110,845

Albany County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $79,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    45 Hudson Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED ON THIS HOME. SELLER IS ASKING FOR ALL OFFERS TO BE IN BY THIS FRIDAY, APRIL 24 AT 4PM Opportunity knocks in Colonie! This 2-bedroom, 774 sq ft bungalow located in the highly desirable South Colonie School District offers incredible potential for investors, contractors, or flippers. Situated in a great neighborhood on a double lot, this property features solid bones but

    Rosemarie Durant Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    45 Hudson Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
  • /20

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,663 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    44 Fullerton St, Albany, NY 12209

    Property Id: 2317548Welcome to your home away from home in Albany—where comfort, space, and Lucy-style living come together in a peaceful, well-located setting. Perfectly situated near Albany Medical Center and St. Peter’s Hospital, this beautifully maintained home is an ideal choice for travel nurses, healthcare professionals, and guests seeking extended or long-term Airbnb

    (838) 202-6327

    44 Fullerton St, Albany, NY 12209
  • 600 Livingston Ave, Albany, NY 12206

    $160,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    600 Livingston Ave, Albany, NY 12206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,564

    Last Listing Agent Kerry-Ann Lawson VIP Realty Home Inc.

    600 Livingston Ave, Albany, NY 12206
    • /10

      Est $694,921 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      117 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

  • /55

    $510,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    4 Wertman Ln, Albany, NY 12211

    **OPEN HOUSE** Sat.5/2 2:00-4:00 This beautifully expanded 4-bedroom raised ranch offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and location,just minutes to Albany International Airport, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to a flexible layout designed for today's lifestyle, featuring a first-floor primary suite with private en suite bath offering comfort and convenience. Fresh

    Tammy Loya REMAX Solutions

    4 Wertman Ln, Albany, NY 12211
  • /20

    $3,943

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    88 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501083P, Albany, NY 12202

    The advertised rate of $3,944/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 9, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (838) 202-6686

    88 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501083P, Albany, NY 12202
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    26 Swayze Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,861

    Last Listing Agent Scott Film Scott Film Realty, LLC

    26 Swayze Dr, Latham, NY 12110
    • /31

      Est $346,078 Not Listed For Sale

      350 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      350 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

  • /7

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $75,342 per Acre

    64 Normanskill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    Rare opportunity! Residential building lot in a prime location. Town of New Scotland with Voorheesville Schools. Rural setting yet minutes to major highways and amenities. Existing well on property. Recently reassessed. Value now reflects vacant land with improvement (shed). Estimated combined taxes $2000 based on new assessment effective 2025.Shed on property excluded.

    Erica Shea Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    64 Normanskill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /11

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1941 Western Ave Unit 1008, Albany, NY 12203

    Property Id: 1424195Must be Above the age of 50 to apply for this senior apartment Non Smoking and No PetsProperty Details:Monthly Rent:...... $1365 Available 5/08/2026Town:................... 1941 WESTERN AVENUE #1008-WESTMERESchool District:..... GUILDERLANDBedrooms:............ 1 BEDROOMRental Type:......... 8 PLEX, Second Floor ApartmentDate

    (518) 348-5997

    1941 Western Ave Unit 1008, Albany, NY 12203
  • /33

    $257,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    21 Pinehurst Rd, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,538

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hamlin Martin KW Platform

    21 Pinehurst Rd, Albany, NY 12205
    • /25

      Est $259,085 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Fuller Rd, Colonie, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      14 Fuller Rd, Colonie, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Curto Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /31

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    11 Kensington Ct Unit 4, Delmar, NY 12054

    OPEN HOUSE 1-3pm Saturday 5/9. Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom condo in Kensington Court. This desirable 55+ community rarely has available units, so this is your chance! Enjoy maintenance free living, in-unit laundry, and your very own garage parking space. Conveniently located in the heart of Delmar, close to the YCMA, Four Corners, the Bike Path & the Town Park Pool. Enjoy beautiful

    Adam Nye KW Platform

    11 Kensington Ct Unit 4, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /3

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2325 4th Ave Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Watervliet, NY! This charming property offers a comfortable living space, conveniently located near an array of restaurants and department stores, making it perfect for easy everyday living. With quick access to the New York Oncology Hematology - Albany Cancer Center just 16 minutes away, this location caters to your needs.Key property features

    (518) 720-6850

    2325 4th Ave Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /53

    $274,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    160 Manning Blvd, Albany, NY 12203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,910

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Carignan Clancy Real Estate

    160 Manning Blvd, Albany, NY 12203
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 9 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      199 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /8

    $195,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 43.4 Acres
    • $4,493 per Acre

    L17 Crow Ridge Rd, New Scotland, NY 12186

    Excellent opportunity to own +/- 43.4 acres for your Estate lot or could be subdivided into smaller building lots. All frontage is on Rte 85 and land provides for ultimate privacy. Wetlands are shown in photo that totals +/- 9.5 acres. Municipal water at Rte 85, no sewer.

    William Fitzgerald Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Properties

    L17 Crow Ridge Rd, New Scotland, NY 12186
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    569 Washington Ave Unit 1st Floor, Albany, NY 12206

    Property Id: 2495064Bright, roomy 4-bed apartment with an efficient layout and modern conveniences. Rent includes all utilities for worry-free living.Features include:Fenced backyard and limited off-street parkingLaundry on-siteDigital lock access for secure, keyless entryPet-friendly (subject to approval)Credit and background checks requiredPrime

    (470) 777-5129

    569 Washington Ave Unit 1st Floor, Albany, NY 12206
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    53 Wertman Ln, Albany, NY 12211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,892

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    53 Wertman Ln, Albany, NY 12211
    • /8

      Est $149,922 Not Listed For Sale

      610 County Route 360, Rensselaerville, NY 12147

      • Built 1950
      610 County Route 360, Rensselaerville, NY 12147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Lahut Realty One Group Key

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home