3

Homes for Sale near Carlos Rey Elementary School

Section Image
  • /31

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    11204 Ibis Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Move-in ready 2004-built home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a finished garage. Recently updated and ready for new homeowners, this home includes a new roof, water heater, and laminate flooring. Freshly painted interior with updated light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout. Front entrance features a wrought iron security door, with security bars on all windows.

    JoAnn Vigil Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    11204 Ibis Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /21

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $52,525 per Acre

    10350 Sunset Gardens Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Discover nearly 5 acres of A-1 zoned land in a growing Southwest Albuquerque corridor--an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking space, privacy, and long-term potential. This 4.95-acre interior tract features mostly level terrain, multiple access points, and nearby utilities including city water, public sewer, natural gas, electric, cable, and phone within roughly 0-1/4 mile. Surrounded by

    Belle Starr Coldwell Banker Legacy

    10350 Sunset Gardens Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
  • /47

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    819 Shire St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    Check out this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with little over 1,400sq ft of living space this home has a great floorplan, new roof installed in 2024, Furnace also installed in 2024, Cooling unit installed in May 2026, freshly painted May 2026, Kitchen was remodeled also May 2026 new cabinets, granite countertops, Easy access to I-40 and shopping centers. come

    Rafael Contreras Sandia Modern Realty, LLC

    819 Shire St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home