9,222

Homes in ZIP Code 87122

Section Image
  • /58

    $799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    10250 Modesto Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Price drop - step into upside! Mountain views in front, sunset & balloon fiesta views out back. 5BR with flex 5th (office, gym, nursery-your call). Main-level bed for guests or multigenerational living. Dual living spaces - separate kids and adult entertainment areas. Jack & Jill beds with separate in bedroom vanities (peace restored!). Oversized 3-car garage with fresh epoxy, sink & half

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    10250 Modesto Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /70

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8250 Raintree Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,138

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rodriguez G Realty Co.

    8250 Raintree Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /28

      Est $505,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      7704 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7704 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /87

    $3,450,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,770 Sq Ft

    8601 Beverly Hills Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Set amid stunning natural beauty, this stunning new custom built estate captures 360 mountain and city views with modern elegance. Soaring 16-ft wood-beamed ceilings, and expansive sliding pocket doors create seamless indoor-outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, quartz counters, Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances and a service pantry. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa bath

    Adrianne Baird Keller Williams Realty

    8601 Beverly Hills Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /49

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7400 Wadi Musa Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,407

    Last Listing Agent John Fascitelli New Mexico Home Brokers

    7400 Wadi Musa Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /46

      Est $456,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      7131 Toulon Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7131 Toulon Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /45

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2103 Navajo Willow Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Beautiful open floor, high ceiling, nice adobe style home located in desirable Sandia Heights. Newly laminate floor and fresh paint throughout. Triple Pane Pella Windows. Granite counter tops. Located next to Sandia Mountain. Shopping, hiking and biking tails easy for outdoor activates. Easy care landscaping pergola, synthetic grass in the back yard, If you are looking for an affordable house in

    Dismas Desloge Equity New Mexico

    2103 Navajo Willow Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /55

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1572 Eagle Ridge Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,183

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gonzales Keller Williams Realty

    1572 Eagle Ridge Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /49

      Est $859,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Red Oaks Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1034 Red Oaks Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /9

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $907,273 per Acre

    58 Rock Point Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Exceptional opportunity in Sandia Heights! This is the premier lot in the area, located furthest to the east, backs up to open space the trails and the Sandia Peak Trammway. This Lot offers unparalleled panoramic city views that stretch as far as the eye can see. With the majestic Sandia Mountains as your backdrop and direct access to the bordering national forest, this property is truly

    Rich Walters Realty One of New Mexico

    58 Rock Point Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /48

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1833 Tramway Terrace Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,567

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Zmroczek Re/Max Alliance, REALTORS

    1833 Tramway Terrace Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /56

      Est $1,026,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      12214 Camelot Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12214 Camelot Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /106

    $3,000,000

    New Construction $299K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,971 Sq Ft

    12100 Coronado Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Experience luxury living in North Albuquerque Acres in this nearly 6,000 sq ft single-level estate with unobstructed Sandia Mountain views. Designed for comfort, privacy, and entertaining, the home features 5 spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bath, plus 6 total baths. A true cook's kitchen showcases Jenn-Air appliances, custom cabinetry, a large island, walk-in pantry, and generous

    Brian Steudle Coldwell Banker Legacy

    12100 Coronado Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /31

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7612 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,002

    Last Listing Agent Meryl Manning Segel LRobbins Real Estate LLC

    7612 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /66

      Est $1,085,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      1182 Laurel Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1182 Laurel Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /31

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    9912 Irbid Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Welcome to 9912 Irbid Rd NE, a Southwest style home full of character, charm, and potential. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings with stunning exposed vigas, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers generous counter space, a large island, and seamless flow into the living area with a cozy fireplace. The home

    George Mastin Elevate New Mexico Realty

    9912 Irbid Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /51

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1452 Honeysuckle Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,752

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lobberegt Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1452 Honeysuckle Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /68

      Est $973,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      12307 Crested Moss Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12307 Crested Moss Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /54

    $675,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft

    8608 Tierra Alegre Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Discover refined comfort & modern style in this beautifully updated home in one of Albuquerque's most desirable neighborhoods. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 baths, this residence is designed for both everyday living & entertaining. Step inside to find engineered hardwood floors throughout the lower level & expansive dual living areas perfect for gatherings. The remodeled kitchen features newer

    Sandi Pressley Coldwell Banker Legacy

    8608 Tierra Alegre Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /113

    $1,875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9 Sandia Heights Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,773,185

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gonzales Keller Williams Realty

    9 Sandia Heights Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /50

      Est $1,401,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      9000 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9000 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /6

