9,610

Alamo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $102,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • $465,064 per Acre

    1300 Valle Vista St, Alamo, TX 78516

    Welcome to The Heights at Alamo, a prime investment opportunity in the heart of the City of Alamo, TX! This brand-new development features a four-plex subdivion with multi-family lots available in a great location and fast-growing area at the crossroads of FM 495 and Alamo Rd. This modern four-plex community is located just one block away from IH-2 and is nearby schools, big box retailers, major

    Sergio Adame Api Real Estate

    1300 Valle Vista St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /41

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    425 Amanda Ct, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,862

    Last Listing Agent MONICA BENAVIDES TEAM THE MBTEAM

    425 Amanda Ct, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /15

      Est $150,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 W Citrus Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1013 W Citrus Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $348,432 per Acre

    486 Serg Loop, Alamo, TX 78516

    Build, Build, Build! Great opportunity to own a residential lot in Donna, TX, ideally located near Capt D Salinas Elementary School and surrounded by established brick homes. This lot is the seventh parcel from Crockett St, offering a convenient and desirable location within a growing neighborhood. Perfect for building your dream home or an investment property.Priced at just $50,000, this is

    Cecilia Olivarez Hch Realty

    486 Serg Loop, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1001 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,841

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1001 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /17

      Est $186,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      913 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,126,700

    • Land
    • 11.86 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    0 E Nolana Loop, Alamo, TX 78516

    This expansive 11.86-acre parcel offers a prime opportunity for development or investment in the growing community of Alamo, Texas. Situated near Nolana Loop, the property boasts a paved road frontage, ensuring easy access for future projects.

    Fernando Pacheco Alliance Real Estate Group

    0 E Nolana Loop, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /41

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1215 S Tower Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,750

    Last Listing Agent Flo Prater Rio Valley Realty

    1215 S Tower Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /29

      Est $208,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      941 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

  • /25

    $194,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    304 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    Beautiful home in a 55+ gated retirement community, Alamo Country Club, Alamo, Texas. This home (1504 Sq. FT.) features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, newer countertops, screened in patio, 2 car garage. Home will convey with refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer. Alamo Country Club features 9 hole golf course with full pro shop, practice golf driving range, tennis, pickle ball

    Luis Gonzalez Rio Valley Realty

    304 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    805 Whitewing St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,998

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Diaz Imperio Real Estate Llc

    805 Whitewing St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /22

      Est $193,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      939 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market

  • /5

    $102,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,374 Sq Ft
    • $476,301 per Acre

    1226 Valle Vista St, Alamo, TX 78516

Sergio Adame Api Real Estate

    1226 Valle Vista St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /24

    $94,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1302 Sago Palm St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,193

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Vizcaino Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1302 Sago Palm St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /17

      Est $200,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Nada Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      835 Nada Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /22

    $469,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3,746 Sq Ft

    416 E Acacia Ave, Alamo, TX NULL

    This exceptional property presents an attractive investment opportunity, characterized by robust rental income potential. Constructed in 2025, the four-unit building features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in each unit. Each apartment is equipped with essential appliances, including a stove/range with a smooth top, refrigerator, washer, dryer, and microwave oven. Strategically located near

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    416 E Acacia Ave, Alamo, TX NULL
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    818 Nada Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,342

    Last Listing Agent Luis Gonzalez Rio Valley Realty

    818 Nada Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /25

      Est $199,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Nada Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      823 Nada Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /3

    $15,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft

    1341 W Business Hwy 83 Rv Unit 254, Alamo, TX 78516

    What's better than an apartment' Renting a home at Alamo Palms, a family-friendly, well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, Alamo Palms, has a model year 1987, 1 bed/1 bath, 396.00 sq. ft. home available for rent! Call us today to schedule a viewing and find out how easy it can be to move into a new home!

