228,405

Albuquerque, NM Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    408 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    Set on a generous front lot in a quiet neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers thoughtful interior spaces, an updated kitchen, and well-proportioned bedrooms. Several key home aspects have been refreshed in recent years. While the backyard is on the smaller side, the front lot provides ample outdoor space and curb appeal. A comfortable home with room to make it your own. Reach out to

    Agent Photo

    Henry Padilla

    Real Broker, LLC

    (505) 499-5435

    408 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
  • /30

    Starting at $1,013

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

    Arrowhead Pointe is an exquisite apartment community nestled high in the mountain foothills, located in the northeast section of Albuquerque. We offer unobstructed views of the Sandia Mountains. Arrowhead Pointe is beautifully xeriscaped to help with the Citys plights to reduce water consumption. Our community has a solid reputation as being one of Albuquerques finest apartment communities and is

    Arrowhead Pointe

    (505) 207-0161

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3608 Setaria Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,516

    Last Listing Agent Monica Martinez-McNeil ERA Summit

    3608 Setaria Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    • /65

      Est $1,105,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      12201 San Francisco Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12201 San Francisco Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /18

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    8227 Chilte Pine Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    Located in Monticito Estates, this home sits near Paseo Del Norte, Unser Boulevard, and Coors Boulevard with fast access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials.If you are asking for a home with community amenities, this one delivers. Pool Clubhouse Playground Walking trailsIf you are asking for layout and function. Open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light Primary suite downstairs

    Agent Photo

    Trung Doan

    Equity New Mexico

    (505) 594-2663

    8227 Chilte Pine Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /38

    Starting at $1,355 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3550 Old Airport Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    Solaire Apartments offers a sophisticated living experience in New Mexico, featuring thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes tailored for comfort, style, and versatility. Each residence showcases spacious, open-concept floor plans filled with natural light, modern finishes, and well-defined living areas that provide the perfect balance of functionality and elegance.

    Solaire

    (505) 551-3191

    3550 Old Airport Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  • /27

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11220 Kaibab Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,562

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Seegers Panorama Real Estate

    11220 Kaibab Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    • /42

      Est $403,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      4913 Dover Ct NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4913 Dover Ct NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /30

    $269,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    915 22nd St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104

    Cutest kitchen on the planet in a perfect adobe starter home in the Sawmill district. Property has upgraded electric service, split system heating and cooling, and built-in water filtration. All this in a comfortable ambient setting right behind the Sawmill Market. Bring all offers.

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Gorman

    Realty One of New Mexico

    (505) 576-8014

    915 22nd St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104
  • /76

    Starting at $1,566

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6350 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Our office is currently offering both in-person tours and virtual tours. Please schedule yours today.Welcome to OTTAVO, where our residents are our top priority. Our apartments in Albuquerque are committed to providing you with the care and attention you deserve, from luxurious interiors to a community full of fun things to do. We offer 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans, giving you plenty of

    Ottavo

    (877) 447-4150

    6350 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /31

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1019 5th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,770

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Valdez Coldwell Banker Mountain Prop.

    1019 5th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    • /36

      Est $275,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Madeira Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2218 Madeira Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /20

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    5543 Costa Uerde Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    This beautifully maintained single-story home checks every box. Bright open floor plan with tons of natural light. The kitchen offers granite countertops and an island with seating space ideal for daily living and entertaining. Tile floors in the main areas. Two living spaces plus a built-in desk give you plenty of room to spread out.The oversized master suite includes a large walk-in closet,

    Agent Photo

    Garry DeGonza

    Prosper Real Estate

    (505) 657-8786

    5543 Costa Uerde Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
  • /47

    Starting at $664

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    301 Western Skies Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

    Welcome home to Tesota Four Hills Apartments in Albuquerque, NM. Choose from our 1, 2, or 3 bedroom Albuquerque apartments, and find the space and lifestyle you are looking for. Your new home includes a variety of features such as, stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, custom overhead lighting, and much more.Our Albuquerque apartments for rent, are gated, pet-friendly,

    Tesota Four Hills

    (505) 502-3373

    301 Western Skies Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
  • /23

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5143 Gaviota NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,617

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Roggy Coldwell Banker Legacy

    5143 Gaviota NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    • /38

      Est $401,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      7019 Kayser Mill Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7019 Kayser Mill Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /40

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    804 Prospect Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102

    Seller offering $5,000 in concessions toward buyer's closing costs or interest rate buy down. Updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Albuquerque's North Valley offering 1,715 sq ft of functional living space. The kitchen features granite countertops with a matching backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, new carpet, and elastomeric exterior coating

    Agent Photo

    The Cavnar Group

    ERA Summit

    (505) 578-3958

    804 Prospect Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
  • /39

    Starting at $1,334

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1501 Tramway Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    Step into your new home at Mountain Vista Apartments located close to the beautiful Sandia Crest. Experience the effortless living every day at Mountain Vista, a scenic community nestled east of downtown Albuquerque. Come and enjoy our plethora of amenities for the whole family to enjoy. Take a look around and contact us today!

    MOUNTAIN VISTA

    (505) 509-5379

    1501 Tramway Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
  • /65

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13216 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,764

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lobberegt Coldwell Banker Legacy

    13216 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
    • /34

      Est $298,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Eastridge Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      817 Eastridge Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /52

    $420,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    4544 Greene Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    Delightful 4 bedroom home in well established neighborhood. 3 Car garage, (1 oversized garage door) 2 living areas - dining area plus morning corner! Sweet kitchen with granite counters & appliances that convey. Spacious family room w/fireplace & newer picture window to the backyard including Mountain views. 1 bedroom down near 3/4 bathroom - large primary suite up w/ separate shower/tub & double

    Agent Photo

    CarlisleNM Team

    CENTURY 21 Camco Realty

    (505) 393-5239

    4544 Greene Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  • /37

    Starting at $1,455 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    10001 Coors Bypass NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    Cottonwood Ranch is the premier resort community on Albuquerque's Westside. Pamper yourself with our many fabulous amenities such as the lagoon style pool and relaxing spa, state-of-the-art fitness center, and sports court, where you can enjoy a game of tennis or shoot some hoops. Our residents are also provided with a sand volleyball court, BBQ area, and spacious movie and conference center.

