5

Recently Sold Homes in 62215

Section Image
  • /19

    $198,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    406 N Broadway, Albers, IL 62215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,396

    Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    406 N Broadway, Albers, IL 62215
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    207 Debra Dr, Albers, IL 62215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,609

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    207 Debra Dr, Albers, IL 62215
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    102 Debra Dr, Albers, IL 62215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,636

    Last Listing Agent Darin Revermann Real Broker LLC

    102 Debra Dr, Albers, IL 62215
  • /39

    $217,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    203 N Williams St, Albers, IL 62215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,228

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shelton Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    203 N Williams St, Albers, IL 62215
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    132 Timberlake, Damiansville, IL 62215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,286

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hammond Worth Clark Realty

    132 Timberlake, Damiansville, IL 62215
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home