6,973

Homes in ZIP Code 12208

Section Image
  • /29

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    21 Hopewell St, Albany, NY 12208

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity--priced to sell and sure to move fast! This adorable 3-4 bedroom Cape Cod offers charm, value, and endless potential for the right buyer. Lovingly maintained, the home features hardwood floors, a ceramic tile bath, and major updates including a newer furnace and roof--giving you peace of mind from day one. Flexible living space allows for a fourth bedroom,

    Donna Goldslager Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    21 Hopewell St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /4

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    369 Partridge St, Albany, NY 12208

    Property Id: 1301275This listing is for a LARGE 2 bed / 1 bath apartment in a great location in Albany, NY (safe and calm)! This unit was just renovated with brand new flooring, paint, recessed lightning, a new kitchen, and a new bathroom! This unit has a laundry room on premises and FREE off-street parking! Additionally - we have many other similar units in the surrounding area that are

    (518) 407-1281

    369 Partridge St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    380-382 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,257

    Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    380-382 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Glenwood St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 20 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      43 Glenwood St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Coons Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /49

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    264 Lenox Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    H626686...Great potential for this solid 2 story brick and wood home located in Buckingham Gardens, not far from schools and St. Peter's Hospital. Good Condition

    Daniel Heenan Howard Hanna

    264 Lenox Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /8

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    367 Partridge St Unit 4, Albany, NY 12208

    Property Id: 1553129This listing is for an oversized 1 bedroom + office apartment in an excellent location in Albany, NY. The apartment has been fully gut renovated and includes a balcony. Washer / Dryer are in the building and everything is brand new!NOTE - the photos are of other apts in the building, and are only intended to show you the finishing work on the unit (the

    (518) 375-1413

    367 Partridge St Unit 4, Albany, NY 12208
  • /31

    $348,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    685 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,489

    Last Listing Agent HARRY HELEOTIS Illustrated Properties Grp LLC

    685 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /43

      Est $375,292 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Lake Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      105 S Lake Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bradley Miuccio Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    148 S Allen St, Albany, NY 12208

    Located in the heart of Albany's desirable Pine Hills neighborhood, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers a blend of classic character and thoughtful updates, creating a space that feels both comfortable and inviting from the moment you walk in. The main level features a bright, open living and dining area, perfect for gathering, unwinding, or simply enjoying everyday moments at home.

    Christina Sutherland eXp Realty

    148 S Allen St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    544 Madison Ave Unit 544-7, Albany, NY 12208

    Property Id: 1674815Fully renovated just last year. 2BR unit. $1800/mo, includes heat, hot water, trash + recycling removal.Apt. Features: -Large EIK w/ lots of cabinet space. Granite countertop w/ large 'eat-at' peninsula. New stainless steel appliances: Fridge, Gas Oven, Dishwasher and built-in Microwave. -Bathroom includes a vanity w/stone top, walk-in shower, tile

    (518) 818-6428

    544 Madison Ave Unit 544-7, Albany, NY 12208
  • /39

    $368,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6 W Erie St, Albany, NY 12208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,403

    Last Listing Agent Beau Piorkowski Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    6 W Erie St, Albany, NY 12208
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Quail St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      318 Quail St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

  • /21

    $325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    308 Quail St, Albany, NY 12208

    Well cared for home in Pine Hills. Perfect for owner-occupied or as a rental property. All 5 bedrooms are currently being rented per room. This 5 bedroom, 2 bath residence ideally suited for modern co-living. Thoughtfully laid out to balance privacy and shared space, this home offers generous bedroom sizes alongside inviting common areas perfect for connection and everyday living. The shared

    Lisa Shepard All in 1 Realty LLC

    308 Quail St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /6

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    433 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208

    Property Id: 1423363J&J Investment Properties provides off-campus luxury housing for the students of UAlbany and the College of Saint Rose! We own / operate 75 apartments in the area that house over 250 students. Our properties can accommodate 3-8 students each, and are located on the most popular blocks of Western Avenue, Hamilton Street, Hudson Avenue, Quail Street, Ontario Street,

    (518) 808-3822

    433 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /41

    $295,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    38 Woodside Dr, Albany, NY 12208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,294

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barone Romeo Team Realty

    38 Woodside Dr, Albany, NY 12208
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 9 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      199 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /27

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    115 Grove Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located just minutes from Albany Medical Center, offering easy access to work, shopping, and dining. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace that create a warm, comfortable living space. New kitchen cabinets and stainless steel appliances (2023), hot water heater (2020), and asphalt roof (2017) leave little to do!

    Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    115 Grove Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /34

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    786 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home offering a flexible layout with two full kitchens and a private in-law suite--ideal for extended living or added privacy. Located in Albany's desirable Buckingham Lake/Crestwood area, you're just minutes from major hospitals, colleges, shopping, dining, and key commuter routes. Perfect for larger households or those seeking space, convenience, and

    Kerwyn Kirton KL Realty Team LLC

    786 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /2

    $283,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    155 Woodlawn Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,157

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eitleman Gabler Realty, LLC

    155 Woodlawn Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /64

      Est $367,016 Not Listed For Sale

      89 S Allen St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      89 S Allen St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy See Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /38

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    93 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    Pine Hills Gem | Fully Renovated + High-Efficiency Living This is more than a home--it's a smart investment in low maintenance, long-term savings, and modern comfort, with all major systems already upgraded. Where timeless charm meets today's most desirable finishes. Where modern upgrades meet timeless charm - Brand NEW Navien high-efficiency combination boiler - heat & hot water in one (major

    Billy Carr NH Capital Realty

    93 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /14

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    624 Providence St Unit 2, Albany, NY 12208

    624 Providence St Unit 2, Albany, NY 12208
  • /23

    $272,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    43 Crescent Dr, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,563

    Last Listing Agent Justin Koreman Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    43 Crescent Dr, Albany, NY 12208
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 S Allen St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      238 S Allen St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Bertomen RE/MAX

  • /21

    $296,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    58 Ryckman Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    Take a look at this one! 58 Ryckman Avenue is a charming Albany home offering classic character, solid bones, and a layout with plenty of room to make your own. This well-loved property features generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and a traditional floor plan that lends itself beautifully to both everyday living and future customization. The home is ready for its next chapter and

    Deborah Hoelzli Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    58 Ryckman Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /7

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2 Friebel Rd, Albany, NY 12208

    Seeking a spacious single family home for rent? This conveniently located home offers nearly 1400sf with 3 bedrooms, and an office ( or possible 4th bedroom.) Home has 2 full baths, including one that is large and combined with the laundry area. Spacious eat in kitchen, good sized living room. 1 car garage. Tenants responsible for all utilities, snow removal and lawn care. No pets preferred.

    Brian Brosen eXp Realty

    2 Friebel Rd, Albany, NY 12208
  • /29

    $327,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,180

    Last Listing Agent Gale Flannery Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    28 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208
    • /42

      Est $314,456 Not Listed For Sale

      448-450 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      448-450 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

  • /43

    $389,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft

    891 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    Discover exceptional flexibility and visibility in this versatile mixed-use property located in the vibrant Pine Hills area of Albany. Featuring an expansive open floor plan, private parking and steady foot traffic- this space offers endless potential for retail, office, studio, or creative use. The second floor offers a beautiful two bedroom apartment with natural light and gleaming hardwood

    Kelly Roach Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    891 Madison Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /13

    $1,765

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    326D Cortland St, Albany, NY 12208

    Slipped in an area of Albany's Pine Hills that is just 2 blocks away from historic South Manning and is a stones throw from newer construction is this 1970's townhouse that has been updated throughout ! There is about 1100 square feet of finished space including: 2 bedrooms + 1 bath Upstairs, a Living room & Eat in kitchen on first floor, and a Family room, Office & Laundry room (yes there is

    326D Cortland St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4 Ramsey Place, Albany, NY 12208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,355

    Last Listing Agent Shari Fox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Ramsey Place, Albany, NY 12208
    • /44

      Est $346,114 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      13 Governor Cir, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

  • /33

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    49 Oakwood St, Albany, NY 12208

    Welcome to 49 Oakwood Street, a light filled Albany home where classic charm meets thoughtful updates in a wonderfully convenient location. From the moment you arrive, the inviting new covered front porch sets a warm and welcoming tone, the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Inside, freshly painted interiors and beautiful hardwood floors create a timeless backdrop

    Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    49 Oakwood St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /24

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    100 Ryckman Ave Unit . 2R, Albany, NY 12208

    Spacious two bedroom/ two bath located in the Pine Hills area, on second floor with front and rear entrances, off street parking, and nice yard. Large Eat in modern kitchen with flat top electric stove, and plenty of counter and cabinet space. The living room has hardwood floors, with additional large storage closet. Spacious bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Two full baths with full

    Steve Alvarez Empire Property Managment Group LLC

    100 Ryckman Ave Unit . 2R, Albany, NY 12208
  • /10

    $525,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    113 S Lake Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bradley Miuccio Real Estate Group

    113 S Lake Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /50

      Est $295,695 Not Listed For Sale

      942 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      942 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Simeone Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

  • /21

    $309,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    31 Woodlawn Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    This charming and beautifully updated Dutch Colonial offers a welcoming layout, where modern comfort meets timeless charm. It's spacious living room, formal dining room, and cozy den invites you to relax. The updated chef's kitchen features ample storage, plenty of counter space, modern appliances and a breakfast nook, perfect for casual dining. A bright first floor office with elegant french

    Linda Yetto Platform Realty Group LLC

    31 Woodlawn Ave, Albany, NY 12208
  • /44

    $2,750 - $3,120

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    522 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208

    522 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208
  • /34

    $222,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    27 Cardinal Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,778

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ferrigan Gabler Realty, LLC

    27 Cardinal Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /59

      Est $464,026 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Bower St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      29 Bower St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Fraim 518 Realty.Com Inc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home