phoenix Ln, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 32 Basinside Way, Alameda, CA 94502

    $1,560,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    32 Basinside Way, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $810/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,945

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Tai Corcoran Icon Properties

    32 Basinside Way, Alameda, CA 94502
  • /31

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1078 Jost Ln, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,648

    Last Listing Agent Linnette Edwards Abio Properties

    1078 Jost Ln, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 3523 Oleander Ave, Alameda, CA 94502

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3523 Oleander Ave, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,788

    Last Listing Agent Sebastien Colas

    3523 Oleander Ave, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 8 Sanderling Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,080,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8 Sanderling Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,289

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

    8 Sanderling Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 23 Kingsbury Ct Unit 178, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23 Kingsbury Ct Unit 178, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,329

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sanda Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    23 Kingsbury Ct Unit 178, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1122 Bay St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $3,025,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1122 Bay St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,331,942

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1122 Bay St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 310 Lina Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,675,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    310 Lina Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,006

    Last Listing Agent Griselda Bissett Preferred Properties of CA

    310 Lina Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1831 Harvard Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1831 Harvard Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,195

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cusack

    1831 Harvard Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /30

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2853 Cathwood Ln, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,823

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Bilich Keller Williams Realty

    2853 Cathwood Ln, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2214 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $2,000,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2214 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,897,158

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lithgow Compass

    2214 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /60

    $1,295,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1618 Fernside Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,393

    Last Listing Agent Elena Mendelson Compass

    1618 Fernside Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 955 Shorepoint Ct Unit 107, Alameda, CA 94501

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    955 Shorepoint Ct Unit 107, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,237

    Last Listing Agent Denise Brady Kw Advisors East Bay

    955 Shorepoint Ct Unit 107, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 3350 Fir Ave, Alameda, CA 94502

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3350 Fir Ave, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,810

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Evans Compass

    3350 Fir Ave, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 2110 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2110 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,540

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mach Kw Advisors East Bay

    2110 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /55

    $936,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3037 Linda Vista, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,799

    Last Listing Agent AJ Cohen Coldwell Banker

    3037 Linda Vista, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 1807 3rd St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1807 3rd St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elan Chertock Compass

    1807 3rd St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,298,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    39 Crane Ct, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $911/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,664

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Vayn Keller Williams Realty

    39 Crane Ct, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 1137 Post St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $697,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1137 Post St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,830

    Last Listing Agent Janella Anguiano Century 21 Masters

    1137 Post St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1811 3rd St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1811 3rd St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esther Tahrir Compass

    1811 3rd St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1038 Melrose Ave, Alameda, CA 94502

    $868,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1038 Melrose Ave, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,232

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bui eXp Realty of California

    1038 Melrose Ave, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 1438 6th St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,130,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1438 6th St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,140

    Last Listing Agent Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

    1438 6th St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    609 Sand Hook Isle, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,010/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,726

    Last Listing Agent HOWARD RAN Clearpoint

    609 Sand Hook Isle, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $758,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2816 Cathwood Ln, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pineda Exp Realty of California Inc.

    2816 Cathwood Ln, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,520,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    122 Purcell Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,089

    Last Listing Agent Gurjeet Rai Doorlight Inc

    122 Purcell Dr, Alameda, CA 94502
  • /42

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    117 Brighton Rd, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,508

    Last Listing Agent AJ Cohen Coldwell Banker

    117 Brighton Rd, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 1259 Eastshore Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,775,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1259 Eastshore Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,934

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Reese Windermere Alameda

    1259 Eastshore Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2101 Shoreline Dr Unit 249, Alameda, CA 94501

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2101 Shoreline Dr Unit 249, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,674

    Last Listing Agent Winona Farris Helm Real Estate

    2101 Shoreline Dr Unit 249, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 303 Bowsman Ct Unit 144, Oakland, CA 94601

    $679,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    303 Bowsman Ct Unit 144, Oakland, CA 94601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,793

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gonzalez Compass

    303 Bowsman Ct Unit 144, Oakland, CA 94601
  • 340 29th Ave Unit 207, Oakland, CA 94601

    $549,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    340 29th Ave Unit 207, Oakland, CA 94601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,071

    Last Listing Agent Colin Blake Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    340 29th Ave Unit 207, Oakland, CA 94601
  • 340 29th Ave Unit 204, Oakland, CA 94601

    $569,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    340 29th Ave Unit 204, Oakland, CA 94601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,356

    Last Listing Agent Anne McKereghan Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    340 29th Ave Unit 204, Oakland, CA 94601

Showing Results 481 - 517, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home