2,798

Albany, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    31618 Ferina Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    Cleared, level Lot ready to build on in a quiet one loop subdivision off of Pea Ridge Rd in Albany school district.

    Agent Photo

    Hayden Bell

    Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    (225) 424-1415

    31618 Ferina Ln, Albany, LA 70711
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30121 Julia St, Albany, LA 70711

    This beautiful 2-bedroom house is located in Albany, Louisiana. The house is a 1-story home with an attached carport, along with a large partially fenced yard. The large kitchen, featuring a peninsula-style counter for morning breakfasts and entertaining. The large utility room could even double as extra storage or even a small craft room. Featuring 2 beautiful bedrooms with built-ins in the

    KENNETH BARNES DRUDE RENTAL MANAGEMENT

    30121 Julia St, Albany, LA 70711
  • /21

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    28755 Noah Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,549

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY CALLAHAN 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    28755 Noah Ln, Albany, LA 70711
    • /2

      Est $219,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      29360 Sonya Dr, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      29360 Sonya Dr, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Pfister Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /23

    $217,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    28473 Evangeline Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    This home features a spacious triple-split floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept kitchen includes crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel gas appliances, and recessed lighting, all flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. It also comes equipped with a full suite of modern smart-home upgrades--Bluetooth deadbolt, WiFi thermostat, Amazon Echo and Dot, doorbell

    Terry Wilks Redfin Corporation

    28473 Evangeline Ln, Albany, LA 70711
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    28448 Longfellow Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,088

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    28448 Longfellow Ln, Albany, LA 70711
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      30964 Lavigne Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      30964 Lavigne Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dinser Compass Perkins (CJBR01)

  • /30

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    30241 Deaux Run, Albany, LA 70711

    This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers abundant space, comfort, and a fantastic list of recent upgrades. The current VA loan at 3.375% is assumable an incredible opportunity for qualified buyers. Recent improvements completed last year include a new roof, new HVAC system, and significant pool updates with a new liner, pump, and servicing. The kitchen appliances were replaced, and a new

    Caren Morgan Redfin Corporation

    30241 Deaux Run, Albany, LA 70711
  • /23

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    29764 Atlanta Dr, Albany, LA 70711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,396

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE SCHULTE Keller Williams Realty Services

    29764 Atlanta Dr, Albany, LA 70711
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      28774 Ross Trail, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      28774 Ross Trail, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent KIM PROKOP Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $296,100

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    29801 Atlanta Dr, Albany, LA 70711

    Welcome home to Savannah Estates. Stunning new home by Laville Construction. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Enter to an open floor plan with a stunning electric fireplace with wood mantle. The kitchen boasts 3 cm quartz countertops, large kitchen island and LG stainless appliances. Every bedroom boasts custom closets. Stunning bathrooms with mosaic tiles. This is a must see with all the upgrades! Flood

    Ben Laville ARI Properties

    29801 Atlanta Dr, Albany, LA 70711
  • /2

    $54,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Mary Kinchen Rd Unit 2469228, Albany, LA 70711

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $9,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Cavaretta Compass Mandeville

    0 Mary Kinchen Rd Unit 2469228, Albany, LA 70711
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      32545 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      32545 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Monica Cunningham NextHome Real Estate Professionals

  • /48

    $405,000

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    29417 Mary Kinchen Rd, Albany, LA 70711

    Discover your own peaceful slice of paradise on this expansive 7.47-acre property, perfectly suited for those seeking space, privacy, and modern comfort in a serene country setting. Step inside the beautifully maintained home, where fresh interior and exterior paint creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere throughout. The updated kitchen shines with new appliances, making meal prep and entertaining

    Rachel Pisciotta Simply Real Estate LLC

    29417 Mary Kinchen Rd, Albany, LA 70711
  • /14

    $124,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    29588 Livingston Ave, Albany, LA 70711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,753

    Last Listing Agent Denisse Delgado-Hernandez Casa Real Estate, LLC

    29588 Livingston Ave, Albany, LA 70711
    • /22

      Est $427,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      30298 Jericho Dr, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      30298 Jericho Dr, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Camaille Elite Real Estate Advisors 

  • /20

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    30184 Pine Oak Dr, Albany, LA 70711

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property in the heart of Albany! This move-in ready home features fresh paint, updated flooring, new carpet in bedrooms, newer windows with life time warranty, and a newer roof giving peace of mind and a modern feel throughout. Step inside to an inviting open layout with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and a functional split floor plan great

    Pierina Cadis Blue Heron Realty

    30184 Pine Oak Dr, Albany, LA 70711
  • /23

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    30274 Jericho Dr, Albany, LA 70711

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,098

30274 Jericho Dr, Albany, LA 70711
    • /36

      Est $453,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      30282 Jericho Dr, Albany, LA 70711

