40

River Pointe Plantation Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $459,184 per Acre

    200 Philema Rd, Albany, GA 31701

    Vacant lot available for your commercial development. The Remaining site of a former convenience store that was destroyed by Fire.

    Jeanne Crowder Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    200 Philema Rd, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $24,750

    • Land
    • 28,444 Sq Ft
    • $37,902 per Acre

    1710 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    2200 SF Minimum homes required. Level wooded lot in popular subdivision. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1710 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /6

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $56,322 per Acre

    1408 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    RIVER POINTE PLANTATION RESIDENTIAL LOT IN THE AREA'S PREMIER SUBDIVISION featuring A CHAMPIONSHIP 18 HOLE GOLF COURSE. Choose from 4 different lots with beautiful Live Oak trees with Spanish Moss and Tall Georgia Pines. Access to the FLINT RIVER close by with Hospital and Medical facilities close by in Albany. Building covenants with no HOA to protect your home investment. Call for details.

    Parks Jones Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC

    1408 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /4

    $50,050

    • Land
    • 36,241 Sq Ft
    • $60,156 per Acre

    1901 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice Golf Course lot overlooking the 7th green of River Pointe Golf Club. Beautiful Oak trees on this lot. Well kept homes are on either side of this lot. Seller is licensed Realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1901 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 32,147 Sq Ft
    • $34,133 per Acre

    1502 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods in well established neighborhood of River Pointe. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in GA.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1502 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /86

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,206 Sq Ft

    2650 N Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and waterfront living in this breathtaking 5,000+ sq. ft. estate, nestled along the river with unparalleled views. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is designed for both relaxation and entertainment, featuring an array of premium amenities. As you arrive, a circular driveway welcomes you to this stunning property. Once used as a restaurant, this home offers

    Carrie Hutchinson Re/Max Of Albany

    2650 N Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $30,250

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $29,087 per Acre

    1510 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Seller Licensed Realtor- 2200 SF Minimum-Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods that backs up to natural drainage area that is absolutely gorgeous. There is a walking trail off Grand Cypress you can take to get better look.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1510 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /3

    $51,550

    • Land
    • 41,469 Sq Ft
    • $54,149 per Acre

    1811 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Beautiful wooded golf course front lot in popular River Pointe Plantation. 2000 sq. ft. minimum home required. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1811 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $30,250

    • Land
    • 39,552 Sq Ft
    • $33,315 per Acre

    1508 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods that backs up to natural drainage area that is absolutely gorgeous. There is a walking trail off Grand Cypress you can take to get better look. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in GA.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1508 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $35,691 per Acre

    1514 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Seller Licensed Realtor-2200 SF Minimum-Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods that backs up to natural drainage area that is absolutely gorgeous. There is a walking trail off Grand Cypress you can take to get better look.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1514 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $16,168 per Acre

    1600 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Seller Licensed Realtor-2200 SF Minimum-Beautiful heavily wooded lot backing up to gorgeous natural drainage area

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1600 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /16

    $124,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $97,047 per Acre

    1312 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    One of the Last Undeveloped lots available on the Flint River! 1.287 Acre wooded lot with gorgeous views of the Flint River. 115 Feet of water frontage!

    William Jackson Albany Realty Company

    1312 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $30,250

    • Land
    • 33,846 Sq Ft
    • $38,932 per Acre

    1610 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1610 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 31,493 Sq Ft
    • $34,841 per Acre

    1706 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Seller Licensed Realtor- 2200 SF Minimum-Very level terrain, great for keeping foundation costs down

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1706 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $34,650

    • Land
    • 38,899 Sq Ft
    • $38,802 per Acre

    1511 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice golf course lot on #4 hole-lots are staked with numbers on stakes-2000 sq ft minimum-one of Sellers are licensed Realtors in State of Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1511 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /8

    $431,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    1011 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Welcome to your dream home! This elegant and modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence has been beautifully renovated with updated flooring and a contemporary kitchen. The master bedroom offers a true retreat, and the home features two cozy fireplaces for added warmth and ambiance. Enjoy serene views as this property is located right on the golf course with clubhouse access. It also boasts a

    Robert Williams Ii Era All In One Realty

    1011 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $34,650

    • Land
    • 32,582 Sq Ft
    • $46,324 per Acre

    1513 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice golf course lot on hole #4 - lots are staked with numbers on stakes - 2000 sq ft minimum - one of sellers is a licensed realtor in ga

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1513 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $31,350

    • Land
    • 25,569 Sq Ft
    • $53,407 per Acre

    1308 Congressional Ct, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice lot in cul de sac. One of the sellers has a GA R.E. Lic # 119226.. - 2000 SF Min

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1308 Congressional Ct, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $30,250

    • Land
    • 36,677 Sq Ft
    • $35,926 per Acre

    1407 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice lot on the golf course at River Pointe. 2000 SF Minimum. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1407 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $26,400

