6,043

Albany, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1498 Sonoma Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,575,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1498 Sonoma Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,438/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,407

    Last Listing Agent Analise Smith-hinkley

    1498 Sonoma Ave, Albany, CA 94706
    • 555 Pierce St Unit 626, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $405,320 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 626, Albany, CA 94706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 626, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Min Zhao KW Advisors East Bay

  • /98

    $1,650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    949 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706

    Set on a quiet street in one of Albany’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this rare, extensively renovated and expanded home offers 2,330 square feet of space, light, and exceptional livability. Rebuilt down to the studs in 2013 with updated seismic standards, the home features all-new systems, premium windows, and a 1,200+ sq ft second-story addition. The home also boasts a modern foundation and

    Grace Bishop Red Oak Realty

    949 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706
  • 801 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706

    $950,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    801 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,995

    Last Listing Agent Roman Fan Korman & Ng R.E. Services

    801 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706
    • 710-B Hillside Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Not Listed For Sale

      710-B Hillside Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      710-B Hillside Ave, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Min Zhao KW Advisors East Bay

  • /41

    $595,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft

    848 Stannage Ave Unit 11, Albany, CA 94706

    Top-floor living at Casa de Solano - where light, privacy, and location come together. Ideally situated at the corner of Stannage and Solano Avenues, this bright 1-bedroom residence is filled with natural light, hardwood floors, and elevated outlooks, including views toward the Berkeley Hills. Set on the top floor of a classic walk-up building, the home offers a sense of privacy and quiet

    Aida Molina-polle The Agency

    848 Stannage Ave Unit 11, Albany, CA 94706
  • 625 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $2,330,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    625 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,328,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Martell Winkler Real Estate Group

    625 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706
    • 555 Pierce St Unit 438, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $384,186 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 438, Albany, CA 94706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 438, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allan Bolte Albany Hill Realty

  • /65

    $1,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    1339 Thousand Oaks Blvd, Albany, CA 94706

    Perfectly located and filled with natural light, this charming Albany home offers warmth, flexibility, and a backyard you’ll love coming home to. Set in the heart of town, you’re just moments from parks, tennis courts, the pool, top-rated schools, shops, dining, and that coveted small-town vibe. Inside, the main level, through the entry to the spacious living room - high ceilings, a beautiful

    Ana Forest Red Oak Realty

    1339 Thousand Oaks Blvd, Albany, CA 94706
  • 951 Madison St, Albany, CA 94706

    $840,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    951 Madison St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,277/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,214

    Last Listing Agent Marian Sichel Keller Williams Sf

    951 Madison St, Albany, CA 94706
    • 555 Pierce St Unit 224, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $386,752 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 224, Albany, CA 94706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 224, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Min Zhao KW Advisors East Bay

  • /68

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    545 Pierce St Unit 2307, Albany, CA 94706

    Tucked toward the rear of the complex along Albany’s Pierce Street corridor, this spacious 2BD/2BA condo offers comfort, functionality, and an exceptional opportunity to put down roots in one of the East Bay’s most sought-after communities. Spanning approximately 1,234± sq ft*, the thoughtfully designed layout features two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom and large

    Demetrius Chapin-Rienzo Red Oak Realty

    545 Pierce St Unit 2307, Albany, CA 94706
  • /21

    $980,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    833 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,158

    Last Listing Agent Joni Vasquez Coldwell Banker Bartels

    833 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706
    • 555 Pierce St Unit 1322, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $411,083 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 1322, Albany, CA 94706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 1322, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allan Bolte Albany Hill Realty

  • /22

    $290,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    555 Pierce St Unit 1320, Albany, CA 94706

    Discover a rare opportunity to own this 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with a possible 2nd bedroom or Den in Albany’s desirable Gateview Community. Breathtaking views with Pool, sauna, and jacuzzi for year-round relaxation Tennis court and a well-equipped gym 24-hour security. Some photos have been virtually staged. Don't be SHY...Make this Condo GREAT AGAIN!

    Mason M Yanowitz Real Estate Source Inc.

    555 Pierce St Unit 1320, Albany, CA 94706
  • 817 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706

    $3,178,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    817 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Above List Price
    • $1,438/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,733,237

    Last Listing Agent Romney O'connell BERKELEY HILLS REALTY

    817 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706
    • 555 Pierce St Unit 909, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $544,607 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 909, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 909, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hansen-romero Winkler Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $429,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft

    555 Pierce St Unit 526, Albany, CA 94706

    Welcome home to your amazing new views of the Bridges and the Bay! This beautifully upgraded 1bed/1bath located on the 5th floor has an amazing flow with the added French doors to the bedroom off the living room which creates an openness and flexibility that you don't find in other units. This one is a rare gem with open flow, granite counters, kitchen island, and a fabulous balcony waiting for

    Jennifer Hansen-romero Winkler Real Estate Group

    555 Pierce St Unit 526, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1498 Posen Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,610,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1498 Posen Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,963

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    1498 Posen Ave, Albany, CA 94706
    • /12

      Est $373,721 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 522, Albany, CA 94706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 522, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Javed Mufti Realty Experts

  • /42

    $1,088,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    1037 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    Rare side-by-side, townhome-style triplex in one of Albany’s most convenient locations, just steps from Solano Ave restaurants, shops, everyday conveniences, and the Albany Library. The property consists of three separate units: Unit 1 is 2BD/1BA, Unit 2 is 1BD/1BA, and Unit 3 is 1BD/1BA, offering excellent flexibility for an owner-occupant, multi-generational living, or house-hacking potential.

