9,222

Homes in ZIP Code 87122

Section Image
  • /44

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft

    1238 Rockrose Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Stunning 4BR/3BA home in the Sandia foothills featuring a contemporary design w high ceilings, open floor plan, cherry engineered hardwood floors, slate tile, & custom Pella windows. Chef's kitchen features large granite island, Wolf 6-burner stove w double oven, KitchenAid fridge, Miele dishwasher, & pot-filler. Great room offers a stacked-stone fireplace, built-in bar, & French doors to a patio

    Kelly Taliaferro Lucky Dog Realty, LLC

    1238 Rockrose Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /49

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10204 Coronado Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,772

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Ferreira Keller Williams Realty

    10204 Coronado Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /35

      Est $783,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      8209 Grape Harvest Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8209 Grape Harvest Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /6

    $3,650,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,542 Sq Ft

    11407 San Rafael Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Experience Senda House, a custom single-level modern residence designed around light, landscape, and intentional living. Spanning approximately 5,542 heated square feet, the home offers 5 bedrooms, a dedicated private office, expansive indoor-outdoor living, and professionally curated interiors throughout. The property features a resort-style pool, fully landscaped and fenced grounds, and a

    Jeremy Navarro Keller Williams Realty

    11407 San Rafael Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /89

    $1,599,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10500 Palomas Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,994

    Last Listing Agent Alex Cordova EXP Realty LLC

    10500 Palomas Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /51

      Est $1,065,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      12450 Crested Moss Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12450 Crested Moss Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /74

    $1,650,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,601 Sq Ft

    12509 Eagle Rock Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Remarkable contemporary style home on .87 acre. Gated corner lot with a private pool make this home an oasis. Large master suite boasts a private deck with sunset views. Kitchen is designed for large gatherings and easy access to covered patio and pool area.Recent updates include remodeled master bath, retiled showers in 2 bathrooms, new roof over gym and 3 car garage, window treatments

    Nathan Smith Realty Executives Advantage

    12509 Eagle Rock Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /64

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    720 Tramway Ln NE Unit 7, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,581

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ackerman La Puerta Real Estate Serv LLC

    720 Tramway Ln NE Unit 7, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /35

      Est $771,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      11704 Richfield Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11704 Richfield Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /28

    $354,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    793 Tramway Ln NE Unit M, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Price reduced!- Lots of potential but needs work- Bring your hammer and tools to this awesome fixer upper in beautiful Sandia Heights. This home has 3bed/3 baths- The primary bedroom is extra large- deck and patio-views- beautiful hiking areas-Deer, roadrunners, and rabbits are some of the wildlife you will readily see- Bonus is its an End unit- Opportunity is knocking - seller will not do any

    skye white Skye's The Limit Realty

    793 Tramway Ln NE Unit M, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /53

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9850 Anaheim Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,917

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Pressley Coldwell Banker Legacy

    9850 Anaheim Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /47

      Est $845,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      10700 Del Rey Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10700 Del Rey Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /26

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    720 Tramway Ln NE Unit 24, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Home appraised for $440,000 in December 2025!! Beautifully updated townhome ideally located at the base of the Sandia Mountains near Tramway, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and scenic surroundings. This move-in-ready home features three generously sized bedrooms and a bright, open floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen showcases new

    Sean Kesani Coldwell Banker Legacy

    720 Tramway Ln NE Unit 24, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /39

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2806 Tramway Cir NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,805

    Last Listing Agent Ted Rivera Corcoran Plaza Properties

    2806 Tramway Cir NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /66

      Est $1,012,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      10620 Richfield Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10620 Richfield Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /15

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $224,157 per Acre

    10200 Alameda Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Amazing lot to build on easy access flat building envelope . NW corner is in 100 year flood otherwise good, Great views see pictures close to recreation Great Sandia Views. Priced to sell sell sell.

    Edward Cohen Sandia Realty Inc.

    10200 Alameda Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /53

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8504 Sonoma Valley Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,387

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sanderson Arete Real Estate LLC

    8504 Sonoma Valley Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /39

      Est $660,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Quail Run Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1912 Quail Run Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /87

    $1,900,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft

    8712 Eagle Rock Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Stunning newer-construction home in desirable North Albuquerque Acres! Situated on nearly 0.9 acres with a private well, this 5 bedroom, 5 bath beauty features elevated ceilings with expansive windows that frame breathtaking mountain views. The chef's kitchen shines with a large island & a 48'' commercial-style range with smart appliances. The impressive 8' x 5' flip-out window with bar top

    Chelsea Singer Maddox & Co/REALTORS

    8712 Eagle Rock Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /75

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9306 Dana Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,408