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30282 Jericho Dr, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alesha Graham Movement Realty LLC

  • /2

    $264,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    28625 Lindsey Erin Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. Enjoy the beauty and durability of luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with stainless steel appliances, a large island perfect for entertaining, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The primary suite offers a spa-like

    Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    28625 Lindsey Erin Ln, Albany, LA 70711
  • /4

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    TW-1A2B Karli Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Otto Goodwin RE/MAX Partners

    TW-1A2B Karli Ln, Albany, LA 70711
    • /40

      Est $236,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      31332 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31332 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Rodgers Cornerstone Real Estate Group

  • /46

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    29685 Amvets Rd, Albany, LA 70711

    Nestled in a peaceful, private setting surrounded by blooming camellias, azaleas, magnolias, and at least eight varieties of mature trees, this charming 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2,379 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy serene outdoor views from the inviting sunroom, welcoming front porch, covered back patio, or unwind in the evenings on the private balcony

    Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    29685 Amvets Rd, Albany, LA 70711
  • /6

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19447 Florida Blvd, Albany, LA 70711

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,231

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Clare Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    19447 Florida Blvd, Albany, LA 70711
    • /2

      Est $206,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      30079 Jacob St, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      30079 Jacob St, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Ardoin Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $320,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    29385 James Chapel Rd N, Albany, LA 70711

    Snuggle by the Fire in this 4 bedroom 2 bath home built of stone with metal roof! It boasts large living room with fireplace, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and gas stove, on 1.01 acres in flood zone X plus a 3 car covered carport with workshop, a 22' x 67' pole barn in the Albany school district.

    Otto Goodwin RE/MAX Partners

    29385 James Chapel Rd N, Albany, LA 70711
  • /16

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    29641 Victor Hugo Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,883

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN GILLIES Elite Real Estate Advisors 

    29641 Victor Hugo Ln, Albany, LA 70711
    • /13

      Est $222,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      30121 Jacob St, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      30121 Jacob St, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 260 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Newfield Newfield Realty Group Inc.

  • /2

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $23,364 per Acre

    1.07 AC Wagner Rd, Albany, LA 70711

    Great opportunity to own 1.07 acres on quiet Wagner Rd in Albany. Enjoy a peaceful, semi-rural setting just minutes from schools, shopping, and minutes from to both Hwy 43 & Hwy 442!

    Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    1.07 AC Wagner Rd, Albany, LA 70711
  • /4

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    28662 Lindsey Erin Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,333

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    28662 Lindsey Erin Ln, Albany, LA 70711
    • /2

      Est $219,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      30078 Leslie St, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      30078 Leslie St, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $41,436 per Acre

    0 Henry White Rd Unit 2558273, Albany, LA 70711

    Build your dream home on this cleared vacant lot tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street! Partially fenced with city water and utilities available, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Located in a great area and situated in Flood Zone X for added peace of mind. Additional lots are also available, providing even more opportunities. Whether you're ready to

    REBEKAH BORDELON Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Henry White Rd Unit 2558273, Albany, LA 70711
  • /18

    $297,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    29760 Clinton Threeton Dr, Albany, LA 70711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Crayton NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    29760 Clinton Threeton Dr, Albany, LA 70711
    • /2

      Est $214,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      30309 Wiley St, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      30309 Wiley St, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tina Engelhard Corcoran & Company Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $246,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    29774 Atlanta Dr, Albany, LA 70711

    Welcome home to Savannah Estates. Stunning new home by Laville Construction. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Enter to an open floor plan. The kitchen boasts 3 cm quartz countertops and LG stainless appliances. Every bedroom boasts custom closets. Stunning bathrooms with mosaic tiles. This is a must see with all the upgrades! Flood zone AE.

    Ben Laville ARI Properties

    29774 Atlanta Dr, Albany, LA 70711
  • /2

    $48,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    29700 Stephanie Anne Ln, Albany, LA 70711

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $65,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,681

    Last Listing Agent FAYLEN DELACERDA Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    29700 Stephanie Anne Ln, Albany, LA 70711
    • /2

      Est $122,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      30997 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      30997 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Liuzza Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /7

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $36,989 per Acre

    TBD Catholic Hall Rd, Albany, LA 70403

    For Sale – 5.4 Acres | Prime Location off I-12 East Highly visible 5.4-acre tract conveniently located just off the Albany/Springfield Road exit on Interstate 12 East. The property is approximately 1 mile from Hwy 43 on Catholic Hall Road. Zoned Light Commercial – versatile options Endless potential: homesite, small business, storage units, or investment. Easy access to I-12 and the surrounding

    Sheila Goins Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    TBD Catholic Hall Rd, Albany, LA 70403
  • /13

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30244 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $16,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    30244 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711
    • /25

      Est $323,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      29851 J Wilson Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      29851 J Wilson Rd, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Currier 1 Percent Lists

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home