    Judy Ka Yee Sin Compass

    1037 Stannage Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • /29

    $1,685,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    918 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,296/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,028

    Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    918 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706
    • 555 Pierce St Unit 408, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $407,188 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 408, Albany, CA 94706

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 408, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan Bolte ALBANY HILL REALTY

  • /27

    $475,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft

    417 Evelyn Ave Unit 205, Albany, CA 94706

    Rare top-floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo perfectly located in the heart of coveted Albany. Steps from El Cerrito Plaza, BART, Trader Joe's, buses, restaurants, and few mins to Pacific East Mall, Costco, Sprouts, Targets, and top-rated Albany Schools (K-12). Truly walker's and Biker's Paradise! 2 secured garage parking spaces plus bonus storage space. 10 minutes drive to UC Berkeley.

    Xiuju Sun Compass

    417 Evelyn Ave Unit 205, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1259 Portland Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,755,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1259 Portland Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $1,133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,991

    Last Listing Agent Elise Krueger The Agency

    1259 Portland Ave, Albany, CA 94706
    • 555 Pierce St Unit 336, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $483,644 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 336, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 336, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

  • /7

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    555 Pierce St Unit 735, Albany, CA 94706

    Rare corner 2BD/2BA at Gateview with panoramic Bay views and Golden Gate Bridge vistas from nearly every room. This sought-after extended living room layout offers bright single-level living, an open kitchen with island, updated baths, laminate floors, and an extra window in the primary suite that fills the space with natural light. Secure elevator building with garage parking, guest parking,

    Richard Smith Albany Hill Realty

    555 Pierce St Unit 735, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1120 Garfield Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,820,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1120 Garfield Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $1,159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,366

    Last Listing Agent Julie White Vanguard Properties

    1120 Garfield Ave, Albany, CA 94706
    • 555 Pierce St Unit 506, Albany, CA 94706

      Est $431,943 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 506, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 506, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan Bolte ALBANY HILL REALTY

  • /59

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    1059 Talbot Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    Sunny, vibrant, and full of charm, this Mediterranean-style residence in the Albany flats offers timeless character and rare flexibility with a fully permitted detached ADU. Rich in color, lush gardens, and preserved original details, this home lives beautifully inside and out. The 1,493± sq ft main house, built in 1928, features 3 bedrooms, a separate study/sunroom, and 2 full baths. A graceful

    Tracy Sichterman Berkeley Hills Realty

    1059 Talbot Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1066 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,081,066 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1066 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,923

    Last Listing Agent Derek Han Bhg Reliance Partners

    1066 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706
    • /44

      Est $414,663 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 1721, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 1721, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

  • /7

    $1,695,000 Open Thu 11AM - 1PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    1192 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    Rarely available opportunity on the highly sought-after North Berkeley/Albany border, offering an exceptional blend of location, livability, and upside potential. Situated in the charming North Berkeley neighborhoodrenowned for its tree-lined streets, historic architecture, and close proximity to UC Berkeleythis property also benefits from immediate access to premier amenities including Whole

    Monica Chung Andersen, Jung & Co.

    1192 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 535 Pierce St Unit 1307, Albany, CA 94706

    $600,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    535 Pierce St Unit 1307, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,272

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kim Compass

    535 Pierce St Unit 1307, Albany, CA 94706
    • /2

      Est $433,055 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 1107, Albany, CA 94706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 1107, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • Last Sold Price $429,000

      Last Listing Agent Allan Bolte Albany Hill Realty

  • /23

    $429,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft

    785 Taft Ave Unit 10, Albany, CA 94706

    Enjoy panoramic Bay views from this beautifully updated second floor residence featuring an open concept layout and stylish modern finishes. The freshly refinished hardwood floors extend throughout the spacious living area, which flows seamlessly into a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and shaker cabinetry. Natural light pours through

    Ben Faber Compass

    785 Taft Ave Unit 10, Albany, CA 94706
  • 833 Polk St, Albany, CA 94706

    $2,500,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    833 Polk St, Albany, CA 94706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,205,328

    Last Listing Agent Derik Landry Goldman Land & Homes

    833 Polk St, Albany, CA 94706
    • /2

      Est $490,834 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pierce St Unit 931, Albany, CA 94706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      555 Pierce St Unit 931, Albany, CA 94706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • Last Sold Price $495,000

      Last Listing Agent Zinat Herovi Keller Williams Realty

  • /46

    $2,095,000

    • 4,944 Sq Ft

    986 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! 96 Walkscore! 98 Bikescore! ALBANY, INCOME large 4+ bed/2bath main house built in the 20's & 4plex right next door built in the 40's on the same parcel. Main house has beautifully refinished hardwood and tile floors, & spa like bedroom. The house has been updated. The 4plex has (3) 2bedrooms & (1) 1bedroom units, 2 units have gorgeous fireplaces. 3 of the 4 units

    Pedram Karbassi Bay's Elite Investments

    986 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1151 Garfield Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,450,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1151 Garfield Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $1,276/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,668

    Last Listing Agent Ana Forest Red Oak Realty

    1151 Garfield Ave, Albany, CA 94706

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home