    Last Listing Agent Merissa Ashcraft Keller Williams Realty

    9306 Dana Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /41

      Est $927,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      12005 Pino Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12005 Pino Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /28

    $749,500

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $527,817 per Acre

    8801 Beverly Hills Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Rare opportunity to build on an oversized level lot in the heart of highly sought-after North Albuquerque Acres. This exceptional property runs through from Beverly Hills to Elena, offering unique access and flexibility on one of the area's most coveted streets. Enjoy stunning Sandia Mountain views, breathtaking city vistas, and endless potential for a luxury custom home. The mostly level

    Marisa Chavez Nino Trujillo & Company, Inc.

    8801 Beverly Hills Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /49

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11401 San Bernardino Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,182

    Last Listing Agent Eve Price Keller Williams Realty

    11401 San Bernardino Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /27

      Est $364,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      8709 Palomar Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8709 Palomar Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /18

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $302,419 per Acre

    10650 Elena Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Announcing a special buy on Elena Ave NE! That's right, one of those few and far between opportunities to secure a build site on one of Albuquerque's most prestigious streets. When you visit, note how adjacent/area homes were designed, majestic homes with spectacular views! Something similar, customized to your style and needs that captures those views would be majestic here too. Utilities there

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    10650 Elena Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /34

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    12076 Crimson Glory Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,411

    Last Listing Agent Stevean Duran LPT Realty

    12076 Crimson Glory Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /87

      Est $1,000,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      11614 Del Rey Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11614 Del Rey Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /60

    $649,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    8203 Indigo Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Experience comfortable Southwest living in the desirable Quail Ridge Subdivision near the base of the Sandia Mountains. This inviting home sits across from Little Cloud Park and is just minutes from shopping, restaurants and amenities on Paseo Del Norte, with easy access to nearby trailheads and the Tramway Recreation Trail. A welcoming front courtyard leads to a bright living room with high

    Gene Della Maggiora Coldwell Banker Legacy

    8203 Indigo Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /42

    $1,067,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8801 San Diego Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,067

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Myers Coldwell Banker Legacy

    8801 San Diego Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /48

      Est $789,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      10811 Del Rey Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10811 Del Rey Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /33

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    793 Tramway Ln NE Unit K, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Located in the sought after Sandia Heights foothills, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is as practical as it is stylish. The upstairs main floor takes in the city & mountain views from 2 balconies. The downstairs has a covered patio looking out to the secluded garden style backyard off the primary suite. The bright living room features a striking tongue & groove fireplace with wall space meant to

    Jennifer Wilson RE/MAX SELECT

    793 Tramway Ln NE Unit K, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /36

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8815 Desert Finch Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,266

    Last Listing Agent Edward Cohen Sandia Realty Inc.

    8815 Desert Finch Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /34

      Est $745,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      11501 Del Rey Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11501 Del Rey Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /54

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    2809 Tramway Cir NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Discover this delightful home located in Sandia Heights, where comfort meets convenience! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac at the foot of the Sandia Mountains. The main living area offers a fireplace, high ceilings and mountain views. The 2020 TPO roof ensures durability, while recent updates to the kitchen and bathrooms include cabinets,

    Shannon Groves Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2809 Tramway Cir NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /73

    $1,525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9605 Desert Mountain Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,286

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ingle Coldwell Banker Legacy

    9605 Desert Mountain Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /46

      Est $747,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      9000 Berryessa Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9000 Berryessa Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /68

    $1,650,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,541 Sq Ft

    11907 San Rafael Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Discover this beautiful custom home in the sought-after North Albuquerque Acres, offering privacy, luxury, and breathtaking views of the Sandia Mountains. With just under 5,500 square feet of living space, this residence blends refined design with modern comfort.Step inside to soaring ceilings, elegant finishes, and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The open-concept kitchen flows

    Marisa Chavez Nino Trujillo & Company, Inc.

    11907 San Rafael Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9606 Elena Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,772

    Last Listing Agent Mella Morrison Red Apple Realty

    9606 Elena Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /50

      Est $808,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      9520 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9520 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /79

    $1,860,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,216 Sq Ft

    1446 Honeysuckle Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Completely reimagined in a spectacular custom remodel by Jay Parks, this exceptional residence at the top of Sandia Heights captures sweeping views of the Sandia Mountains and sparkling city lights of Albuquerque. Backing directly to the Cibola National Forest, the setting ensures privacy and forever unobstructed vistas. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame the scenery, while multiple levels are

    Dominic Serna Keller Williams Realty

    1446 Honeysuckle Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home