45

Recently Sold Uptown Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Jackson Q Realty

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /26

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit S-02, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley McInnes Realty One of New Mexico

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit S-02, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /17

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2627 Dakota St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grimes Grimes Properties

    2627 Dakota St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /24

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2108 Espanola St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,915

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Shaffer Keller Williams Realty

    2108 Espanola St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /50

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2901 Chama St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,899

    Last Listing Agent Better With Baron Team Keller Williams Realty

    2901 Chama St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /37

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2916 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,953

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Nuanes ERA Summit

    2916 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /33

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2908 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,150

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Carrasco & Jaime Mancini NMHG

    2908 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /29

    $124,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit U 04, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Velasquez-Lazarus Realty One of New Mexico

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit U 04, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /33

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2900 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,912

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Gilmore Mosley Vista Encantada Realtors, LLC

    2900 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /24

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2424 Louisiana Blvd NE Unit 403, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,460

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Serna Keller Williams Realty

    2424 Louisiana Blvd NE Unit 403, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /49

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7413 Arvada Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,018

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pumilia Keller Williams Realty

    7413 Arvada Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /26

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit F3, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Stafford 360 Ventures Real Estate

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit F3, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /37

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit I-4, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Davis Domain Real Estate ABQ

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit I-4, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /65

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2720 Dakota St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,331

    Last Listing Agent Kim Plummer Realty One of New Mexico

    2720 Dakota St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /24

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit Z-30, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maez The Maez Group

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit Z-30, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /50

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit B4, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Sabourin Home Authority

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit B4, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /23

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2908 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,182

    Last Listing Agent Steffan Walters New Mexico Home Group Realty

    2908 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /30

    $517,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2912 Alcazar St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,689

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mortensen Keller Williams Realty

    2912 Alcazar St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /26

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2733 Georgia St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,930

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tenorio Keller Williams Realty

    2733 Georgia St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /37

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2936 Carolina St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,123

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chavez RE/MAX SELECT

    2936 Carolina St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2732 Florida St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,231

    Last Listing Agent Ivo Kunzle TAL Realty, LLC

    2732 Florida St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /18

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2621 Florida St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,383

    Last Listing Agent Tom Lopez RE/MAX SELECT

    2621 Florida St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /28

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2816 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,427

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Moyer Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2816 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /45

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7504 Leah Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,267

    Last Listing Agent Patricia White Realty One Group Concierge

    7504 Leah Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /34

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2829 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,247

    Last Listing Agent Kate Southard Kate Southard Real Estate

    2829 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /40

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2824 Las Cruces St, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,448

    Last Listing Agent Kurstin Johnson Vista Encantada Realtors, LLC

    2824 Las Cruces St, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2917 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,456

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Torres Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2917 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit 3, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janis Fensterer Realty One of New Mexico

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit 3, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit Z29, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wheeler RE/MAX SELECT

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit Z29, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /32

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2732 Kentucky St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,774

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Baca Keller Williams Realty

    2732 Kentucky St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /23

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2705 Georgia St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,661

    Last Listing Agent Truc Do MORE Realty, Inc

    2705 Georgia St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /22

    $264,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    2929 Carolina St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,759

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Weed Gold Key Realty

    2929 Carolina St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /2

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit U15, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mella Morrison Red Apple Realty

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit U15, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /22

    $398,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2921 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,753

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cozby Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2921 Indiana St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /2

    $294,250 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7409 Morrow Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,008

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kaufman EXP Realty LLC

    7409 Morrow Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /33

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit 3, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Turner Realty One Group Concierge

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit 3, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /20

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit Y3, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teree Rush Realty One of New Mexico

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit Y3, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /43

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2817 California St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,240

    Last Listing Agent Janis Fensterer Realty One of New Mexico

    2817 California St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /36

    $175,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit E5, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NM Home Deals Keller Williams Realty

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit E5, Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • /31

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit H-06, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lohkamp Campbell & Campbell Real Estat

    1601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit H-06, Albuquerque, NM 87110

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Uptown, NM?
The houses for sale in Uptown, NM spend an average of 51 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Uptown, NM?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Uptown, NM.

Home Trends in Uptown, NM

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$279,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$352,600
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$175,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$132,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$203
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
45
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$294,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home