2,967

Recently Sold Albany County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    91 Gorman Rd, Albany, NY 12204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,581

    Last Listing Agent David Skoney Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    91 Gorman Rd, Albany, NY 12204
  • /25

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    232 Point of Woods Dr, Albany, NY 12203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,049

    Last Listing Agent Janet Glaude Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    232 Point of Woods Dr, Albany, NY 12203
  • /35

    $393,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    54 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,749

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Culihan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    54 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    49 Forest Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,217

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tyksinski NAI Platform LLC

    49 Forest Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /34

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    31 Albion Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,931

    Last Listing Agent H. Margret Hazapis Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    31 Albion Ave, Albany, NY 12209
  • /38

    $181,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    49 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,289

    Last Listing Agent Maria Malm Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    49 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    32 Schalren Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,791

32 Schalren Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /40

    $354,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    109 Terrace Ave, Albany, NY 12203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,137

    Last Listing Agent Arvind Salgam RE/MAX Capital

    109 Terrace Ave, Albany, NY 12203
  • /43

    $492,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4 Wedgewood Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,788

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Schewe J Paul Realty Group LLC

    4 Wedgewood Ln, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /37

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8 Avondale Terrace, Albany, NY 12209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,852

    Last Listing Agent Arielle Roberts Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    8 Avondale Terrace, Albany, NY 12209
  • /29

    $392,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12 Gregory Ln, Albany, NY 12211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,770

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    12 Gregory Ln, Albany, NY 12211
  • /56

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    95 3rd St, Albany, NY 12210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,833

    Last Listing Agent Faruque Ahmed Fave Realty Inc

    95 3rd St, Albany, NY 12210
  • /18

    $377,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    866 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fedorson Greene County Realty

    866 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /31

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    24 North St, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,426

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bettini Albany Realty Group LLC

    24 North St, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /16

    $545,442

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    26 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,428

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    26 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Bacon Ln, Albany, NY 12211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,288

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    5 Bacon Ln, Albany, NY 12211
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    20 Gardner Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,014

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    20 Gardner Terrace, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /25

    $278,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    147 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,947

    Last Listing Agent Ramiz Turan KW Platform

    147 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203
  • /21

    $264,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    56 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $251,199

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Elias Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    56 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /39

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    29 Dublin Ct, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF

    Current Estimated Value $636,953

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Duclos Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    29 Dublin Ct, Latham, NY 12110
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    27 Northgate Dr, Albany, NY 12203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,868

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Kieley Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

    27 Northgate Dr, Albany, NY 12203
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    36 Edenburg Ave, Albany, NY 12203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,681

    Last Listing Agent Yan Wang Realty One Group Key

    36 Edenburg Ave, Albany, NY 12203
  • /14

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,835

    Last Listing Agent Lou Narcavage Primerty Holdings LLC

    12 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202
  • /17

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    55 Walter St, Albany, NY 12204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,052

    Last Listing Agent Qiu Qin Zheng Gilcrest Properties

    55 Walter St, Albany, NY 12204
  • /23

    $212,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    30 Regent St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,923

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Anthony New Scotland Realty

    30 Regent St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /8

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7381 Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,240

    Last Listing Agent Ron DiDonna Ron DiDonna Real Estate & Appraisals

    7381 Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1834 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,476

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Riley Field Realty

    1834 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /103

    $844,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10 Kimberly St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,373

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shepard All in 1 Realty LLC

    10 Kimberly St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7 Ridgefield Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,299

    Last Listing Agent Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    7 Ridgefield Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /12

    $306,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10 Perry Ave, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,214

    Last Listing Agent Saad Tai Real Broker NY LLC

    10 Perry Ave, Latham, NY 12110
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    92 Fiddlers Ln, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,625

    Last Listing Agent Carol Asiello KW Platform

    92 Fiddlers Ln, Latham, NY 12110
  • /69

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    77 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,313

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    77 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    921 Altamont Voorheesville Rd, Altamont, NY 12009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,274

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Beliveau Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

    921 Altamont Voorheesville Rd, Altamont, NY 12009
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4043 Chaucer Place, Slingerlands, NY 12159

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,236

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kaufman Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4043 Chaucer Place, Slingerlands, NY 12159
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1A Providence Place, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,761

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Raciti Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1A Providence Place, Albany, NY 12202
  • /3

    $149,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    L39.112 Sparrowbush Rd, Colonie, NY 12110

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $333,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    L39.112 Sparrowbush Rd, Colonie, NY 12110
  • /31

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    383 Leedale St, Albany, NY 12209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,602

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Rau RE/MAX Capital

    383 Leedale St, Albany, NY 12209
  • /75

    $2,775,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7 Stoneridge Dr, Albany, NY 12211

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,903,399

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cronin Cronin Real Estate NY, LLC

    7 Stoneridge Dr, Albany, NY 12211
  • /39

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    42 Pheasant Ridge Dr, Albany, NY 12211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,604

    Last Listing Agent Donald Smith KW Platform

    42 Pheasant Ridge Dr, Albany, NY 12211
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3E Rosemary Drive Extension, Albany, NY 12211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,376

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Maio Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    3E Rosemary Drive Extension, Albany, NY 12211

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home