106

Recently Sold Homes near Sunset Hills Elementary

Section Image
  • /2

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1007 Bellamah Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,783

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS PARTICIPANT Non Member Real Estate

    1007 Bellamah Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1003 Scenic Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,112

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA DURHAM NM PREMIER REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1003 Scenic Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /57

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1010 Sundial Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,432

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Guthrie Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate- Steinborn & Associates (Alamogordo)

    1010 Sundial Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /27

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1201 Maple Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,145

    Last Listing Agent ELLIE SMITH Future Real Estate

    1201 Maple Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /18

    $89,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1303 Maple Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,961

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Williams Rome West Properties

    1303 Maple Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /34

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1401 Hendrix Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,124

    Last Listing Agent KANDACE EATON-HOLLIBAUGH Future Real Estate

    1401 Hendrix Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /21

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    202 Sunrise Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,885

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Boylan REAL BROKER, LLC

    202 Sunrise Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    809 Spruce Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,610

809 Spruce Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /68

    $247,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    609 Sunrise Ave Unit 1, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,323

    Last Listing Agent REEVES MCGUIRE Reeves McGuire Real Estate

    609 Sunrise Ave Unit 1, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /15

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1104 Hendrix Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,612

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilson Coldwell Banker Sudderth Nelson

    1104 Hendrix Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1006 Ridgecrest Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,460

    Last Listing Agent Kanda Serrano NM PREMIER REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1006 Ridgecrest Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /2

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2905 Hopi Trail, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,396

    Last Listing Agent ARTHUR CONDITO Equity Real Estate of Alamogordo LLC

    2905 Hopi Trail, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /96

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1560 Las Lomas, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,705

    Last Listing Agent LINDA MICHAUD NM PREMIER REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1560 Las Lomas, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /63

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1444 Melanie Ln, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,436

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Humphreys Future Real Estate

    1444 Melanie Ln, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /61

    $184,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1105 Hendrix Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,016

    Last Listing Agent Beth Crabbe RE/MAX of Alamogordo, Ltd

    1105 Hendrix Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /43

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3101 E 10th St, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,680

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTA GATTIS Coldwell Banker Sudderth Nelson

    3101 E 10th St, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3224 Sioux Trail, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,652

3224 Sioux Trail, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /64

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    106 Shadow Mountain Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,719

    Last Listing Agent ELAIN TUCKER NM PREMIER REAL ESTATE, LLC

    106 Shadow Mountain Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /24

    $297,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3303 E 10th St, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,856

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Lueras VOLARE REALTY GROUP

    3303 E 10th St, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /42

    $232,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3138 Summer Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,324

3138 Summer Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /10

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1107 Scenic Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $222,469

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Boylan REAL BROKER, LLC

    1107 Scenic Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /2

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1204 Hendrix Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,815

    Last Listing Agent Erica Martinez Epique Realty

    1204 Hendrix Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /13

    $122,400 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    804 Adams Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,805

804 Adams Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /40

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2906 Sunland Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,079

    Last Listing Agent ELLIE SMITH Future Real Estate

    2906 Sunland Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    602 Spruce Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,193

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Deeds Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers

    602 Spruce Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
  • /32

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1332 Mckinley Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,990

    Last Listing Agent ELAIN TUCKER NM PREMIER REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1332 Mckinley Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310

Showing Results 81 - 106, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home