9,162

Homes in ZIP Code 31705

Section Image
  • /25

    $195,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    407 Poinciana Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    PRICE IMPROVEMNT!!! This lovely brick home offers three bedrooms, two baths and 1,964 square feet of living space. Step inside to discover an inviting interior that has been freshly renovated with new paint and flooring, This home boasts both a formal living room and den with luxury vinyl plank flooring and a cozy fireplace in the den. Large kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, tile

    William Jackson Albany Realty Company

    407 Poinciana Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • 4831 Impala Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4831 Impala Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,163

    Last Listing Agent Amy Trejo Vylla Home

    4831 Impala Ln, Albany, GA 31705
    • 1111 Nelms Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Est $174,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Nelms Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1111 Nelms Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LaShonda Jones Watch Realty Co

  • /37

    $235,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    5312 Doles Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    NEW LOWER PRICE!!! This beautiful all-brick home offers nearly 2,500 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths — and it is SUPER roomy with generously sized rooms throughout! The spacious main living room features a cozy fireplace and plenty of space for gathering. The eat-in kitchen is full of charm with warm stained wood cabinetry, tiled countertops, and an updated stainless

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    5312 Doles Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • 2730 S County Line Rd, Sylvester, GA 31791

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2730 S County Line Rd, Sylvester, GA 31791

    • Land
    • 123 Acres
    • $6,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Reed Hall AcreSouth

    2730 S County Line Rd, Sylvester, GA 31791
    • /24

      Est $176,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      4715 Radium Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4715 Radium Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /13

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    138 Park Place, Albany, GA 31705

    Nestled in the charming city of Albany, Georgia, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home offers a wealth of potential for those looking to create their dream living space. Situated on a sprawling one-acre lot, this property provides ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansions. The home boasts high ceilings, creating an open and airy atmosphere that enhances the sense of

    Shaledra Osti Honeyland Properties

    138 Park Place, Albany, GA 31705
  • /3

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2529 Cherokee Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,807

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Paustian Southern Pines Realty, Inc

    2529 Cherokee Dr, Albany, GA 31705
    • /17

      Est $124,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      4713 Radium Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4713 Radium Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe L. Ealy Lula B. Davis Realty Company

  • /22

    $120,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.26 Acres
    • $16,529 per Acre

    7.26 Ac Miltie St, Albany, GA 31705

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home or private retreat on this spacious 7.26-acre property! With electric, and well and septic tank already installed, much of the groundwork has been done—saving you time, effort, and expense. The land offers a desirable mix of open space and natural privacy, and only light clearing is needed before building. A brand-new deck, several storage

    Jennifer Walker Dove Realty, Inc.

    7.26 Ac Miltie St, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6018 James Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

6018 James Dr, Albany, GA 31705
    • /34

      Est $176,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Strout Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      815 Strout Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

• /61

    $224,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    115 Wynn Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Immaculate country, farmhouse style home on almost 8 acres. Large open floor plan living room combo with dining and famhouse style kitchen with center island. Oversized master with ensuite bathroom with double vanities, walk in shower and walk in closet. 3 additional guest bedrooms and guest bathroom. Fresh paint. Home eligible for 100% financing with USDA, VA and GA Dream Project. 96.5%

    Melanie Sims New Creation Real Estate

    115 Wynn Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /30

    $179,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6115 Ruben St, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis The Brokerage Real Estate Company

    6115 Ruben St, Albany, GA 31705
    • /60

      Est $156,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      4715 Vanguard Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4715 Vanguard Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Bell Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

  • /31

    $178,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    6017 James Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Country Charm Meets Modern Style at 6017 James Rd, Albany, GA Welcome to your peaceful retreat on nearly 1.8 acres of land offering a quiet countryside home just minutes from the Worth County line! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern comfort. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with hardwood floors flowing

    Burton Newcomb Megalithic Properties,LLC

    6017 James Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • 709 Hobson St, Albany, GA 31705

    $8,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    709 Hobson St, Albany, GA 31705

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,500

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Greene eXp Realty

    709 Hobson St, Albany, GA 31705
    • /37

      Est $104,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Fairview Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1005 Fairview Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /2

    $67,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    2539 Crescent Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    3 bedroom, 1 bath home that is convenient to US 19 by-pass, Marine Base, and other east side industries. Currently tenant occupied and rented for $700/month.

    Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    2539 Crescent Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /66

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2215 E Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,820

    Last Listing Agent Mary Linda Cotten Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    2215 E Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31705
    • /18

      Est $146,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      4710 Stagecoach Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4710 Stagecoach Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

• /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    4001 Moultrie Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    Affordable lot in Albany, GA --- 4+ acres! Great country setting! Property does have a well and septic on site – unknown condition and this is being sold AS IS! This is zoned for stick built homes or mobile homes! This is technically 3 LOTS! Lines on photo may not be exact property lines.

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    4001 Moultrie Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • 318 Vick St, Albany, GA 31705

    $64,999

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    318 Vick St, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,846

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Payne eXp Realty

    318 Vick St, Albany, GA 31705
    • /8

      Est $117,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Broach Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1306 Broach Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

  • /2

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    2253 Duitman Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    3 brm, 1 bath, 1182 sq ft, CHA, carport, fenced rear, near MCLB.

    Ralph Paustian Southern Pines Realty, Inc

    2253 Duitman Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /7

    $30,250

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4409 Georgia 112, Bridgeboro, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

4409 Georgia 112, Bridgeboro, GA 31705
    • /25

      Est $150,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Stagecoach Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4709 Stagecoach Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Renfroe Lee County Realty LLC

  • /3

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    708 Liberty Expy, Albany, GA 31705

    Wooded Residential Lot | 4.8 Acres | Albany, GA Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this serene 4.8-acre wooded lot in a prime Albany location. Tucked among mature trees that provide natural beauty and privacy, this spacious parcel offers the rare combination of peaceful, nature-filled surroundings with exceptional everyday convenience. Situated near the Procter & Gamble facility

    Karen Richter Re/Max Of Albany

    708 Liberty Expy, Albany, GA 31705
  • /16

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3001 Treasure Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Pressley Re/Max Of Albany

    3001 Treasure Ave, Albany, GA 31705
    • /43

      Est $132,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      2422 Liberty Expy SE, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2422 Liberty Expy SE, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 23, 2023

• /6

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 8.24 Acres
    • $4,794 per Acre

    312 Pinson Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    8.24 ACRES ZONED FOR MOBILE HOME PARK USE. Out of state investor has decided not to develop and wants this property out of his inventory. Priced to sell at just $39,500 -offers considered. The parcel is accessed by recorded easement and is located adjacent to a mobile/modular home community and to the rear of apartment complex. The address is 312 Pinson Road; however, it is actually to the rear

    Debbie Fulford Re/Max Of Albany

    312 Pinson Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • 913 Bass Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    913 Bass Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,947

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    913 Bass Dr, Albany, GA 31705
    • /42

      Est $247,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Broach Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1307 Broach Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fulford Re/Max Of Albany

  • /2

    $154,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    3704 Plumcrest Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    Beautiful home on nearly one-half acre. This one-story home has a super floorplan that includes 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with 1412 sqft! Brand New HVAC System and recent updates April 2026. Close to the by-pass, Marine Base & P&G! Don't miss out on this opportunity.

    Roger Jones The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    3704 Plumcrest Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    830 Holly Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,375

830 Holly Dr, Albany, GA 31705
    • /43

      Est $233,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Broach Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1534 Broach Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /2

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    205 Cannon Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    3 brm, 1 bath brick home on .24 acres. CHA, single carport, storage bldg, 1312 sq ft.

    Ralph Paustian Southern Pines Realty, Inc

    205 Cannon Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /27

    $186,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6022 Elliott Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,903

6022 Elliott Dr, Albany, GA 31705
    • /35

      Est $182,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      4727 Clewiston Ln, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4727 Clewiston Ln, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

• /8

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    903 Don L Cutler Sr Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Calling all investors and visionaries!! This handyman special has serious potential—and with the right plan, you could unlock a future duplex conversion (buyer to confirm zoning). The property needs work, but that means opportunity is knocking. Perfect for those ready to roll up their sleeves and create value, Property is being sold in its current condition. This is your chance to turn potential

    Jordan Kehren The Brokerage Real Estate Company

    903 Don L Cutler Sr Dr, Albany, GA 31705

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home