2,948

Homes in ZIP Code 12202

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    563 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202

    Investors take note! Bring your vision! Great Opportunity to build on a highly visible corner lot, located on a bus line. Sale includes a total of 3 lots as pictured with two of the lots 76.80-2-66 and 76.80-2-67 facing S Pearl ant the third lot 76.80-2-65 facing McCarty. Lots are zoned Mixed Use/ Neighborhood Edge (MU-NE) see for allowable uses Water and sewer located at the street

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Mentiply

    Renovo Real Estate

    (518) 412-3934

    563 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /39

    Starting at $1,825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    25 Holland Ave, Albany, NY 12209

    Setting a new standard of living in the Capital Region, The Gallery on Holland features luxurious apartments located in the heart of Albany’s Park South neighborhood, with convenient access to the entire Capital Region. A perfect blend of comfort and style, our well-appointed residences include spacious floor plans and state-of-the-art features and amenities. The Gallery on Holland offers an

    The Gallery on Holland

    (518) 730-7525

    25 Holland Ave, Albany, NY 12209
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    33 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,911

    Last Listing Agent Shane Mahar Madison Park Real Estate

    33 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12202
    • /25

      Est $185,475 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Mount Hope Dr, Albany, NY 12202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      104 Mount Hope Dr, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gunther Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /18

    $169,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    21 Moore St, Albany, NY 12202

    Step into homeownership with this charming and affordable 3-bedroom, 1-bath starter home in the heart of Albany. Whether you're tired of renting or ready to put down roots, this home offers the perfect opportunity to start building equity.The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room to cook, gather, and make it your own, while the fenced-in yard is ideal for pets, outdoor entertaining, or

    Dina Coluccio Monticello

    21 Moore St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /18

    Starting at $3,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5 Madison Place, Albany, NY 12202

    Built in 1847 , this historic and distinguished Gothic Revival home has the beauty of the past seamlessly integrated with modern functionality. Nestled within the prestigious NY Governor's Mansion neighborhood and directly across from Bleecker Park. Boutique patio suite in downtown Albany with a private hot tub, fire table, fireplace, and two ensuite bedrooms.Steps from the Capitol,

    (518) 512-0472

    5 Madison Place, Albany, NY 12202
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    224 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,310

    Last Listing Agent Angana Patel Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    224 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12202
    • /31

      Est $148,551 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Grandview Terrace, Albany, NY 12202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      49 Grandview Terrace, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annabelle Conover KW Platform

  • /64

    $529,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    64 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202

    Turnkey 3-unit investment opportunity at 64 Elm Street offering strong income potential and flexible owner-occupant options. Property features a common furnace for simplified maintenance, separate laundry hookups in each unit, and a fully fireproofed basement unit compliant with current Albany codes. Owner's/main unit showcases dramatic Italianate charm blended with modern updates--vaulted

    Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    64 Elm St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /20

    $3,648

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    88 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501078P, Albany, NY 12202

    The advertised rate of $3,648/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (518) 618-4048

    88 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501078P, Albany, NY 12202
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10 Putnam St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,234

    Last Listing Agent Ramiz Turan KW Platform

    10 Putnam St, Albany, NY 12202
    • /32

      Est $289,258 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Broad St, Albany, NY 12202

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      66 Broad St, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hems Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

  • /31

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    138 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210

    Welcome to 138 Jefferson Street in Albany, a move-in ready, updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering the perfect combination of modern updates, functional layout, and prime downtown location. This property features an updated kitchen with modern finishes, spacious living areas, and brand new wall-to-wall carpeting throughout, creating a fresh and inviting interior. Major improvements include

    Jillian Breck Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    138 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210
  • /20

    $3,361

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    90 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501082P, Albany, NY 12202

    The advertised rate of $3,362/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 8, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (518) 941-8265

    90 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501082P, Albany, NY 12202
  • /11

    $140,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    64 Clinton St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,997

    Last Listing Agent Qiu Qin Zheng Gilcrest Properties

    64 Clinton St, Albany, NY 12202
    • /17

      Est $295,968 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Grand St, Albany, NY 12202

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      96 Grand St, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Williams MW Legacy Realty LLC

  • /22

    $199,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    19 Slingerland St, Albany, NY 12202

    Discover comfort, space, and convenience in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the heart of Albany. This well-maintained property offers a spacious layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Step inside to find bright, open living areas filled with natural light, a functional kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms designed for

    Gloria Herman Tesoros Property Mgmt LLC

    19 Slingerland St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /5

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    136 Morton Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    Property Id: 2499393Located in the highly desirable South Colonie Central School District, this property offers strong appeal for both end-users and investors. Positioned near the Albany Pine Bush Preserve, it provides a unique blend of nature, privacy, and convenience.The home features central heating and cooling, ensuring year-round comfort. Conveniently situated near

    (518) 559-2462

    136 Morton Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    101 3rd Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,276