    Gabriela Goodwin

    1341 W Business Hwy 83 Rv Unit 254, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /22

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1018 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,121

    Last Listing Agent Leslie De Leon Abolengo Properties Llc

    1018 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /21

      Est $226,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      339 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /18

    $200,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    1412 Tierra Royal Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home located in Alamo, built in 2018 and offering 1,319 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Situated on a 6,283 sq. ft. lot, this property provides a great blend of style and functionality. Motivated seller—bring your offers!

    Angela Aleman Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1412 Tierra Royal Ave, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /38

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    917 Citrus Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,448

    Last Listing Agent Curt James Riester Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    917 Citrus Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /27

      Est $203,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      333 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,975,000

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $213,983 per Acre

    0 E Expressway 83, Alamo, TX 78516

    Prime 9.23-Acre Commercial Property | Alamo, TX – Hwy Frontage. Incredible opportunity to own 9.23 acres of commercial land located just off a major highway in Alamo, TX. Offering excellent visibility and high traffic counts, this large acre tract is ideal for a wide range of commercial development with mixed-use. Strategically positioned with access to water and sewer utilities on E. Exp. 83 in

    Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    0 E Expressway 83, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /42

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    911 Santa Anna Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,234

911 Santa Anna Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /45

      Est $327,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      231 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /9

    $87,299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1118 Esparanza St, Alamo, TX 78516

    JUST LISTED! Nestled on a generous 9,760 square foot lot in the charming town of Alamo, TX. Situated nearby Pharr and vibrant McAllen. Furthermore, the allure of South Padre Island is within easy driving distance, perfect for spontaneous beach retreats. Adding to its appeal, the proximity to McAllen International Airport ensures hassle-free travel. This property is being sold AS IS but has

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1118 Esparanza St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /18

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1229 Country Club Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

1229 Country Club Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /21

      Est $199,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      248 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /11

    $485,000

    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    1409 Alta Vista Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    100% Rented. Exceptional fourplex investment opportunity located in a desirable gated community in Weslaco. This well-positioned asset features four units total, including two spacious 3-bedroom units and two comfortable 2-bedroom units, offering an ideal mix to attract a broad tenant base. Strategically situated with quick and convenient access to Expressway 83, this property provides an easy

    Cynthia Landin Landin Realty

    1409 Alta Vista Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /13

    $141,767 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    818 N 7th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,234

    Last Listing Agent Edward Maldonado Acero Real Estate Experts Llc

    818 N 7th St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /15

      Est $194,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      332 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 8.22 Acres
    • $109,367 per Acre

    0 E Nebraska Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    8.22 acres of vacant unimproved land located on Nebraska Rd in Alamo, TX. Excellent opportunity for future residential development.

    Robert Valadez Robby Valadez Real Estate, Llc

    0 E Nebraska Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /15

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    917 E Deluxe St Unit C, Alamo, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    917 E Deluxe St Unit C, Alamo, TX 78589
    • /45

      Est $148,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      333 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276 Days On Market

  • /8

    $29,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1320 W Frontage Rd Unit Lot 52, Alamo, TX 78516

    Located in Alamo, Texas, this nice little home has all you need along with a welcoming community! 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, great outdoor covered deck, new subfloor with laminate and new carpet in the bedroom. 2 Sheds, new toilet installed, Texas room 9x20 heat and a/c, skirting replaced and golf cart included with batteries about 2 years old. Has newer stainless stove/oven and laundry space

    Jan Ogden Ogden Brokers

    1320 W Frontage Rd Unit Lot 52, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /8

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 N Tower Rd Unit 450413, Alamo, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 26,732 Sq Ft
    • $244,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darien Hernandez Kingsforth Realty

    0 N Tower Rd Unit 450413, Alamo, TX 78572
    • /15

      Est $188,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      315 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /6

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $121,564 per Acre

    00 Fm 495, Alamo, TX 78516

    Prime 4.73-acre property offering exceptional potential for commercial or residential development. This expansive parcel provides ample space and flexibility for a wide range of uses, from housing to business opportunities. With its generous size and versatile zoning potential, the property is ideal for investors, developers, or those looking to build a custom project. A rare opportunity to

    Priscilla Gonzalez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    00 Fm 495, Alamo, TX 78516

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home