    • Land
    • 35,893 Sq Ft
    • $32,039 per Acre

    1712 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    2200 SF Minimum home required. Level wooded lot in popular subdivision. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1712 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 31,058 Sq Ft
    • $47,055 per Acre

    1311 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice corner lot with a view of number 4 on River Pointe Golf Club. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1311 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $26,400

    • Land
    • 30,274 Sq Ft
    • $37,986 per Acre

    1810 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    2200 SF Minimum home required. Nice wooded lot in beautiful subdivision. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1810 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 29,795 Sq Ft
    • $49,050 per Acre

    1001 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Golf Course lot with a Great View! May require a more expensive than normal septic tank. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1001 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /20

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    1206 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    One of the few remaining waterfront lots in River Pointe - and the kind of setting that makes you immediately start imagining what could be. Set on 1 acre with approximately 101 feet of waterfront frontage and 101 feet of road frontage, this partially cleared lot offers a rare opportunity to build in one of Albany's most established and scenic neighborhoods. The property is surrounded by mature

    Morgan Layfield And Miranda Phillips Team Compass Georgia

    1206 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /6

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    1524 Grand Cypress Ln, Albany, GA 31701

    WATERFRONT LOT ON THE FLINT RIVER IN PRESTIGIOUS RIVER POINTE SUBDIVISION!! 18 HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLF COURSE WITH CLUB HOUSE AND POOL. Beautiful wooded lot with Live Oaks and Stately Pines . Build your home with covenants to protect your investment. Call for details. Owner may finance

    Parks Jones Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC

    1524 Grand Cypress Ln, Albany, GA 31701
  • /33

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    422 Dunbar Ln, Albany, GA 31701

    Sale Fell Through - Buyer's Family Emergency is your Opportunity! Acreage on a private pond! Fenced back area, Totally renovated home! Screened porch by pond, formal Living / Dining rooms, open den to kitchen has wood fireplace, 2nd step down family room off kitchen, walk-in pantry closet, separate laundry room, gleaming ceramic tile and white oak reclaimed flooring,. So much to offer! Privacy,

    Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

    422 Dunbar Ln, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $26,400

    • Land
    • 30,099 Sq Ft
    • $38,205 per Acre

    1812 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Level lot with nice trees in popular subdivision. 2200 sq. ft. minimum. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1812 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $32,450

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $33,802 per Acre

    1500 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    BEAUTIFUL CORNER lot with large pines and hardwoods. 2200 sq ft minimum home required. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Ga.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1500 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 31,450 Sq Ft
    • $34,889 per Acre

    1504 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods in established neighborhood of River Pointe. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in GA.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1504 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $32,573 per Acre

    1512 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1512 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /4

    $50,050

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $40,924 per Acre

    1819 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice lot overlooking the 7th fairway and green of River Pointe Golf Club. Beautiful Oak trees on this lot. Well kept homes on either side of this lot. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in GA.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1819 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 30,753 Sq Ft
    • $35,680 per Acre

    1506 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    River Pointe is a quality established subdivision. Beautiful lot with large pines and hardwoods. One of sellers is a licensed realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1506 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $30,225 per Acre

    1516 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1516 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /6

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    1522 Grand Cypress Ln, Albany, GA 31701

    WATERFRONT LOT ON THE FLINT RIVER leading into LAKE CHEHAW!! Beautiful wooded lot with Live Oaks and Stately Georgia Pines. RIVER POINTE FEATURES AN 18 CHAMPIONSHIP GOLF COURSE, CLUB HOUSE, AND POOL!! BUILD YOUR HOME with covenants to protect this prestigious neighborhood. NO HOA. Call for details

    Parks Jones Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC

    1522 Grand Cypress Ln, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $25,190

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $18,267 per Acre

    1608 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    River Pointe is a quality established subdivision-2200 SF Minimum homes-Beautiful heavily wooded lot backing up to gorgeous natural drainage area-One of sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1608 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $45,100

    • Land
    • 43,255 Sq Ft
    • $45,418 per Acre

    1613 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice Golf Course lot - lots are staked with numbers on stakes - 2200 sq ft minimum - one of sellers is a licensed realtor in GA

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1613 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $30,250

    • Land
    • 35,849 Sq Ft
    • $36,756 per Acre

    1405 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Pretty lot overlooking the number 4 fairway at River Pointe Golf Club. 2000 SF minimum..One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1405 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $31,350

    • Land
    • 28,270 Sq Ft
    • $48,305 per Acre

    1302 Congressional Ct, Albany, GA 31701

Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1302 Congressional Ct, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $33,550

    • Land
    • 28,531 Sq Ft
    • $51,221 per Acre

    1003 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice Golf Course lot with Great View! May require a more expensive than normal septic tank. One of the sellers is a licensed Realtor in Georgia.