    Last Listing Agent Leon Levy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    101 3rd Ave, Albany, NY 12202
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Clinton St, Albany, NY 12202

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      137 Clinton St, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,424
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John DeMatteo Jr. Suzanne Prezio Properties, Inc

  • /15

    $209,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    3 Providence Place, Albany, NY 12202

    Great investment opportunity! This spacious 5-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers solid potential and is in overall decent condition. With some fresh paint and cosmetic updates, this property will truly shine. Ideal for investors looking to add value and generate strong returns--use it as a large single-family rental or explore the possibility of converting it into a two-family for increased

    Luke Khachadourian KW Platform

    3 Providence Place, Albany, NY 12202
  • /20

    $3,919

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    88 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501083P, Albany, NY 12202

    The advertised rate of $3,919/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 9, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (838) 202-6686

    88 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501083P, Albany, NY 12202
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    202 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,245

    Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX Solutions

    202 Jefferson St, Albany, NY 12210
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Green St Unit 2, Albany, NY 12202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      129 Green St Unit 2, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Broughton KW Platform

  • /16

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    68 Bassett St, Albany, NY 12202

    Welcome to 68 Bassett Street, Albany! Excellent Opportunity to own a Beautiful, Spacious, Single Family Home in the City of Albany. 4 Bedrooms and 1 Full Bathroom. Open Concept with a Large Kitchen, Dining Room. and Living Room. Many Updates throughout. Close to Downtown, Shopping, Restaurants, Schools, Parks, Amtrak Station, Albany Bus Terminal and more. Check it out today before it's gone!

    Scott Scorzafava Scorzafava Real Estate Group LLC

    68 Bassett St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /20

    $3,089

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    84 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501086P, Albany, NY 12202

    The advertised rate of $3,090/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (518) 708-6601

    84 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501086P, Albany, NY 12202
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    44 Alexander St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,648

    Last Listing Agent Abdulai Mohamed Kearney Brown Realty

    44 Alexander St, Albany, NY 12202
    • /32

      Est $189,860 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      57 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeury Lugo KW Platform

  • /34

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    144 Hawk St S, Albany, NY 12202

    Come see your fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 1-bath home on a quiet street in downtown Albany, just minutes from the Palace Theatre with easy access to I-787 and I-90. The first floor features 2 bedrooms, a convenient laundry room, and comfortable living space. Upstairs offers 2 additional bedrooms plus a large bonus area--perfect for a family room, home office, playroom, or teen hangout.Enjoy

    Heather Casaw Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    144 Hawk St S, Albany, NY 12202
  • /18

    $3,224

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    84 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501084P, Albany, NY 12202

    The advertised rate of $3,224/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 30, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (838) 217-7697

    84 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501084P, Albany, NY 12202
  • /38

    $181,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    49 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,843

    Last Listing Agent Maria Malm Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    49 Mccarty Ave, Albany, NY 12202
    • /40

      Est $301,383 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Park Ave, Albany, NY 12202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      34 Park Ave, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Goodall Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /19

    $179,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    23 Sloan St, Albany, NY 12202

    Solid Brick 3 Family Investment Property. This property has a ton of potential and has separate utilities. There is some water damage and needs work. Being sold as is.

    Mike Brown Kearney Brown Realty

    23 Sloan St, Albany, NY 12202
  • /20

    $4,431

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    86 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501079P, Albany, NY 12202

    The advertised rate of $4,431/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (518) 407-1247

    86 Madison Ave Unit SI ID1501079P, Albany, NY 12202
  • /21

    $264,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    56 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $250,176

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Elias Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    56 Catherine St, Albany, NY 12202
    • /55

      Est $205,636 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Mercer St, Albany, NY 12202

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3 Mercer St, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Vrbanac Venture Realty Partners

  • /18

    $299,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    87 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12202

    Open House Saturday 3/28 from 1 to 3 Now this is what you've been waiting for! This beautifully updated home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, creating a cozy and comfortable space that is truly move-in ready.Start your mornings on the large covered front porch with a cup of coffee, and spend summer evenings hosting BBQs on the backyard deck. The flat, usable yard offers

    Poonam Sinha eXp Realty

    87 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12202
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    52 Clinton St Unit 1, Albany, NY 12202

    Property Id: 16429981-Bedroom Apartment in Downtown AlbanyLooking for a cozy, well-maintained 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown Albany? This space is perfect for someone who appreciates the convenience of city living, with easy access to restaurants, shops, and public transport.Requirements:Employment: The potential tenant must be employed, with proof of

    (838) 202-6982

    52 Clinton St Unit 1, Albany, NY 12202
  • /14

    $180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,835

    Last Listing Agent Lou Narcavage Primerty Holdings LLC

    12 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202
    • /14

      Est $153,342 Not Listed For Sale

      730 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      730 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rubino KW Platform

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home