141

Affordable Homes for Sale in Albany, GA under $79,000

Section Image
  • /4

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    311 Pryor St, Albany, GA 31705

    Investment opportunity! Build your dream home or fix old home included on this .69 acre property! Close to shopping and restaurants, private location!

    Kent Stevens Signature Choice Realty

    311 Pryor St, Albany, GA 31705
  • /3

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1706 W Lincoln Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    ~ ATTENTION INVESTORS ~ GREAT RENTAL HOUSE WITH IMMEDIATE INCOME~ This 2-bedroom 1 bath home is the perfect rental or home! The floors have been redone and the bathroom updated! Large yard! Side porch! Current rental income is $725.

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    1706 W Lincoln Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 31,058 Sq Ft
    • $47,055 per Acre

    1311 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice corner lot with a view of number 4 on River Pointe Golf Club. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1311 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $26,400

    • Land
    • 30,274 Sq Ft
    • $37,986 per Acre

    1810 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    2200 SF Minimum home required. Nice wooded lot in beautiful subdivision. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1810 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 29,795 Sq Ft
    • $49,050 per Acre

    1001 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Golf Course lot with a Great View! May require a more expensive than normal septic tank. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1001 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $4,600

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $21,905 per Acre

    309 Gaines Ln, Albany, GA 31701

    Build your dream home or investment property on this prime vacant city lot in an established neighborhood with access to utilities and high-speed internet.This property is in a flood zone.

    Tee Reed Tee Reed Realty LLC

    309 Gaines Ln, Albany, GA 31701
  • /10

    $74,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1654 Mcarthur St, Albany, GA 31701

    Solid slab duplex, tenant occupied. Has ductwork for central heat and air but current units not working. Owner provided window A/C, space heaters. 2 beds, 1 baths each side with living room and eat-in kitchen, washer hookups in kitchen. Good tenants! 750/ month total rents

    Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

    1654 Mcarthur St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $26,400

    • Land
    • 30,099 Sq Ft
    • $38,205 per Acre

    1812 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Level lot with nice trees in popular subdivision. 2200 sq. ft. minimum. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1812 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $32,450

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $33,802 per Acre

    1500 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    BEAUTIFUL CORNER lot with large pines and hardwoods. 2200 sq ft minimum home required. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1500 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /9

    $38,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft

    1502 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    This single-family detached residence offers 812 heated square feet of living space with finished interior walls. Built in 1925, the home features wood exterior walls and a crawl/masonry foundation. The layout is straightforward, allowing for updates or improvements based on buyer plans and inspections. Property sold as-is.

    Amy Trejo Vylla Home

    1502 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /12

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $26,367 per Acre

    2902 Barnaby Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Beautiful 1.134 Acre residential lot! GREAT HOME SITE to build your new home! This is zoned R-2 which allows stick built or modular homes. MOBILE HOMES ARE NOT ALLOWED. See plat for lot layout. County water is available and septic tank is needed.

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    2902 Barnaby Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $28,261 per Acre

    147 Old Johnson Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    Lot is connected to commercial office space and has never been developed. Lot is also connected to residential property and suitable to build a home or commercial building.

    Matthew Joiner American Realty of GA, LLC

    147 Old Johnson Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $19,400

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    511 W Lincoln Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    An excellent opportunity for both new and seasoned investors. This offering includes four fully occupied units with long-term tenants, currently generating just over $2,000 in monthly rental income. The portfolio may be purchased individually or as a package for $165,000, and includes 213 Monarch Dr. ($625/mo.), 721 Cotton Ave. ($525/mo.), 521 Cochran Ave. ($675/mo.), and 511 W. Lincoln Ave.

    Jack Bell Exp Realty LLC

    511 W Lincoln Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 31,450 Sq Ft
    • $34,889 per Acre

    1504 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods in established neighborhood of River Pointe. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in GA.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1504 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $3,700

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $37,000 per Acre

    325 Lynn Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    Build your dream home or investment property on this prime vacant city lot in an established neighborhood with access to utilities and high-speed internet. This property is in a flood zone.

