6,973

Homes in ZIP Code 12208

Section Image
  • /58

    $282,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10 Glendale Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,856

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Johnson Monticello

    10 Glendale Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /17

      Est $244,727 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Helderberg Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2 Helderberg Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    559 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,571

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Cassidy KW Platform

    559 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /62

      Est $330,516 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Ramsey Place, Albany, NY 12208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      47 Ramsey Place, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,875
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    742 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,136

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    742 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208
    • /36

      Est $355,417 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      52 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

  • /38

    $402,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    51 Par Cir, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,132

    Last Listing Agent Shari Fox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    51 Par Cir, Albany, NY 12208
    • /46

      Est $313,912 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      39 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bintz Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /38

    $301,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    98 Crescent Dr, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,958

    Last Listing Agent Jill Greaux Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    98 Crescent Dr, Albany, NY 12208
    • /43

      Est $285,220 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      59 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /56

    $346,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    976 New Scotland Rd, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,202

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    976 New Scotland Rd, Albany, NY 12208
    • /28

      Est $208,810 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      63 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Caprara Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Properties

  • /39

    $265,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5 Zuni St, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,183

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Newman Vita Nova Group

    5 Zuni St, Albany, NY 12208
    • /34

      Est $358,617 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      73 Pinewood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Eagan Serenity Real Estate Team

  • /13

    $325,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    553 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,498

    Last Listing Agent Saad Tai Real Broker NY LLC

    553 Morris St, Albany, NY 12208
    • /4

      Est $170,390 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Sycamore St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1952
      54 Sycamore St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 752% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Card A 1 R E O Services LLC

  • /56

    $455,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    274 Woodlawn Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,058

    Last Listing Agent Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    274 Woodlawn Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /25

      Est $326,605 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      110 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Klopfer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /50

    $552,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    233 Lenox Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,507

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Torncello Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    233 Lenox Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /31

      Est $242,307 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      100 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Monticello Monticello

  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    676 Providence St, Albany, NY 12208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,918

    Last Listing Agent Karen Zalewski-Wildzunas Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    676 Providence St, Albany, NY 12208
    • /56

      Est $369,194 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Sycamore St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      50 Sycamore St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ramiz Turan KW Platform

  • /53

    $484,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    148 Colonial Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,002

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wood Christine Wood Realty

    148 Colonial Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /41

      Est $282,899 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      46 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    51 Fleetwood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,803

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wright Saratoga Spa Realty

    51 Fleetwood Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /15

      Est $331,728 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      12 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Card A 1 R E O Services LLC

  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    194 S Main Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,330

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Charland Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    194 S Main Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /26

      Est $405,659 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      51 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    87 S Main Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,675

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Freedman Venture Realty Partners

    87 S Main Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /61

      Est $400,046 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Sycamore St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      42 Sycamore St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ramiz Turan KW Platform

  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    48 van Schoick Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,120

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    48 van Schoick Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /26

      Est $352,791 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      81 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Daley Serenity Real Estate Team

  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    672 Providence St, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,395

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Field Field Realty

    672 Providence St, Albany, NY 12208
    • /57

      Est $305,974 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      119 Hollywood Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nii Nortey NH Capital Realty

  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    37 Academy Rd, Albany, NY 12208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 932% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,088

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Beth Googas Cornwell R E LLC

    37 Academy Rd, Albany, NY 12208
    • /50

      Est $379,278 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Sycamore St, Albany, NY 12208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      32 Sycamore St, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John DiBlasi DiBlasi Real Estate

  • /39

    $465,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    186 Tampa Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,175

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nazarian Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    186 Tampa Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /36

      Est $292,734 Not Listed For Sale

      51 van Schoick Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      51 van Schoick Ave, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

• /40

    $365,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    241 Tampa Ave, Albany, NY 12208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,015

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Miuccio Miuccio Real Estate Group

    241 Tampa Ave, Albany, NY 12208
    • /28

      Est $295,023 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Hackett Blvd, Albany, NY 12208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      207 Hackett Blvd, Albany, NY 12208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,750
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Schenk RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home