9,610

Alamo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    340 Fan Palm, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Silva Fox Real Estate Pros

    340 Fan Palm, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /3

      Est $137,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 S 7th St, Alamo, TX 78516

      • Studio
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      135 S 7th St, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /22

    $490,000

    • 3,988 Sq Ft

    1234 Valle Vista St, Alamo, TX 78516

    Incredible investment opportunity in Alamo, TX! This brand new incomplete construction fourplex is perfectly located just minutes from the expressway, offering convenience, modern design, and strong rental potential. The building features a total of four units: two 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom units and two 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom units — all thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Each unit offers

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    1234 Valle Vista St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /32

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1130 Oneida Cir, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,245

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Benavides Keller Williams Lrgv

    1130 Oneida Cir, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /14

      Est $185,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Monterrey Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      434 Monterrey Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /8

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 31,890 Sq Ft
    • $382,461 per Acre

    206 Tower Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    Prime commercial lot in a high-visibility location! This exceptional property offers the perfect opportunity to build your business from the ground up or relocate to a thriving area. Strategically positioned just off Business 83 Highway, the lot benefits from strong traffic exposure and convenient accessibility. Surrounded by established residential neighborhoods and nearby schools, this location

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    206 Tower Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /22

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    252 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,539

    Last Listing Agent Luis Gonzalez Rio Valley Realty

    252 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 E Acacia Ave Unit 4, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 4,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      440 E Acacia Ave Unit 4, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231 Days On Market

  • /43

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    426 Belinda Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    WONDERFUL 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom home in Alamo Country Club. This FULLY furnished home is located on the 8th hole of the challenging private golf course with a great covered patio to relax to enjoy watching all the golf action. This home has a spacious living area and large Texas room that features space for an office. The home features a recently replaced roof and a kitchen that features granite

    Curt James Riester Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    426 Belinda Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /45

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    316 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,465

    Last Listing Agent Curt James Riester Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    316 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Needles Palm, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      427 Needles Palm, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market

  • /31

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1309 Carlos Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath with bonus room offers a large open-concept living and kitchen area with tile flooring throughout, providing a bright and versatile space ready for your personal touch. One bedroom features a private full bath, while the second bedroom includes a convenient half bath, making it ideal for guests or flexible use. Upstairs, you’ll find a rare bonus room in the attic—perfect

    Eric Jimenez Eric Real Estate Group, Llc

    1309 Carlos Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    127 Owassa Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Salinas Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    127 Owassa Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 E Acacia Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 4,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      440 E Acacia Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /15

    $590,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 8,463 Sq Ft

    1410 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    This multifamily property features three buildings with a total of 10, 2-bedroom and 1-bath units! The property offers quick access to Expy 83 and is surrounded by a variety of dining, entertainment, nearby retail and several schools. It is always in high-tenant demand! The roofs of all three buildings are connected in a U-shape with the parking lot in the middle, providing convenient and secure

    Cecilia Olivarez Hch Realty

    1410 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /3

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    920 State Highway 495, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,179

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Nino Kebes Real Estate Llc

    920 State Highway 495, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /4

      Est $74,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      1023 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /12

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft

    478 Cripple Creek Cir, Alamo, TX 78516

    Small 2-bedroom home. In excellent condition. House has solar panels. Stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer and dryer convey with sale. Bedrooms and living area ceiling fans.

    Oziel Guerrero Border Properties

    478 Cripple Creek Cir, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /13

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1327 Royal Palm St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,670

    Last Listing Agent Javier Quintanilla Casa Mia Real Estate, Llc.

    1327 Royal Palm St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /14

      Est $163,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Ashley Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      • Built 2005
      840 Ashley Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /14

    $525,000

    • 4,098 Sq Ft

    452 Medina Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

    Discover this brand new 4-plex currently under construction in the heart of Alamo! Each unit features a spacious open floor plan including two bedrooms with a third room adaptable as a home office, library, or gym. Enjoy two full bathrooms in each unit. This property is versatile for various tenant needs. Conveniently located near Expressway 83, schools, and restaurants, this property offers an

    Karina Martinez Oakk Real Estate Llc

    452 Medina Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /12

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    424 Delia Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,519

    Last Listing Agent Glenda De Hoyos Empower Realty Group

    424 Delia Ave, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /17

      Est $231,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Marissa Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      700 Marissa Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /10

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $242,308 per Acre

    1101 S Tower Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    Prime Commercial Corner Lot — Endless Potential! Take advantage of this exceptional 1.3-acre corner lot offering unmatched visibility and access in a rapidly developing area. This property is perfectly positioned for a variety of business opportunities — whether you’re planning a Dollar Tree, Dollar General, convenience store, or gas station, the possibilities are endless! With its high-traffic

    Jose R Calleros Big Realty

    1101 S Tower Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /13

    $206,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1403 Tierra Rica Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,766

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Martinez Encore Fine Properties

    1403 Tierra Rica Ave, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /12

      Est $192,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Cripple Creek Cir, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      477 Cripple Creek Cir, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /11

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1425 Camino Real Viejo, Alamo, TX 78516

    Welcome to 1425 Camino Real in Alamo, TX, an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers and savvy investors alike! This inviting property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of potential to make it your own. A standout feature is the separate studio room located behind the main home, offering incredible versatility, ideal for rental income, a private guest

    Diana Zamarripa KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    1425 Camino Real Viejo, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $59,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    912 Banyan St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $193,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Gonzalez Stellar Equity Real Estate Llc

    912 Banyan St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /17

      Est $260,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 S 12th St, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      436 S 12th St, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /2

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    323 San Bernardino Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    unfinished 2 story home, get the opportunity to make it custom to your likening. priced to sell, their loss your gain!

    Zachary Sanchez Living In South Texas Realty

    323 San Bernardino Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /20

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1311 Carlos Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,172

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Cantu Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1311 Carlos Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /27

      Est $245,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 S 12th St, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      407 S 12th St, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /15

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    421 S 12th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    MUST SEE THIS BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! ready to move in!!!! comes with a two year warranty, beautiful tyle throughout the house, gorgeous bathrooms, everything you need to live comfortably and affordable, it is conveniently located near expressway, several restaurants and shopping centers...... Take a tour today!!

    Mere Flores Realty Executives Rgv

    421 S 12th St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /10

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1336 Carlos Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,259

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Cevada Star Properties Real Estate

    1336 Carlos Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /10

      Est $242,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 S 12th St, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      417 S 12th St, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • $816,697 per Acre

    Lot 9 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

    Now selling lots in The Cottages at Alamo, one of Alamo’s newest and most exciting and gated communities. This is a great opportunity for buyers and builders to secure a lot in a growing area, whether you are looking to build your dream townhome or invest. This new subdivision offers modern townhome designs with efficient layouts and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Affordable pricing makes these

    Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 9 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /32

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    721 Mia Rose Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,132

    Last Listing Agent Leonardo De Leon Golden Valley Real Estate

    721 Mia Rose Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /4

      Est $179,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Owassa Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      515 Owassa Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • $816,697 per Acre

    Lot 37 Norma Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 37 Norma Ave, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /16

    $224,700 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    607 Tower Oak Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,429

    Last Listing Agent Griselda Quintero Alliance Real Estate Group

    607 Tower Oak Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home