$29,500
- Land
- 40 Acres
- $738 per Acre
0 S Co Road 103, Alamosa, CO 81101
This 40-acre property is ideal for privacy and nice scenery. Old farm equipment and rusty artifacts adorn the fence and property at the northern boundary. Power is close by; Alamosa is approximately 15 minutes away. Access is via a private road which ends about 25 yards before the property. Use of the private road will require obtaining an easement. From S. County Rd 103, turn left at this
Fawn Tatro Werner Realty, Inc.