136

Recently Sold Homes in 94706

Section Image
  • 918 Adams St, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    918 Adams St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,439

    Last Listing Agent Mark Choi The Agency

    918 Adams St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 820 Key Route Blvd, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,575,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    820 Key Route Blvd, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $1,212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,636

    Last Listing Agent Devin Ratoosh Red Oak Realty

    820 Key Route Blvd, Albany, CA 94706
  • 505 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    505 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,004

    Last Listing Agent Sari Cooper Red Oak Realty

    505 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 536 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,370,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    536 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $901/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,781

    Last Listing Agent Elise Krueger The Agency

    536 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1502 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1502 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,080

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hansen-romero Winkler Real Estate Group

    1502 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 609 San Carlos Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,505,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    609 San Carlos Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,904

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    609 San Carlos Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1445 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1445 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,909

    Last Listing Agent Diane Sindel-deutsche JEANS REALTY

    1445 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1200 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $988,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1200 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,539/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,715

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Custer District Homes

    1200 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1038 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1038 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,036/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,763

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Rusca eXp Realty of California

    1038 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • /60

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    742 Adams St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,398

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Crawford Vanguard Properties

    742 Adams St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 555 Pierce St Unit 842, Albany, CA 94706

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    555 Pierce St Unit 842, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kuo Kw Advisors East Bay

    555 Pierce St Unit 842, Albany, CA 94706
  • /2

    $1,012,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1060 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,299

    Last Listing Agent Alex Janson Cal Home

    1060 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 906 Carmel Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,125,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    906 Carmel Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,720/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,122

    Last Listing Agent Kim Marienthal Coldwell Banker Realty

    906 Carmel Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • /2

    $1,665,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1236 Portland Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,356

    Last Listing Agent Victor Kuang BayOne Real Estate Investment Corporation

    1236 Portland Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • /53

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    932 Pierce St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,263

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chan New Horizon Real Estate

    932 Pierce St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1067 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,506,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1067 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $1,126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,439

    Last Listing Agent Devin Ratoosh Red Oak Realty

    1067 Neilson St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1014 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $3,300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1014 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • $1,206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,842,580

    Last Listing Agent Laura Martell Winkler Real Estate Group

    1014 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1205 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1205 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,783

    Last Listing Agent Kim Marienthal

    1205 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • /60

    $1,685,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    960 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,240

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mendoza Cacanindin Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    960 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1139 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1139 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,981

    Last Listing Agent Zhe Wang Birchett Compass

    1139 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1328 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,525,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1328 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $940/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,604

    Last Listing Agent TANIA BALAZS JACARD Red Oak Realty

    1328 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1150 Washington Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1150 Washington Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,834

    Last Listing Agent Mikayla Weissman Compass

    1150 Washington Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1046 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,280,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1046 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,242

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hughey Re/max Accord

    1046 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 728 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,380,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    728 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,120

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tannahill The Agency

    728 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1360 Acton St, Albany, CA 94706

    $2,100,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1360 Acton St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Above List Price
    • $1,448/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,637,799

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Leslie Red Oak Realty

    1360 Acton St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 803 Evelyn Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    803 Evelyn Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,300

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    803 Evelyn Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • /47

    $1,725,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1029 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,406/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,113

    Last Listing Agent Blair Herbert Bay Real Estate Services

    1029 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 837 San Carlos Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,057,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    837 San Carlos Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,042/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,523

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Mann Security Pacific Real Estate

    837 San Carlos Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1026 Ventura Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $2,120,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1026 Ventura Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,139,289

    Last Listing Agent Michele Senitzer Compass

    1026 Ventura Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1136 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,653,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1136 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Above List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,298

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sheftel Red Oak Realty

    1136 Marin Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 671 San Gabriel Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    671 San Gabriel Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $1,058/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,358

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Vance COMPASS

    671 San Gabriel Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1120 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1120 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,078

    Last Listing Agent Ann Arriola Plant Red Oak Realty

    1120 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 959 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    959 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,365

    Last Listing Agent Diana Mendler Red Oak Realty

    959 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1146 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1146 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,153

1146 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 721 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,195,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    721 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,249

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chavez Excel Realty

    721 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • /2

    $2,850,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1237 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,763,486

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bernie Compass

    1237 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1056 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1056 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,679

    Last Listing Agent Christian Thede NORTHBRAE PROPERTIES

    1056 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 555 Pierce St Unit 1525, Albany, CA 94706

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    555 Pierce St Unit 1525, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,337

    Last Listing Agent SORAYA ALI Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    555 Pierce St Unit 1525, Albany, CA 94706
  • 535 Pierce St Unit 3114, Albany, CA 94706

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    535 Pierce St Unit 3114, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,939

    Last Listing Agent Anil Babu Aryal

    535 Pierce St Unit 3114, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1062 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1062 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $1,192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,200

    Last Listing Agent Fanny Chew Winkler Real Estate Group

    1062 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home