2

Albia, IA Homes for Sale with Garage

Section Image
  • /13

    $72,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    421 S 8th St, Albia, IA 52531

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a large detached garage and plenty of room to spread out. Enjoy generous living space inside and out, all just minutes from downtown, parks, and local amenities.

    Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    421 S 8th St, Albia, IA 52531
  • /25

    $620,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $34,444 per Acre

    5787 Highway 34 None, Albia, IA 52531

    Set on 18 acres along a hard-surface road, this property is both beautiful and practical. Rolling hills and a pond create a scenic backdrop, and the fenced pasture is perfect for animals or simply enjoying time outside. The land feels open and welcoming, with convenient access to nearby communities—10 minutes to Albia, 20 to Lake Rathbun, 25 to Chariton, and 40 to Knoxville. Two impressive

    Melanie Mapes Century 21 Signature

    5787 Highway 34 None, Albia, IA 52531

Home Trends in Albia, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$148,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$153,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$98
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
50
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$165,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
26%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home