    Cottonwood Ranch

    (505) 657-5874

    10001 Coors Bypass NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7239 Natalie Janae Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,608

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Weaver-Wyne Simply Real Estate

    7239 Natalie Janae Ln NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    • /30

      Est $253,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Kentucky St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1124 Kentucky St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /61

    $440,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    2920 Burton Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

    Exceptional value in this beautifully updated SE Albuquerque home! Purchased for $435,000 and enhanced with approximately $40,000 in thoughtful improvements, this property offers modern comfort, style, and functionality. Recent updates include remodeled bathrooms, an updated kitchen with refreshed finishes, new carpet, and energy-efficient mini split systems for added comfort year-round. The

    Agent Photo

    Julie Turner

    Realty One Group Concierge

    (505) 498-4053

    2920 Burton Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
  • /34

    Starting at $1,239 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3405-3505 Calle Cuervo NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    Voted Best Apartments by the Albuquerque Readers' Choice in 2023 and recognized as a Top-Rated Apartment Community multiple years in a row, River Walk is a tranquil apartment community located in the desirable Puerta De Corrales neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. Our community enjoys resort-inspired amenities and easy access to 23 acres of lush landscaping for hiking, biking, and ambling. In

    River Walk at Puerta de Corrales

    (505) 600-7544

    3405-3505 Calle Cuervo NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  • /57

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7704 Ramona Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,380

    Last Listing Agent Edmund McGee Pride Real Estate

    7704 Ramona Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    • /48

      Est $398,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      4220 Laramie Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4220 Laramie Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /28

    $459,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    402 Hudson Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Modern Luxury meets North Valley versatility! Fully remodeled in 2025, this 3BR/2BA main home features a sleek chef's kitchen, designer flooring, and a bright, open floor plan. THE STANDOUT FEATURE: A fully updated private 1BR/1BA CASITA--ideal for rental income, a home office, or a guest suite. Newer roof and refrigerated air!SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE: The seller is willing to

    Agent Photo

    Jason Jenkins

    CENTURY 21 Camco Realty

    (505) 591-5520

    402 Hudson Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107
  • /52

    Starting at $1,405 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5123 Prospector Way NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    Come live in the vibrant community of The Resort at Sandia Village, where contemporary style and comfort meet! With finishes and wide-open spaces, each floor plan from The Resort at Sandia Village offers you an opportunity to experience a contemporary lifestyle living. This beautiful community provides an ideal atmosphere for relaxation or entertainment and tastefully incorporates the community

    Resort at Sandia Village

    (505) 589-3659

    5123 Prospector Way NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
  • /36

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    306 Mullen Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,867

    Last Listing Agent Silesha Montano Naden LPT Realty

    306 Mullen Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    • /31

      Est $351,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      8005 Tuscarora Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8005 Tuscarora Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /28

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    7742 Majesty Ct NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107

    Tucked behind the gates of Lavender Fields, this 2022 Twilight Home blends Modern Tuscan design with thoughtful luxury and a warm, inviting feel. Single-story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath floor plan with 1954 sq ft, mountain views, and beautifully landscaped front and back yards designed to create a peaceful outdoor experience. Interior features include coffered ceilings, 9-foot doors, oversized windows,

    Agent Photo

    Mark Carlisle

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Svc NM

    (505) 391-4648

    7742 Majesty Ct NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107
  • /41

    Starting at $1,639 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12200 Academy Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    Welcome to La Ventana Apartments, where comfort, convenience, and scenic beauty come together at the base of the stunning Sandia Mountains. Ideally located in Northeast Albuquerque, this vibrant community places you in the heart of it all—surrounded by shopping, dining, entertainment, and endless outdoor recreation.Choose from thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment

    La Ventana

    (505) 207-3967

    12200 Academy Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • /57

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5422 Edwards Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,686

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brooks Keller Williams Realty

    5422 Edwards Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    • /18

      Est $249,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      3808 Anderson Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3808 Anderson Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /46

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft

    13928 Villa Sandia Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    Discover this custom, move-in ready Eric Spurlock home nestled in the Albuquerque Foothills with trail access right across the street. Featuring 3 bedrooms and three baths, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a luxurious main-level primary suite complete with a cozy fireplace, jetted tub, expansive closet, and a private walkout balcony--perfect for soaking in breathtaking views. The lower

    Agent Photo

    Tod Muxworthy

    Keller Williams Realty

    (505) 594-9583

    13928 Villa Sandia Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
  • /40

    Starting at $1,658

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    6925 Alameda Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113

    Live the life you’ve been waiting for at Allaso Olivine, an enchanting, new residential community in the heart of Albuquerque’s Northeast Heights. Like the precious green gem, Allaso Olivine is an unexpected rare jewel in a neighborhood that’s close by to everything you need. At Allaso Olivine, we’ve perfected the concept of relaxed-style city-vibe living with curated modern spaces that are

    Allaso Olivine

    (505) 207-5011

    6925 Alameda Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113
  • /45

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13619 N Rim Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,561

    Last Listing Agent David Stafford 360 Ventures Real Estate

    13619 N Rim Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
    • /24

      Est $266,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1848 Shadowcast Dr SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1848 Shadowcast Dr SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home