    Tee Reed Tee Reed Realty LLC

    325 Lynn Ln, Albany, GA 31705
  • /11

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $53,750 per Acre

    616 W 1st Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Located in an established neighborhood in Albany, the vacant 0.24-acre lot offers a calm, urban ambience with mature trees and a traditional streetscape featuring sidewalks. This level parcel is easily accessed via a paved city road and is surrounded by long-standing residences. While the property is not waterfront, it is exceptionally close to local nature; it sits just blocks from the historic

    Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com INC

    616 W 1st Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /11

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    920 Cordele Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    4 contiguous 5-acre parcels available within Albany city limits, with up to 20 total acres available. Zoned Residential R-2, this mostly flat, wooded property includes city-maintained road frontage on Colley Ave and a quiet setting on the outskirts of town near larger acreage tracts and an orchard. Soil testing is complete, and all 4 parcels passed for conventional septic. City water and power

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    920 Cordele Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /11

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    133 Thornton Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Bring your vision to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage set on a spacious lot in Albany. The property offers a fenced yard, porch, and generous outdoor space perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Inside, the home provides a functional layout with great potential for updates to make it shine again. While some deferred maintenance and cosmetic improvements may be desired,

    Christopher Lawrence Lawrence Realty Group Georgia

    133 Thornton Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /10

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    1806 W Whitney Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Attention Investors and Visionaries! Are you searching for the perfect project to build immediate sweat equity or add a high-potential asset to your rental portfolio? Located in the heart of North Albany, this property is a diamond in the rough waiting for the right touch to shine again. Whether you are looking to flip for a profit or create a long-term cash-flowing rental, or fixer upper to live

    Burton Newcomb Megalithic Properties,LLC

    1806 W Whitney Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $32,573 per Acre

    1512 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Seller Licensed Realtor-2200 SF Minimum-Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods that backs up to natural drainage area that is absolutely gorgeous. There is a walking trail off Grand Cypress you can take to get better look.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1512 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /4

    $50,050

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $40,924 per Acre

    1819 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice lot overlooking the 7th fairway and green of River Pointe Golf Club. Beautiful Oak trees on this lot. Well kept homes on either side of this lot. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in GA.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1819 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 30,753 Sq Ft
    • $35,680 per Acre

    1506 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    River Pointe is a quality established subdivision. Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods. One of sellers is a licensed realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1506 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /15

    $69,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    512 Cherry Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Prime investment opportunity in Albany! This duplex at 512 Cherry Avenue offers immediate upside with one unit already fully renovated and rent-ready, while the other side provides value-add potential for increased cash flow. The updated unit features modern finishes and is ideal for attracting quality tenants at market rent. Investors will appreciate the flexibility to generate income right away

    Rashode Best Select Realty Partners Of Georgia

    512 Cherry Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    404 Cedar Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Vacant city lot to build your next home! This location provides an established neighborhood with access to city power, water, and sewer! Easy access to work, school, or play via Newton Rd just a short distance away!

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    404 Cedar Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $30,225 per Acre

    1516 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Seller Licensed Realtor-2200 SF Minimum-Beautiful heavily wooded lot backing up to gorgeous natural drainage area

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1516 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 11.17 Acres
    • $3,581 per Acre

    2601 Old Ivy Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    3000 Square Foot Minimum- Beautiful lot with many huge hardwood and pine trees on Kiokee Creek! Great neighborhood with beautiful homes - quiet setting away from lots of traffic yet only minutes from town. Sellers have a GA R.E. Lic # 119226 & 147116.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    2601 Old Ivy Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $41,096 per Acre

    2707 Somerset Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Take Advantage of Building your Dream Home in this Beautiful Subdivision of DOUBLEGATE. NORTH WEST ALBANY LOT near the DoubleGate Country Club. This is a rare opportunity to build a new construction home in DoubleGate. This lot is close to everything Albany has to offer like the Albany Mall, Grocery stores, shopping centers, restaurants, Golfing, tennis courts and so much more. Give your Favorite

    Anthony Fino 1 Key Realty LLC

    2707 Somerset Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $67,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    2539 Crescent Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    3 bedroom, 1 bath home that is convenient to US 19 by-pass, Marine Base, and other east side industries. Currently tenant occupied and rented for $700/month.

    Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    2539 Crescent Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    4001 Moultrie Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    Affordable lot in Albany, GA --- 4+ acres! Great country setting! Property does have a well and septic on site – unknown condition and this is being sold AS IS! This is zoned for stick built homes or mobile homes! This is technically 3 LOTS! Lines on photo may not be exact property lines.

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    4001 Moultrie Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /5

    $55,500

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $17,236 per Acre

    124 Byron Ridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Lovely 3.22 wooded lot in exclusive Byron Plantation Subdivision. A covenant community filled with beaufiful homes. Make yours the next home in this beautiful architectually approved development. SatisfActory Perk Test available.

    Patsy Martin Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    124 Byron Ridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $10,111 per Acre

    5601 Oak Borough Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    2700 SF minimum - Beautiful wooded lot - Subdivision has all cul-de-sac streets, limited traffic, great for families with children - Pedestrian walkway to connect cul-de-sacs - Architectural control - Seller has a GA R.E. Lic # 119226.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    5601 Oak Borough Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $10,175 per Acre

    5508 Ironwood Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    Plans and specs must be approved by developer - 2700 SF minimum - beautiful wooded lot - Subdivision has all cul-de-sac streets, limited traffic, great for families with children - Seller has a GA R.E. Lic # 119226.- association fees start once 50% of lots are sold

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    5508 Ironwood Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    712 S Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701

Tee Reed Tee Reed Realty LLC

    712 S Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    3425 Aristedes Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    Great opportunity for investors or first-time homebuyers! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is tenant-occupied and currently rents for $495/month with room to increase. Selling as-is. Solid rental potential and an affordable price point make this a smart addition to any portfolio.

    Patsy Martin Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    3425 Aristedes Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $18,267 per Acre

    1608 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    River Pointe is a quality established subdivision-2200 SF Minimum homes-Beautiful heavily wooded lot backing up to gorgeous natural drainage area-One of sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1608 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /6

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    634 11th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Cute and could be a great Investment Property! This Great 3 Bedroom and 1 Bath home is waiting for YOU! Stackable washer and dryer. Hardi Plank Siding. Hardwood flooring throughout. Tenant occuppied! But - This sweet home can be viewed during DUE DILIGENCE! Call your Realtor Today! Rent is $800 and lease ends 4/30/26

    Alice Jolley Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    634 11th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /6

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 8.24 Acres
    • $4,794 per Acre

    312 Pinson Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    8.24 ACRES ZONED FOR MOBILE HOME PARK USE. Out of state investor has decided not to develop and wants this property out of his inventory. Priced to sell at just $39,500 -offers considered. The parcel is accessed by recorded easement and is located adjacent to a mobile/modular home community and to the rear of apartment complex. The address is 312 Pinson Road; however, it is actually to the rear

    Debbie Fulford Re/Max Of Albany

    312 Pinson Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $4,700

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $17,407 per Acre

    603 W Gordon Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Build your dream home or investment property on this prime vacant corner city lot in an established neighborhood with access to utilities and high-speed internet.

    Tee Reed Tee Reed Realty LLC

    603 W Gordon Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    205 Cannon Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    3 brm, 1 bath brick home on .24 acres. CHA, single carport, storage bldg, 1312 sq ft.

    Ralph Paustian Southern Pines Realty, Inc

    205 Cannon Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $15,104 per Acre

    5504 Ironwood Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    2700 SF Minumum - Beautiful wooded lot - Subdivision has all cul-de-sac streets, limited traffic, great for families with children - pedestrian walkway to connect cul-de-sac - Architectural control - Sellers have a GA R.E. Lic # 119226 & 147116.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    5504 Ironwood Ct, Albany, GA 31721

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home