515

Recently Sold Alameda, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1315 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1315 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,705

    Last Listing Agent Joseph LoParo Kw Advisors East Bay

    1315 Lincoln Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2133 Santa Clara Ave Unit 214, Alameda, CA 94501

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2133 Santa Clara Ave Unit 214, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,772

    Last Listing Agent Elan Chertock Compass

    2133 Santa Clara Ave Unit 214, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 840 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $998,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    840 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,349

    Last Listing Agent Cara R. Cavanaugh Compass

    840 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1233 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

    $753,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1233 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,609

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ruport Compass

    1233 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1814 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $2,800,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1814 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,606,598

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1814 Clinton Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2050 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2050 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Leary Realty ONE Group Future

    2050 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 8 Wellfleet Bay, Alameda, CA 94502

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8 Wellfleet Bay, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,477

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hendershot Redfin

    8 Wellfleet Bay, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 461 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    461 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,353

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Luciano Holmes

    461 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    618 Arlington Isle, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,804

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ramos Momentum Realty

    618 Arlington Isle, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 622 Ironwood Rd, Alameda, CA 94502

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    622 Ironwood Rd, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,046

    Last Listing Agent Ringo Liu Kw Advisors East Bay

    622 Ironwood Rd, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 927 Fountain St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $2,300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    927 Fountain St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,385

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lupo

    927 Fountain St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1366 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1366 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,911

    Last Listing Agent Kate McCaffrey Compass

    1366 Hansen Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 212, Alameda, CA 94501

    $468,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 212, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,378

    Last Listing Agent Sue Fredrickson Sereno

    325 Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 212, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2932 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,615,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2932 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,677

    Last Listing Agent Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

    2932 Marina Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 772 Stewart Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    772 Stewart Ct, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,332

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kim Compass

    772 Stewart Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 921 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $3,300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    921 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,263,099

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    921 Grand St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2105 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 1 Bed
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hariri Compass

    2105 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1131 Via Alamosa, Alameda, CA 94502

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1131 Via Alamosa, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,513

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cerda-Zein

    1131 Via Alamosa, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 2066 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $965,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2066 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,787

    Last Listing Agent Christian Espinoza Rodriguez Realty One Group Elite

    2066 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1008 Pacific Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1008 Pacific Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,822,973

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lee Meith Compass

    1008 Pacific Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1163 Verdemar Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1163 Verdemar Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,953

    Last Listing Agent Jason K. Berry

    1163 Verdemar Dr, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 1839 Kofman Pkwy, Alameda, CA 94502

    $1,765,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1839 Kofman Pkwy, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,737,671

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cusack

    1839 Kofman Pkwy, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 2118 Alameda Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,850,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2118 Alameda Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 11 Beds
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,918,305

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    2118 Alameda Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1001 Shoreline Dr Unit 301, Alameda, CA 94501

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1001 Shoreline Dr Unit 301, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,874

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Storer- Ferraris Christie's Int'l Re Sereno

    1001 Shoreline Dr Unit 301, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1042 Mangrove Ln, Alameda, CA 94502

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1042 Mangrove Ln, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,579

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Evans Compass

    1042 Mangrove Ln, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 1701 Cambridge Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,465,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1701 Cambridge Dr, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,097

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Becker Compass

    1701 Cambridge Dr, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 137 Jervis Bay, Alameda, CA 94502

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    137 Jervis Bay, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,771

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cerda-Zein

    137 Jervis Bay, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 1327 Webster St Unit B101, Alameda, CA 94501

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1327 Webster St Unit B101, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,870

    Last Listing Agent Erik Mitlo Vetted Real Estate

    1327 Webster St Unit B101, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 897 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    897 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,333

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

    897 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1230 Peach St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1230 Peach St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,540

    Last Listing Agent Elan Chertock Compass

    1230 Peach St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1031 Camellia Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    $980,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1031 Camellia Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,794

    Last Listing Agent Ringo Liu Kw Advisors East Bay

    1031 Camellia Dr, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 3530 Depassier Way, Alameda, CA 94502

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3530 Depassier Way, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,669

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Fujita Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    3530 Depassier Way, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 37 Clipper Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    $1,568,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    37 Clipper Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,570

    Last Listing Agent Tim Marr Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    37 Clipper Dr, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 425 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    425 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,333

    Last Listing Agent Graham King Graham King, Broker

    425 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 2916 Fillmore St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2916 Fillmore St, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,260

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ruport Compass

    2916 Fillmore St, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1009 Ironwood Rd, Alameda, CA 94502

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1009 Ironwood Rd, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,261

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ruport Compass

    1009 Ironwood Rd, Alameda, CA 94502
  • 1333 Versailles Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1333 Versailles Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,713

    Last Listing Agent Guy Blume Kw Advisors East Bay

    1333 Versailles Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 1615 San Antonio Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1615 San Antonio Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,921,467

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heafey Compass

    1615 San Antonio Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 416 Bohol Circle Ln, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    416 Bohol Circle Ln, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,615

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Niu Compass

    416 Bohol Circle Ln, Alameda, CA 94501
  • 477 Mitchell Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,170,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    477 Mitchell Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,303

    Last Listing Agent Sakura Kim Lee Kw Advisors East Bay

    477 Mitchell Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home