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $365,169 per Acre

    9840 Ranchitos Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    : Exceptional North Albuquerque Acres Lot - .89 Acres with Endless Views A rare opportunity to build your dream home in the heart of North Albuquerque Acres. This mostly level .89-acre lot offers stunning, unobstructed views of the Sandia Mountains and city lights. With ample space and no HOA, the possibilities are endless for creating a custom estate tailored to your vision. Located in a highly

    Jeannine Dilorenzo Keller Williams Realty

    9840 Ranchitos Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /99

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10510 Ranchitos Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,697

    Last Listing Agent The Bader RE Team Keller Williams Realty

    10510 Ranchitos Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /51

      Est $554,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      8409 S Sandoval St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8409 S Sandoval St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /8

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $387,640 per Acre

    12200 Carmel Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Step into a world of possibilities with this prime lot in North Albuquerque Acres, ready for your dream residence! Picture a home that features a walkout basement bustling with entertainment options, while the tranquil main floor offers peaceful retreats. This lot allows you to expand your living space and square footage, with stunning views of the city skyline and your own lushly landscaped yard

    Jonathan Hamilton Coldwell Banker Legacy

    12200 Carmel Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /2

    $911,714 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9716 Blue Dove Place NE, North Albuquerque Acres, NM 87114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Yarbrough Stillbrooke Homes, Inc

    9716 Blue Dove Place NE, North Albuquerque Acres, NM 87114
    • /47

      Est $1,013,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      8601 Royal Glo Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8601 Royal Glo Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /46

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    726 Tramway Ln NE Unit 24, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Stunning Sandia Mountains views, sunsets, and city lights from this updated single-story home on a desirable corner lot. Bright, open floor plan with exposed beams and charming cottage-style character. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room--perfect for a home office, gym, or playroom. The updated kitchen offers quartz countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, and a modern range

    Carol Sauder Coldwell Banker Legacy

    726 Tramway Ln NE Unit 24, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /55

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8420 Sonoma Valley Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,101

    Last Listing Agent BOBBY MARTINEZ Realty One of New Mexico

    8420 Sonoma Valley Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /79

      Est $1,124,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Live Oak Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      528 Live Oak Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /58

    $774,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft

    10015 Petra Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this Quintessence dream home blends charm, comfort & location near park & trail. Lovingly maintained by original owners, it features 2026 updates including wood-plank LVT flooring, fresh paint throughout, stylish lighting & updated bath fixtures. The chef's kitchen shines w/newly installed SS appliances, abundant cabinetry, a mixer pullout & island

    Charlene Rockwell Coldwell Banker Legacy

    10015 Petra Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /55

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    412 Live Oak Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,393

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Ivey Coldwell Banker Legacy

    412 Live Oak Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /60

      Est $758,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      9709 Karak Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9709 Karak Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /9

    $385,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $308,000 per Acre

    252 Spring Creek Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    This is one of the more exclusive parcels in Sandia Heights! Located on nearly 1.25 acres, this elevated lot offers a rare opportunity to design your dream home while capturing the breathtaking 360 views! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, just one parcel from open space and the National Forest, you'll enjoy unmatched privacy, peace, and instant access to scenic trails. public utilities

    Michelle Smith Coldwell Banker Legacy

    252 Spring Creek Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /28

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2174 Black Willow Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,183

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Colvin Vista Encantada Realtors, LLC

    2174 Black Willow Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /76

      Est $889,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Bluebell Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1465 Bluebell Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /85

    $2,475,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,121 Sq Ft

    9900 Eagle Rock Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    Experience one of the most exquisite custom-built homes currently on the market in North Albuquerque Acres.2This stunning 7-bedroom, 7-bath estate sits on a fully walled and automatically gated, beautifully landscaped 0.89-acre lot, offering privacy, elegance, and resort-style living.The home features fresh interior paint, newly installed 4-foot marble flooring, hand-scraped wood floors, and

    John Lopez Coldwell Banker Legacy

    9900 Eagle Rock Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
  • /33

    $789,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1201 Marigold Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,859

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Dickson Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1201 Marigold Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    • /43

      Est $596,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 Quail Run Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2037 Quail Run Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /62

    $1,400,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft

    11980 Modesto Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 12-2Stunning updated 5-bedroom home with a fully finished basement featuring a private entrance and 3/4 bath -- ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or additional living space. Designed with an open-concept layout, this home offers an oversized primary retreat with dual closets, a spacious laundry room with extra storage, and a finished garage. The

    Elizabeth Beraun Coldwell Banker Legacy

    11980 Modesto Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home